3.1
overview of Bagmati Express - 12577

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3545
2380
915
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bagmati Express - 12577

The Bagmati Express - 12577 runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Bagmati Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bagmati Express train departs from Darbhanga Jn railway station, Darbhanga at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 23:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12577 train is 55h 30m , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bagmati Express - 12577 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:20
  • 10 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:37
  • 2 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:20
  • 5 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • 10 min
  • 723 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:00
  • 10 min
  • 912 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 1090 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:02
  • 3 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:45
  • 25 min
  • 1456 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 19:57
  • 19:58
  • 1 min
  • 1532 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:19
  • 1 min
  • 2254 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 2409 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:14
  • 1 min
  • 2917 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 2998 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Bagmati Express - 12577

coach position and seat layout of Bagmati Express - 12577

Bagmati Express - 12577 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
AB1
A1
A2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Bagmati Express - 12577

The Bagmati Express - 12577 train runs from Darbhanga to Mysore 1 day of week. It is a popular Darbhanga to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 3042km . You can check Bagmati Express - 12577 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12577 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bagmati Express - 12577

22 Sep 2017
Atul Abhishek
08 Aug 2017
Bikesh Singh
Jul 18 2017
Sajjan Kumar
Jun 28 2017
pritesh singh
Jun 20 2017
Sunita Agrawal
Exexcellent train for more.
Jun 19 2017
Syed Abdula
Jun 17 2017
Rakesh Kumar
Good but I love Delhi..............
Jun 08 2017
Ajay Ajju
it's a waste train to be everything
Jun 01 2017
Vikram RV
good but always the train is let
Mar 30 2017
Anjani Kumar
There should be healthy cleanliness ,friendly dealing, fresh food &running train on time.
Dec 14 2016
Vivek Anand
there is no water in b1 ,pls look into this matter
Jul 25 2016
Apurv Krishna
train is average but only one day in a week, very hard to get this train on time
Jun 06 2016
banti sam
good train ....................
May 31 2016
Pankaj Sharma
good train. i like everything as the train the train should be like
Mar 05 2016
anantraj chauhan
best train between patna to Bangalore
Jan 03 2016
Sachidanand Tripathy
Dec 30 2015
ashish kumar
Fan is not working in S3 birth no. 33-40 .
Dec 18 2015
Ravindra Thakur
Oct 05 2015
Rajiv Kumar
nice
Sep 01 2015
Gopal jee
Jul 01 2015
Shubham Kumar
very bad performance in running
Jun 21 2015
Sagar Maurya
Jun 09 2015
Mahendra Kumar Singh A
May 23 2015
Ashoo Verma
a good train between mzp to jabalpur
May 14 2015
Dheeraj Verma
Please get good...
Mar 16 2015
Ashik Ansari
Bagmati... is very good
Mar 09 2015
Anant Gupta
not bad
Jan 15 2015
Ashutosh Srivastava
Dec 30 2014
Ritesh Soni
Oct 01 2014
baishali.soni.5
cool
Jul 18 2014
keshav.choudhary.37
Jul 05 2014
fantasy201
Jun 10 2014
rajendra.jain.5496683
May 05 2014
kumarsudarson
not bad
Apr 16 2014
narottam.raj.12
must
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bagmati Express Running Status (Train no. 12577) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!