3.5
overview of Bagmati Express - 12578

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3520
2365
915
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bagmati Express - 12578

The Bagmati Express - 12578 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga). Bagmati Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bagmati Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12578 train is 55h 5m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bagmati Express - 12578 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 18:45
  • 2 min
  • 635 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 20:36
  • 20:37
  • 1 min
  • 790 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 1136 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 1512 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:30
  • 10 min
  • 1588 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:31
  • 3 min
  • 1779 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 1953 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:40
  • 10 min
  • 2131 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:10
  • 5 min
  • 2222 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:30
  • 10 min
  • 2320 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:45
  • 5 min
  • 2490 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 24 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 2570 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 2727 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 2796 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:14
  • 2 min
  • 2835 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 10:00
  • 10 min
  • 2845 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 48 m

running status of Bagmati Express - 12578

coach position and seat layout of Bagmati Express - 12578

Bagmati Express - 12578 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
AB1
B1
B2
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bagmati Express - 12578

The Bagmati Express - 12578 train runs from Mysore to Darbhanga 1 day of week. It is a popular Mysore to Darbhanga train and covers a distance of about 3043km . You can check Bagmati Express - 12578 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12578 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Darbhanga and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Darbhanga with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bagmati Express - 12578

18 May 2017
Ram babu Thakur
02 Dec 2016
Kanika Agarwal
I travelled in this train from Mysore to Dharbanga last year. The coaches are clean and seats are comfortable. The train is mostly on time. I always prefer getting the reservation in advance as you might not get a reservation in the last minute.
Sep 11 2016
Ranu Gohale
this facility is best option to me
Aug 06 2016
Prince Raj
It is a good train to arrive Bihar with better timing.
Jun 11 2016
Gaurav Singhal
awesome journey it was...
Apr 25 2016
Abhishek Alok
worst train facility & food never use this train
Feb 19 2016
Katrina Kumari
good times and good jorny
Dec 07 2015
Kishlay Kishor
Nov 02 2015
Anjani kumar Patel
Oct 01 2015
Anil Jha
Aug 10 2015
Raghavendra Adiga Uppooru
my dear friends don't travell by this train.its very dangerous.electricity,comfortable seats not available in this train.but this train must be reached on time to every station when I am travelled.
Aug 09 2015
sunad
this train was only not there.
Jul 31 2015
Rajiv Kumar
no good
Jul 26 2015
Diwakar Diwas
Uncomfortable train wid no maintenance. ..... seats r teared.... washrooms are smellin badly... no cleanlinesss at all... no water in taps... and no power supply at time....anytime power goes... no charging boards..... very worst train in india.... actually on reachin bihar border train changes frm expresss train to slow train.... and reaches destinations at a late duration of 4.5hours.... so dnt try to get a ticket fo this train my kind request*
Jun 06 2015
Chandra Shekar Kolipaka
May 28 2015
anand raj
Mar 28 2015
Rahmat Ali
good
Feb 16 2015
Anil Kumar Prajapathi
good
Dec 17 2014
Ashutosh Singh
always late.. food sucks...
Nov 07 2014
suraj.lalwani.127
Oct 11 2014
alok.railulu
nice train
Sep 30 2014
mohammed.alauddin.583
its very worst train any time getting late
Sep 17 2014
saheel.samir
Sep 02 2014
rahulyadavco
A long route train connecting East and South railway zone of India. Really Superfast train.
Jul 04 2014
ashish.suman.7
Jun 16 2014
umashankar.ray.5
Jun 02 2014
rishi.roushan.3
May 15 2014
keshav.choudhary.37
Apr 27 2014
amit.k.sinha2
just okk
Mar 12 2014
harshal.gedam.9
Mar 02 2014
balmukundgautam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bagmati Express Running Status (Train no. 12578) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bagmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!