3.7
overview of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2785
1905
725
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

Train Bhagalpur Express 12336 runs on Tue, Thu, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12336. Check availability of berths. Bhagalpur Express departs from Mumbai at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 18:30 hrs. Bhagalpur Express takes a total running duration of 34 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 38 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 21:06
  • 21:08
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:30
  • 10 min
  • 981 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • 00:45
  • 5 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 05:57
  • 2 min
  • 1339 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:27
  • 2 min
  • 1577 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:52
  • 10 min
  • 1685 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 13:00
  • 10 min
  • 1695 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 13:36
  • 13:38
  • 2 min
  • 1717 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:24
  • 2 min
  • 1758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 1802 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:12
  • 7 min
  • 1818 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 1834 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:41
  • 2 min
  • 1841 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m

running status of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

You can also check the Bhagalpur Express Running Status (Train no. 12336) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhagalpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

What's more, you can also check out the Bhagalpur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

Bhagalpur Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bhagalpur Express - 12336

Train number 12336 Bhagalpur Express runs from Mumbai to Bhagalpur on 3 days a week. Bhagalpur Express is a popular Mumbai to Bhagalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 38 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bhagalpur Express 12336. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bhagalpur Express 12336 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhagalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhagalpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhagalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bhagalpur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

26 Jun 2016
Ashish Anand Mishra
for right time and cleanliness
20 Jun 2016
Shahid Raza
one time arrival but there is only one prblm..too rush in this train waiting tkt person captured whole coach...no pantry car is onether one bad thing
May 22 2016
Rajesh kumar
very good train in other train
Apr 05 2016
arjun kumar
good apps wright infomantion
Feb 15 2016
Nitesh Raj
yeah... good train... but unavailability of pantry car gives this train to little disturbance to its rating
Jan 29 2016
Drmdshamshuzzoha Ansari
Jan 05 2016
SAYIED WAHAB
Dec 01 2015
brijmohan chaturvedi
very poor,no punctuality,not better,no never.
Nov 02 2015
Vivek Singh
I like this train because its better than other train in this long route
Oct 18 2015
Radhe Shyam
I like this
Sep 20 2015
Vikas Gavande
Sep 13 2015
Mohammed Imrozz
Aug 16 2015
Aftab Alam
very hard to get reserved seat
Aug 14 2015
Vijayk Sah
Aug 11 2015
Rupesh Kumar
Very Nice...
Jul 09 2015
Md Imran
Jul 09 2015
Mdnasir Hussain
this train is very good and this train service also very good
Jun 17 2015
Saurabh Kumar
Jun 05 2015
Saket Aryan
May 27 2015
Rajesh Kumar Rajesh Kumar
May 08 2015
SUMIT RANJAN
May 04 2015
Praveen Neelkanth
Apr 03 2015
Abdul Ansari
abdu ansari
Mar 03 2015
Pankajkumar Gupta
Feb 28 2015
Ajay Sharma
Jan 16 2015
SATYAM SINHA
Good train but not on time
Dec 29 2014
Arvind Verma
this train is very nice and usfull so i like this train
Dec 02 2014
Shamshair Shaikh
good
Oct 31 2014
nihal.hasan.796
Sep 03 2014
raman.kumar.5811877
everything is ok but urgently needed pantry car
Jul 31 2014
shakeel.ansari.777363
I like this train.
Jul 15 2014
alokjmp
Train needs new & clean coaches...
Jul 10 2014
gulam.mustafa.353
Jun 06 2014
prashantmani.mani49
This train must have daily.
May 22 2014
May 04 2014
rocky.dil1
Its a nice train bt have no pntycar
Apr 26 2014
shubham9gupta
Apr 10 2014
kunal.thakur.750983
Apr 10 2014
gaurav99734
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)