fare of Bikaner Express - 16312

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:35
Arrives at: 21:50 +2
Duration: 54 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3467
2313
883

schedule of Bikaner Express - 16312

Train Bikaner Express 16312 runs on Sat from KCVL (Kochuveli) to BKN (Bikaner Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 16312. Check availability of berths. Bikaner Express departs from Thiruvananthapuram at 15:35 hrs and arrives at Bikaner at 21:50 hrs. Bikaner Express takes a total running duration of 54 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 43 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:25
  • 3 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 21:17
  • 21:20
  • 3 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 496 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:32
  • 2 min
  • 905 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 1064 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 1203 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1641 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 1760 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 11 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 00:06
  • 00:08
  • 2 min
  • 1879 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 1950 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:22
  • 12 min
  • 2043 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:55
  • 15 min
  • 2457 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 15:51
  • 15:54
  • 3 min
  • 2694 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 19:09
  • 19:11
  • 2 min
  • 2887 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 2938 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 37 m

running status of Bikaner Express - 16312

You can also check the Bikaner Express Running Status (Train no. 16312) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bikaner Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bikaner Express - 16312

What's more, you can also check out the Bikaner Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bikaner Express - 16312

Bikaner Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bikaner Express - 16312

Train number 16312 Bikaner Express runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Bikaner on 1 days a week. Bikaner Express is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Bikaner train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 54 hours of journey, this train stops at 43 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bikaner Express 16312. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bikaner Express 16312 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bikaner so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bikaner. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bikaner Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bikaner Express - 16312

20 Dec 2015
Ramesh Patel Rajasthan
16312 Bikaner kocvali 😁😁😁😁
15 Nov 2015
Prabhu Dayal
my experience in this train was really very good. Cleaning, Pantry service are also good.
Nov 01 2015
ASHOK KUMAR
Jun 11 2015
uttam katariya
Good
Apr 01 2015
Babu Pawar
like
Mar 28 2015
Abhilash P M
Mar 02 2015
Babulal Choudhary
Dec 26 2014
Sagar Wankhede
Dec 15 2014
Pathan yusufkhan
Dec 07 2014
Sujal Shah
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)