fare of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:20
Arrives at: 10:40 +1
Duration: 23 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
Price
5467
3271
2377

schedule of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

Train Bbs Ndls Rajdhani 22811 runs on Wed, Sat, Sun from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to NDLS (New Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 22811. Check availability of berths. Bbs Ndls Rajdhani departs from Bhubaneshwar at 11:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:40 hrs. Bbs Ndls Rajdhani takes a total running duration of 23 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 13 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:55
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 439 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:05
  • 5 min
  • 492 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 21:34
  • 21:35
  • 1 min
  • 658 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:11
  • 3 min
  • 734 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m

running history of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 22811 Bbs Ndls Rajdhani along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 10:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 10:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 10:40
  • 10:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 10:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 10:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 11:20
  • 10:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

You can also check the Bbs Ndls Rajdhani Running Status (Train no. 22811) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

What's more, you can also check out the Bbs Ndls Rajdhani train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

Bbs Ndls Rajdhani has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GC
H1
A2
A1
PC
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
GC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

Train number 22811 Bbs Ndls Rajdhani runs from Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi on 3 days a week. Bbs Ndls Rajdhani is a popular Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours of journey, this train stops at 13 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bbs Ndls Rajdhani 22811. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bbs Ndls Rajdhani 22811 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bbs Ndls Rajdhani with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bbs Ndls Rajdhani - 22811

31 Jan 2016
DEEPAK BHAGAT
rfxtyyyyijtdcjstjjovjkgeugdajpgcgsibklpomfstuvs
29 Nov 2015
Rajesh Kumar Agrawalla
not very good its adjustable
Aug 17 2015
shankha banerjee
very poor food quality including the ice cream. people should prefer to carry food from somewhere before boarding the train.
Jul 23 2015
Abhijit Dip
Jul 05 2015
Anas Rizvi
Improve the food quality and also provide Wi fi facility
Jul 02 2015
Fahad Ashraf
Jun 15 2015
VIKASH CHHILLAR
May 15 2015
Shahbaz Shaheen
Apr 06 2015
AMAR KANT LILHA
Mr.Prabhu,4 God's sake plz gv a serious luk 2 da quality of food nd cleanliness.Only u can seriously deal with dis.
Apr 03 2015
Prafulla Srivastava
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)