4.6
overview of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3265
1915
1315
485
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

The Bgkt Pune Express - 11089 runs from BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Bgkt Pune Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bgkt Pune Express train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11089 train is 23h , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgkt Pune Express - 11089 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:06
  • 3 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:25
  • 20 min
  • 266 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 17:16
  • 17:18
  • 2 min
  • 516 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:10
  • 10 min
  • 682 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 21:21
  • 21:23
  • 2 min
  • 750 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 776 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 986 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 3 m

running status of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

coach position and seat layout of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

Bgkt Pune Express - 11089 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

The Bgkt Pune Express - 11089 train runs from Jodhpur to Pune 1 day of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Pune train and covers a distance of about 1077km . You can check Bgkt Pune Express - 11089 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11089 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

18 Apr 2017
Rahul Jain
good facilties and good timing
04 Apr 2017
Shivendra Singh
long route train i found very drecty...so its use to clesn one tym ni a trevveling tym
Mar 14 2017
virendra singh
Dec 26 2016
Manu Solanki
Very very very very very bad
Dec 13 2016
Bhuvan Joshi
the service of train is good and is on time
Dec 05 2016
ANkith Choudhary
Muje Garwa he ki Bhagat ki koti she puna jane wali Express Bahut he Ashi he or suwida bhi bahut he
Oct 09 2016
Bhanwar singh Rajpurohit
Train Best, but timing at Lonavla and Pune so odd . Passenger not get full benefit sleepers coaches.
Oct 04 2016
Dhananjay singh Kumpawat
May 17 2016
Chetan Parmar
this is a nice train my best tain but this train is late time running
Nov 02 2015
Mahendra Bhati Varkana
Oct 06 2015
Hariram Choudhary
Sep 25 2015
umaram parihar
all the best train
Jul 15 2015
Jitu Singh Rajpurohit
Nov 20 2014
Mukesh Malviya
Nov 08 2015
Sharma.gaurav01
in this train i use to travel in Ac class toilets r not cleand properly, charging sockets r with heavy power one cannot use gadgets like mobile, laptops while charging. room for improvement. attending staff r sometimes rude.
Jun 10 2014
nikketpokharrna
May 18 2014
kishor.choudhary.1656
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bgkt Pune Express Running Status (Train no. 11089) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bgkt Pune Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!