fare of Bagmati Express - 12578

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:20
Arrives at: 14:25 +2
Duration: 55 hrs 5 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3520
2365
915

schedule of Bagmati Express - 12578

Train Bagmati Express 12578 runs on Sat from MYS (Mysore Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12578. Check availability of berths. Bagmati Express departs from Mysore at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga at 14:25 hrs. Bagmati Express takes a total running duration of 55 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 20:36
  • 20:37
  • 1 min
  • 792 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:30
  • 10 min
  • 1592 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:31
  • 3 min
  • 1782 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 1957 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:40
  • 10 min
  • 2134 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:10
  • 5 min
  • 2225 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:30
  • 10 min
  • 2323 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:45
  • 5 min
  • 2493 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 2574 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 2730 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 2799 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:14
  • 2 min
  • 2838 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 10:00
  • 10 min
  • 2848 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 37 m

running status of Bagmati Express - 12578

You can also check the Bagmati Express Running Status (Train no. 12578) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bagmati Express - 12578

What's more, you can also check out the Bagmati Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bagmati Express - 12578

Bagmati Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B2
B1
AB1
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bagmati Express - 12578

Train number 12578 Bagmati Express runs from Mysore to Darbhanga on 1 days a week. Bagmati Express is a popular Mysore to Darbhanga train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 55 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bagmati Express 12578. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bagmati Express 12578 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Darbhanga so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Darbhanga. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bagmati Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bagmati Express - 12578

25 Apr 2016
Abhishek Alok
worst train facility & food never use this train
19 Feb 2016
Katrina Kumari
good times and good jorny
Dec 07 2015
Kishlay Kishor
Nov 02 2015
Anjani kumar Patel
Oct 01 2015
Anil Jha
Aug 10 2015
Raghavendra Adiga Uppooru
my dear friends don't travell by this train.its very dangerous.electricity,comfortable seats not available in this train.but this train must be reached on time to every station when I am travelled.
Aug 09 2015
sunad
this train was only not there.
Jul 31 2015
Rajiv Kumar
no good
Jul 26 2015
Diwakar Diwas
Uncomfortable train wid no maintenance. ..... seats r teared.... washrooms are smellin badly... no cleanlinesss at all... no water in taps... and no power supply at time....anytime power goes... no charging boards..... very worst train in india.... actually on reachin bihar border train changes frm expresss train to slow train.... and reaches destinations at a late duration of 4.5hours.... so dnt try to get a ticket fo this train my kind request*
Jun 06 2015
Chandra Shekar Kolipaka
May 28 2015
anand raj
Mar 28 2015
Rahmat Ali
good
Feb 16 2015
Anil Kumar Prajapathi
good
Dec 17 2014
Ashutosh Singh
always late.. food sucks...
Nov 07 2014
suraj.lalwani.127
Oct 11 2014
alok.railulu
nice train
Sep 30 2014
mohammed.alauddin.583
its very worst train any time getting late
Sep 17 2014
saheel.samir
Sep 02 2014
rahulyadavco
A long route train connecting East and South railway zone of India. Really Superfast train.
Jul 04 2014
ashish.suman.7
Jun 16 2014
umashankar.ray.5
Jun 02 2014
rishi.roushan.3
May 15 2014
keshav.choudhary.37
Apr 27 2014
amit.k.sinha2
just okk
Mar 12 2014
harshal.gedam.9
Mar 02 2014
balmukundgautam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)