fare of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:15
Arrives at: 14:05 +1
Duration: 15 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2735
1612
1115
412

schedule of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Train Bhuj Bdts Express 19116 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BHUJ (Bhuj) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 19116. Check availability of berths. Bhuj Bdts Express departs from Bhuj at 22:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 14:05 hrs. Bhuj Bdts Express takes a total running duration of 15 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BHUJ
  • Bhuj
  • 1
  • starts
  • 22:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AJE
  • Anjar
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AI
  • Adipur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HVD
  • Halvad
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:34
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:01
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 10:00
  • 3 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:25
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:04
  • 2 min
  • 656 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 680 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 14 m

running history of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • 14:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • 14:08
  • On time
  • 3 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

You can also check the Bhuj Bdts Express Running Status (Train no. 19116) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhuj Bdts Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

What's more, you can also check out the Bhuj Bdts Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Bhuj Bdts Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
H1
A1
B1
B2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

Train number 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express runs from Bhuj to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Bhuj Bdts Express is a popular Bhuj to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bhuj Bdts Express 19116. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bhuj Bdts Express 19116 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bhuj Bdts Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bhuj Bdts Express - 19116

15 Dec 2015
Pradeep Chipper
OK for family .not good environment .cleanness need to improve.
31 Oct 2015
Raghuvar Tripathi
nice train
Oct 18 2015
PM Adhav
Oct 01 2015
Dhhiten Shah
Sep 24 2015
Bharat Thainuan
Jul 24 2015
Imran Hansraj
Jul 16 2015
Jayendrasinh Jadeja
train daily let 1 her.not sefty
Jun 18 2015
Haresh Patel
Jun 11 2015
Shailesh Nandu
Jun 06 2015
Vhora Khalil
Toilet not clearity
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)