fare of Bdts Surat Express - 12935

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:50
Arrives at: 11:10
Duration: 4 hrs
From
To
FC
CC
2S
Price
605
435
119

schedule of Bdts Surat Express - 12935

Train Bdts Surat Express 12935 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to ST (Surat). Check schedule for Train no. 12935. Check availability of berths. Bdts Surat Express departs from Mumbai at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Surat at 11:10 hrs. Bdts Surat Express takes a total running duration of 4 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 9 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 07:09
  • 07:10
  • 1 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 1 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:02
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 08:36
  • 08:38
  • 2 min
  • 88 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 09:31
  • 09:33
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m

running history of Bdts Surat Express - 12935 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12935 Bdts Surat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 06:50
  • 11:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 06:50
  • 11:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 06:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 11:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bdts Surat Express - 12935

You can also check the Bdts Surat Express Running Status (Train no. 12935) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bdts Surat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bdts Surat Express - 12935

What's more, you can also check out the Bdts Surat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bdts Surat Express - 12935

Bdts Surat Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
GS
GS
2S
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
F2
F1
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bdts Surat Express - 12935

Train number 12935 Bdts Surat Express runs from Mumbai to Surat on 7 days a week. Bdts Surat Express is a popular Mumbai to Surat train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 4 hours of journey, this train stops at 9 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bdts Surat Express 12935. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bdts Surat Express 12935 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Surat so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Surat. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bdts Surat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bdts Surat Express - 12935

13 Feb 2016
Asha Ramani
IT WAS NICE BUT IT WAS NOT ON TIME
26 Dec 2015
Hemal Mehta
nice Surat nice st in Weston railway.
Dec 05 2015
Pooja Bhandari
This also happens to be known as Surat intercity and for convinience purpose would highlight the train can be boarded from PF4/6 FROM BORIVALLI
Sep 29 2015
Deepali Rajput
Jul 30 2015
Bhavin Gala
Good
Mar 01 2015
bhanuchandra madhu
avebal
Feb 27 2015
ashish sanghavi
Dec 14 2014
Nitin Jha
Oct 18 2014
jay.kakadiya.31
Sep 08 2014
jeet.mavdiya.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)