3
overview of Bangalore Express - 16524

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1650
1140
420
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bangalore Express - 16524

The Bangalore Express - 16524 runs from KAWR (Karwar, Karwar) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Bangalore Express runs on 3 days of week. The Bangalore Express train departs from Karwar railway station, Karwar at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16524 train is 17h 40m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bangalore Express - 16524 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:01
  • 1 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:31
  • 1 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:36
  • 1 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:56
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BKJ
  • Barkur
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 17:58
  • 1 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • MULK
  • Mulki
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:02
  • 2 min
  • 314 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 03:00
  • 15 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 07:34
  • 07:35
  • 1 min
  • 845 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Bangalore Express - 16524

Bangalore Express - 16524 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SLR
Seat Layout

Bangalore Express - 16524

The Bangalore Express - 16524 train runs from Karwar to Bengaluru 3 days of week. It is a popular Karwar to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 857km . You can check Bangalore Express - 16524 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16524 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Karwar to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bangalore Express - 16524

25 Dec 2017
Shushith Kulal
08 Dec 2017
Rakesh Choudhary
Dec 04 2017
Appu Chavan
Nov 20 2017
sunoj sivaraman
bathroom are not cleaned. no power in toilet. no mobile charger point.
Nov 02 2017
SANJAY S NAYAK
Sep 21 2017
Vikram Singh Rathore
Aug 26 2017
Amith Raj
Aug 04 2017
Nithin Nayak
Jun 18 2017
Sunil Kumar
May 20 2017
kundan singh
Nice train but sometimes is missing
Mar 13 2017
Adil M Yuvi
good but no proper facility for reserved people
Jan 03 2017
krishna y r
general compartment should be more
Nov 21 2016
Prasad V
toooooooo time reducing plz keep 11 hours for travelling
Oct 29 2016
Keerthi Vasan
Sep 11 2016
Guruprasad Sanil
godd app in search train includine hotel deal
Sep 10 2016
Madhav Shanbhag
May 13 2016
Prem Bnp
still need more improvement Indian railways
Apr 11 2016
Bhupendra Raipuria
its great application to check train details and availability status
Mar 12 2016
Amar Singh
Good experience, please do consider about the cleanness of wash rooms..
Jan 24 2016
Pavan Vasu
On time at Bangalore......very good
Jan 05 2016
shravan tirth
Nov 29 2015
Imran Lakhani
good trin for surat very convenient timings
Oct 23 2015
Akash Shanbhag
Not much good train but there's no other train so we have to travel to this train
Sep 04 2015
Gopi K
in Mandya other general passenger to distap sleepar class coach passenger's
Jun 06 2015
Amaresh Hosamani
Its k...Need some improvement in timing, and clean..
Jun 02 2015
joydeep neogi
Dec 24 2014
Chandrashekhar Joshi
Dec 14 2014
Joydeep Neogi
Terrible train in time.
Jul 31 2014
ammritesh
Good
May 22 2014
mehli.jesuman
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bangalore Express Running Status (Train no. 16524) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bangalore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!