4.4
overview of Bgkt Adi Express - 14803

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1070
745
275
160
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bgkt Adi Express - 14803

The Bgkt Adi Express - 14803 runs from BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Bgkt Adi Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bgkt Adi Express train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14803 train is 9h 35m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgkt Adi Express - 14803 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:53
  • 3 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • MKSR
  • Mokalsar
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:54
  • 3 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • JOR
  • Jalor
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:21
  • 3 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • MON
  • Modran
  • 1
  • 12:49
  • 12:52
  • 3 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • DQN
  • Dhanera
  • 1
  • 14:07
  • 14:10
  • 3 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BLDI
  • Bhildi
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 20 min
  • 301 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • DISA
  • Disa
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 319 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:13
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 17:27
  • 17:29
  • 2 min
  • 389 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m

running status of Bgkt Adi Express - 14803

coach position and seat layout of Bgkt Adi Express - 14803

Bgkt Adi Express - 14803 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Bgkt Adi Express - 14803

The Bgkt Adi Express - 14803 train runs from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad 1 day of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 480km . You can check Bgkt Adi Express - 14803 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14803 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bgkt Adi Express - 14803

30 Jun 2017
Sanjeev Panwar
25 Nov 2016
Dayanand Sharma
everything is all right.child seat
Sep 02 2016
Jitu Mali Solanki
great app I like u 5 star
Nov 14 2015
vasant solanki
its has 7 sleeper class n 3 general class in last n last one guard its small train
Jan 17 2015
Deepu Rathore
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bgkt Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 14803) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bgkt Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!