3.6
overview of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2785
1905
725
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

The Bhagalpur Express - 12336 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to BGP (Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur). Bhagalpur Express runs on 3 days of week. The Bhagalpur Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12336 train is 34h 25m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhagalpur Express - 12336 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:30
  • 10 min
  • 981 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 52 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • 00:45
  • 5 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 05:59
  • 2 min
  • 1339 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:15
  • 5 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:23
  • 2 min
  • 1577 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:36
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 1685 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:55
  • 10 min
  • 1695 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 13:36
  • 13:38
  • 2 min
  • 1717 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 13:46
  • 13:48
  • 2 min
  • 1725 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:24
  • 2 min
  • 1758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 1802 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:12
  • 7 min
  • 1818 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 1834 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 16:41
  • 16:43
  • 2 min
  • 1841 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1874 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m

running status of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

coach position and seat layout of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

Bhagalpur Express - 12336 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bhagalpur Express - 12336

The Bhagalpur Express - 12336 train runs from Mumbai to Bhagalpur 3 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bhagalpur train and covers a distance of about 1916km . You can check Bhagalpur Express - 12336 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12336 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhagalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhagalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bhagalpur Express - 12336

26 Apr 2017
Amit Mishra
difficult to book a confirm ticket of this train in any season...this train should be on daily
07 Apr 2017
AMIT KUMAR YADAV
Mar 26 2017
Ashish Keshari
very successfully app and thanks
Mar 14 2017
Mazhar Shahin
should have been daily service to clear the rush
Jan 28 2017
Wasim Khan
Dec 23 2016
Ajay Kumar
Aaaaaaaaa Aaaaaaaaa Aaaaaaaaa
Dec 15 2016
Ramesh Panda
Nov 27 2016
Suman Raj
Good services and good facilities in this train
Oct 25 2016
Pratikesh Patharwat
no doubt...it always run in time.But it's too messy
Jun 26 2016
Ashish Anand Mishra
for right time and cleanliness
Jun 20 2016
Shahid Raza
one time arrival but there is only one prblm..too rush in this train waiting tkt person captured whole coach...no pantry car is onether one bad thing
May 22 2016
Rajesh kumar
very good train in other train
Apr 05 2016
arjun kumar
good apps wright infomantion
Feb 15 2016
Nitesh Raj
yeah... good train... but unavailability of pantry car gives this train to little disturbance to its rating
Jan 29 2016
Drmdshamshuzzoha Ansari
Jan 05 2016
SAYIED WAHAB
Dec 01 2015
brijmohan chaturvedi
very poor,no punctuality,not better,no never.
Nov 02 2015
Vivek Singh
I like this train because its better than other train in this long route
Oct 18 2015
Radhe Shyam
I like this
Sep 20 2015
Vikas Gavande
Sep 13 2015
Mohammed Imrozz
Aug 16 2015
Aftab Alam
very hard to get reserved seat
Aug 14 2015
Vijayk Sah
Aug 11 2015
Rupesh Kumar
Very Nice...
Jul 09 2015
Md Imran
Jul 09 2015
Mdnasir Hussain
this train is very good and this train service also very good
Jun 17 2015
Saurabh Kumar
Jun 05 2015
Saket Aryan
May 27 2015
Rajesh Kumar Rajesh Kumar
May 08 2015
SUMIT RANJAN
May 04 2015
Praveen Neelkanth
Apr 03 2015
Abdul Ansari
abdu ansari
Mar 03 2015
Pankajkumar Gupta
Feb 28 2015
Ajay Sharma
Jan 16 2015
SATYAM SINHA
Good train but not on time
Dec 29 2014
Arvind Verma
this train is very nice and usfull so i like this train
Dec 02 2014
Shamshair Shaikh
good
Oct 31 2014
nihal.hasan.796
Sep 03 2014
raman.kumar.5811877
everything is ok but urgently needed pantry car
Jul 31 2014
shakeel.ansari.777363
I like this train.
Jul 15 2014
alokjmp
Train needs new & clean coaches...
Jul 10 2014
gulam.mustafa.353
Jun 06 2014
prashantmani.mani49
This train must have daily.
May 22 2014
May 04 2014
rocky.dil1
Its a nice train bt have no pntycar
Apr 26 2014
shubham9gupta
Apr 10 2014
kunal.thakur.750983
Apr 10 2014
gaurav99734
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bhagalpur Express Running Status (Train no. 12336) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhagalpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!