fare of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:15
Arrives at: 14:05 +1
Duration: 15 hrs 50 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2740
1615
1120
415

schedule of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Train Bhuj Bdts Express 19116 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BHUJ (Bhuj) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 19116. Check availability of berths. Bhuj Bdts Express departs from Bhuj at 22:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 14:05 hrs. Bhuj Bdts Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BHUJ
  • Bhuj
  • 1
  • starts
  • 22:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AJE
  • Anjar
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • AI
  • Adipur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • HVD
  • Halvad
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:34
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:01
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 10:00
  • 3 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:25
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:04
  • 2 min
  • 656 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 680 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m

running history of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 May 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 May 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • 14:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • 14:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • 14:21
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • 14:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

You can also check the Bhuj Bdts Express Running Status (Train no. 19116) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhuj Bdts Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

What's more, you can also check out the Bhuj Bdts Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Bhuj Bdts Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Train number 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express runs from Bhuj to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Bhuj Bdts Express is a popular Bhuj to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bhuj Bdts Express 19116. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bhuj Bdts Express 19116 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bhuj Bdts Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

03 Apr 2016
Avinash Singh
Good train............................
15 Dec 2015
Pradeep Chipper
OK for family .not good environment .cleanness need to improve.
Oct 31 2015
Raghuvar Tripathi
nice train
Oct 18 2015
PM Adhav
Oct 01 2015
Dhhiten Shah
Sep 24 2015
Bharat Thainuan
Jul 24 2015
Imran Hansraj
Jul 16 2015
Jayendrasinh Jadeja
train daily let 1 her.not sefty
Jun 18 2015
Haresh Patel
Jun 11 2015
Shailesh Nandu
Jun 06 2015
Vhora Khalil
Toilet not clearity
May 14 2015
Chetan Shah
good
May 01 2015
Nishit Patel
Apr 17 2015
Vinod Varaiya
Mar 21 2015
Mitesh Gada
Good train.... not on time.... daily 1-2 hrs late.... not cleaned... Govt. should make the train clean....
Feb 23 2015
mit thakkar
Jan 28 2015
Kapil Mehta
May 30 2015
Vishrant Shah
Jan 04 2015
Aliasger Yamani
Jan 01 2015
Vipulpatel Patidar
good
Dec 20 2014
Umesh Ratwani
Dec 17 2014
Jakee Khan
Nov 16 2014
tabraze.ahmed.50
Oct 28 2014
akul.darji.1
gr8 fantastic train
Oct 23 2014
Prashant8851
Oct 09 2014
bhavanisingh.rajpujrohit
Oct 06 2014
ompnix
pathetic train, people who were in waiting list behind me were confirmed, even after requesting the TC the birth was provided to someone with waiting list. me and my kid with my wife had to manage in a single seat, lots of cockroaches, despite notifying during reservation about the people travelling, the Indian railways do not bother to preference child, very much disappointed.
Oct 04 2014
DIl4all
Sep 17 2014
girish95281
very nice train
Sep 16 2014
pooja.choudhary.904
Good
Sep 11 2014
karanpatel1751
Aug 26 2014
momaya.sanjay
cleanliness is not so good
Aug 22 2014
rakshit777
cleanliness is must.
Jul 27 2014
zeeln
Jul 19 2014
deep.shah.5477
May 25 2014
Chirag810
Avg Train Looks like Local sometimes. Should reduce no of stations between bhuj & BDTS
May 13 2014
chirag.thacker.94
Apr 14 2014
chamanlalkansara.veljikansara
Apr 02 2014
eddy.pro.35
Mar 10 2014
anandstore
Feb 22 2014
sandip.buria
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)