fare of Bagmati Express - 12577

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:10
Arrives at: 23:30 +2
Duration: 55 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3514
2360
913

schedule of Bagmati Express - 12577

Train Bagmati Express 12577 runs on Tue from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to MYS (Mysore Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12577. Check availability of berths. Bagmati Express departs from Darbhanga at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Mysore at 23:30 hrs. Bagmati Express takes a total running duration of 55 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:20
  • 10 min
  • 199 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 45 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:37
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 21:06
  • 21:08
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 317 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 00:59
  • 01:00
  • 1 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:15
  • 1 min
  • 554 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 40 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:40
  • 10 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 822 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:00
  • 10 min
  • 913 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:05
  • 10 min
  • 1158 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 h 22 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:02
  • 2 min
  • 1265 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 27 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:23
  • 1 min
  • 1351 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:45
  • 25 min
  • 1455 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 19:57
  • 19:58
  • 1 min
  • 1531 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:02
  • 2 min
  • 1909 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:19
  • 1 min
  • 2255 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 2410 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:14
  • 1 min
  • 2921 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 21 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 3001 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 51 m

running status of Bagmati Express - 12577

You can also check the Bagmati Express Running Status (Train no. 12577) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bagmati Express - 12577

What's more, you can also check out the Bagmati Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bagmati Express - 12577

Bagmati Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B2
B1
AB1
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bagmati Express - 12577

Train number 12577 Bagmati Express runs from Darbhanga to Mysore on 1 days a week. Bagmati Express is a popular Darbhanga to Mysore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 55 hours of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bagmati Express 12577. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bagmati Express 12577 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mysore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mysore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bagmati Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bagmati Express - 12577

03 Jan 2016
Sachidanand Tripathy
30 Dec 2015
ashish kumar
Fan is not working in S3 birth no. 33-40 .
Dec 18 2015
Ravindra Thakur
Oct 05 2015
Rajiv Kumar
nice
Sep 01 2015
Gopal jee
Jul 01 2015
Shubham Kumar
very bad performance in running
Jun 21 2015
Sagar Maurya
Jun 09 2015
Mahendra Kumar Singh A
May 23 2015
Ashoo Verma
a good train between mzp to jabalpur
May 14 2015
Dheeraj Verma
Please get good...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)