fare of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:30
Arrives at: 10:35 +1
Duration: 13 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1586
1112
421

schedule of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Train Bhavnagar Express 12971 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Check schedule for Train no. 12971. Check availability of berths. Bhavnagar Express departs from Mumbai at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar at 10:35 hrs. Bhavnagar Express takes a total running duration of 13 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:07
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • LM
  • Limbdi
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:09
  • 2 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • RUR
  • Ranpur
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:32
  • 2 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BTD
  • Botad Jn
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 686 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • SGD
  • Songadh
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m

running history of Bhavnagar Express - 12971 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12971 Bhavnagar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

You can also check the Bhavnagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12971) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhavnagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

What's more, you can also check out the Bhavnagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Bhavnagar Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EX1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Train number 12971 Bhavnagar Express runs from Mumbai to Bhavnagar on 7 days a week. Bhavnagar Express is a popular Mumbai to Bhavnagar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bhavnagar Express 12971. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bhavnagar Express 12971 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhavnagar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhavnagar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bhavnagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

07 Jan 2016
Kalpesh Dedhiya
05 Dec 2015
Jivani Bhavesh
BHAVESH JIVANI SURAT 2015
Nov 17 2015
Sagar Pandav
good ................................mmmmm.
Nov 02 2015
Bhavesh Moradiya
nice knowing that is u can get it on I
Oct 13 2015
Milan Dand
It's damn nice train for day night journey👍
Oct 12 2015
Ripal Gajjar
clean train .. .............
Aug 16 2015
JIGNESH MEHTA
Jul 24 2015
Hitesh Sheth
Jul 22 2015
Deepak Shah
Jun 28 2015
Jignesh Pritam
train is very comfortable
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)