BJPL
07:10
Baijnathpaprola
PTK
14:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering
Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52466 Ticket Prices
There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52466. Check Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52466 seat availability from Baijnathpaprola station to Pathankot station.
- Baijnathpaprola
- Majhairan Hmchl
- Panch Rukhi
- Patti Rajpura Halt
- Palampur Hmchl
- Sulah Hmchl Pdh
- Paror
- Chamunda Marg
- Nagrota
- Samloti
- Kangra Mandir
- Kangra
- Koparlahar
- Jawlmukhi Road
- Tripal Halt
- Lunsu Halt
- Guler
- Nandpr Bhatauli
- Baryal Himachal
- Nagrota Suriyam
- Megh Raj Pura
- Harsar Dehri
- Jawanwala Shahr
- Bharmar
- Balle-da-pir-la
- Talara
- Nurpur Road
- Kandwal Halt
- Dalhogi Road
- Pathankot
- Baijnathpaprola
- Majhairan Hmchl
- Panch Rukhi
- Patti Rajpura Halt
- Palampur Hmchl
- Sulah Hmchl Pdh
- Paror
- Chamunda Marg
- Nagrota
- Samloti
- Kangra Mandir
- Kangra
- Koparlahar
- Jawlmukhi Road
- Tripal Halt
- Lunsu Halt
- Guler
- Nandpr Bhatauli
- Baryal Himachal
- Nagrota Suriyam
- Megh Raj Pura
- Harsar Dehri
- Jawanwala Shahr
- Bharmar
- Balle-da-pir-la
- Talara
- Nurpur Road
- Kandwal Halt
- Dalhogi Road
- Pathankot
- General
- Tatkal
- Lower Berth
- Ladies
GN
INR35
March 2024
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Train Details
Service Days | Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun |
Stops | 29 |
Duration | 7hr 20min |
Type | Passenger |
Pantry | No |
Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table
Train no. 52466 Bjpl Ptk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baijnathpaprola station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baijnathpaprola and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn Code | Stn Name | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance | Platform | Route | Day | Avg delay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BJPL | Baijnathpaprola | starts | 07:10 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
MNHL | Majhairan Hmchl | 07:18 | 07:19 | 1min | 3 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PHRH | Panch Rukhi | 07:30 | 07:31 | 1min | 8 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PTRJ | Patti Rajpura Halt | 07:37 | 07:38 | 1min | 11 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PLMX | Palampur Hmchl | 07:48 | 07:50 | 2min | 14 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
SLHP | Sulah Hmchl Pdh | 08:14 | 08:15 | 1min | 20 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PRAR | Paror | 08:22 | 08:23 | 1min | 22 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
CMMG | Chamunda Marg | 08:38 | 08:39 | 1min | 29 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
NGRT | Nagrota | 08:47 | 08:49 | 2min | 32 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
SMLT | Samloti | 09:03 | 09:04 | 1min | 38 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
KGMR | Kangra Mandir | 09:17 | 09:18 | 1min | 44 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
KGRA | Kangra | 09:26 | 09:28 | 2min | 47 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
KPLR | Koparlahar | 09:45 | 09:47 | 2min | 52 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
JMKR | Jawlmukhi Road | 10:26 | 10:28 | 2min | 58 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
TRPL | Tripal Halt | 10:37 | 10:38 | 1min | 61 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
LNS | Lunsu Halt | 10:47 | 10:48 | 1min | 65 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
GULR | Guler | 10:58 | 11:00 | 2min | 69 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
NDBT | Nandpr Bhatauli | 11:23 | 11:24 | 1min | 73 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
BRHL | Baryal Himachal | 11:30 | 11:31 | 1min | 75 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
NGRS | Nagrota Suriyam | 11:39 | 11:41 | 2min | 79 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
MGRP | Megh Raj Pura | 11:51 | 11:52 | 1min | 82 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
HRDR | Harsar Dehri | 12:04 | 12:06 | 2min | 88 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
JWLS | Jawanwala Shahr | 12:23 | 12:25 | 2min | 96 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
BRMR | Bharmar | 12:40 | 12:41 | 1min | 102 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
BLDL | Balle-da-pir-la | 12:54 | 12:55 | 1min | 108 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
TLRA | Talara | 13:04 | 13:06 | 2min | 112 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
NUPR | Nurpur Road | 13:36 | 13:38 | 2min | 121 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
KAWL | Kandwal Halt | 13:53 | 13:54 | 1min | 128 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
DLSR | Dalhogi Road | 14:00 | 14:02 | 2min | 131 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PTK | Pathankot | 14:30 | ends | - | 141 km | 4 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Running Status
Check 52466 Bjpl Ptk Passenger live running status on every station.
Monday
25-03-2024
Tuesday
26-03-2024
Wednesday
27-03-2024
Yesterday
28-03-2024
Today
29-03-2024
Tomorrow
30-03-2024
Sunday
31-03-2024
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station | Arrival Status Actual/Scheduled | Departure Status Actual/Scheduled | Delay | PF/Halt |
---|
Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52466 Coach Position & Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
- Baijnathpaprola
- Majhairan Hmchl
- Panch Rukhi
- Patti Rajpura Halt
- Palampur Hmchl
- Sulah Hmchl Pdh
- Paror
- Chamunda Marg
- Nagrota
- Samloti
- Kangra Mandir
- Kangra
- Koparlahar
- Jawlmukhi Road
- Tripal Halt
- Lunsu Halt
- Guler
- Nandpr Bhatauli
- Baryal Himachal
- Nagrota Suriyam
- Megh Raj Pura
- Harsar Dehri
- Jawanwala Shahr
- Bharmar
- Balle-da-pir-la
- Talara
- Nurpur Road
- Kandwal Halt
- Dalhogi Road
- Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52466 Train Information
Bjpl Ptk Passenger (52466) train runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 52466 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bjpl Ptk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.