4
overview of Bbs Bpo Express - 12892

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
500
135
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bbs Bpo Express - 12892

The Bbs Bpo Express - 12892 runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar) to BGY (Bangriposi, Bangriposi). Bbs Bpo Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bbs Bpo Express train departs from Bhubaneswar railway station, Bhubaneshwar at hrs and arrives at Bangriposi, Bangriposi at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12892 train is 5h 40m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bbs Bpo Express - 12892 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:42
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:27
  • 2 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • MKO
  • Markona
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:38
  • 1 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:52
  • 1 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:18
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • ROP
  • Rupsa Jn
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • JRG
  • Jugpura
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:01
  • 1 min
  • 236 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • JOL
  • Jogal
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:10
  • 1 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BTQ
  • Betnoti
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:21
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BPO
  • Baripada
  • 1
  • 21:57
  • 21:58
  • 1 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m

running status of Bbs Bpo Express - 12892

coach position and seat layout of Bbs Bpo Express - 12892

Bbs Bpo Express - 12892 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Bbs Bpo Express - 12892

The Bbs Bpo Express - 12892 train runs from Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi train and covers a distance of about 313km . You can check Bbs Bpo Express - 12892 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12892 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bangriposi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bangriposi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bbs Bpo Express - 12892

04 Feb 2018
Pranab Palai
Good train but timing is not correct
14 Oct 2017
Hrushikesh Dandpat
thank.,.......................
Aug 26 2017
Jayanta kumar Das
this is very good app only for me
Apr 22 2017
abhiram
Punctual, good speed,safe,clean toilet and coach.
Feb 26 2017
Abhishek Boitai
very nice and speed train
Jan 28 2017
Swaroop Padhye
Feb 08 2015
Dinanath Mohanta
good services
Jan 26 2015
Satyaballav Kar
Dec 31 2014
abhishek roy
not so bad
Sep 21 2014
subh.rullzz
Jul 28 2014
swagat.mohapatra2
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bbs Bpo Express Running Status (Train no. 12892) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bbs Bpo Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!