availability of Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:20
Arrives at: 18:00 +2
Duration: 50 hrs 40 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
Price
5835
3365
2270
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

Train Bikaner Ac Express 22476 runs on Sat from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to BKN (Bikaner Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 22476. Check availability of berths. Bikaner Ac Express departs from Coimbatore at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Bikaner at 18:00 hrs. Bikaner Ac Express takes a total running duration of 50 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 20:00
  • 5 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 493 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:52
  • 2 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 760 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:15
  • 10 min
  • 842 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 1282 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:40
  • 5 min
  • 1461 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:55
  • 5 min
  • 1539 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 42 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:57
  • 16 min
  • 1728 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:10
  • 5 min
  • 1821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 22:31
  • 22:33
  • 2 min
  • 1985 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • 10 min
  • 2235 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 2334 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 42 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:08
  • 3 min
  • 2472 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 31 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 15:03
  • 15:08
  • 5 min
  • 2665 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 16:16
  • 16:18
  • 2 min
  • 2716 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m

running status of Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

You can also check the Bikaner Ac Express Running Status (Train no. 22476) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bikaner Ac Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

What's more, you can also check out the Bikaner Ac Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

Bikaner Ac Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

Train number 22476 Bikaner Ac Express runs from Coimbatore to Bikaner on 1 days a week. Bikaner Ac Express is a popular Coimbatore to Bikaner train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 50 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bikaner Ac Express 22476. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bikaner Ac Express 22476 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bikaner so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bikaner using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bikaner. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bikaner Ac Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bikaner Ac Express - 22476

26 Jun 2016
Dr.Syed Tahir
Train coaches are old, but it's manageable. I lost my card holder on A2 berth 8. It bounced when I was sleeping. If anyone gets, please mail to.the Adhar card address. Debit cards have been blocked. thanks.
19 Jun 2016
m.p.k karthi
Train is too Gud but very poor cleanliness even bathroom are not cleaned properly, no dustbin even 2nd A.c.
May 09 2016
Dinesh Prajapat
many times give wrong information thats very sad experience
Apr 09 2016
pradeep b.g
Even though its a long distance train & a AC express all coaches are old.Travelled in 2 A.C.No proper electrical maintenance of switches and sockets. Many plug points not working. poor cleanliness and hygiene. Train stinks.
Feb 28 2016
Rakesh Tiwari
running 2 hours late not so good things
Feb 12 2016
Prahlad Singh
Aaaaaaaaaassssssssaaaaaaaaassssssssss
Feb 15 2016
Govind Singh
nice running is time to time not bad
Dec 06 2015
jitendra singh “jit” jitu
not bad service is not good
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 18 2015
Naveen Lalani
Oct 12 2015
Hiteshbhai Motilal Prajapati
Aug 10 2015
Nema Ram
good hai
Jun 10 2015
Rakesh Choudary
It okay
May 21 2015
Takhat Singh
good train takhatsingh raj purohit
May 08 2015
Dungar Ram
good
Apr 19 2015
amrit b solanki
great
Apr 06 2015
Virendra Norwa
Happy training
May 02 2015
Rohit K Thakor
Nice
Mar 03 2015
Divya Purohit
Dec 04 2014
Bhavin Trivedi
not on time no pantry old coaches. fare too high
Nov 30 2014
satpal doon
travelled in II AC. very old boogie. don't go with rates of the train it does not provide anything . Just worst than local trains. bathrooms are not maintained. you will find lot of local travellers and local vendors. never on time ( atleast will be two hours late ). rats in pantry and unhygienic food..... pls don't choose it.
Oct 16 2014
shaktisingh.bhayal.7
Jun 29 2014
bhaveshdbpatel
very very good train
Jun 13 2014
rohit.dewasi.54
superb
Mar 30 2014
ratan.deora.98
Mar 27 2014
mohith.kumarg
best
Mar 23 2014
akshay.vyas.501
Feb 19 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
Feb 16 2014
22476
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)