4
overview of Bikaner Express - 16312

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3275
2195
830
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bikaner Express - 16312

The Bikaner Express - 16312 runs from KCVL (Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram) to BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner). Bikaner Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bikaner Express train departs from Kochuveli railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn, Bikaner at 21:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16312 train is 54h 5m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bikaner Express - 16312 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:33
  • 3 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:47
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:30
  • 1 min
  • 363 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:40
  • 1 min
  • 428 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:45
  • 5 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:22
  • 1 min
  • 689 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:18
  • 1 min
  • 754 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:32
  • 1 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 940 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:22
  • 1 min
  • 986 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 13:09
  • 13:10
  • 1 min
  • 1036 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 19:09
  • 19:10
  • 1 min
  • 1349 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 1454 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 9 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:06
  • 2 min
  • 1568 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 1638 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:22
  • 12 min
  • 1733 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:55
  • 15 min
  • 2148 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:01
  • 3 min
  • 2386 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 19:11
  • 19:16
  • 5 min
  • 2578 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 20:09
  • 20:10
  • 1 min
  • 2629 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Bikaner Express - 16312

coach position and seat layout of Bikaner Express - 16312

Bikaner Express - 16312 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GEN
A2
A1
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bikaner Express - 16312

The Bikaner Express - 16312 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Bikaner 1 day of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 2693km . You can check Bikaner Express - 16312 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16312 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bikaner Express - 16312

18 Nov 2017
Mubaris800
02 Nov 2017
narsingrampatel
Oct 06 2017
manoj chhajer
good service and good train
Sep 24 2017
Tanwar Rajput
jay modi raj bharat mata ki jay Nice upgrade......🇮🇳
Sep 14 2017
Bhavani Singh
Sep 08 2017
Fardeen Khan
Aug 18 2017
Makana Ram
Jun 25 2017
pramod
good experience with this trine
Jun 19 2017
Ajin Mathew
May 27 2017
Bindu Sudarsanan
NICE UPGRADE FOR THIS TRAIN
May 14 2017
Perfect P,R.
food service not good not clean.
Apr 02 2017
Mamtha M
Mar 27 2017
Jitendra Parmar
Dec 26 2016
Zala Ravindra
very bad experience during traveling by this train. attendant not properly respected to passenger.
Dec 26 2016
Bharath Kumar D Jain
Good morning sa and thanks for the lovely service
Dec 04 2016
Ashok Anjana
Sep 10 2016
Ramesh Bera
Aug 05 2016
Prasanna E Shet
Food is vry bad ned 2 be improves.. Dn Journey is super.
Jul 31 2016
Vishanu Ghewra
my experience good train all coch cleaning and time to time stopped & train running
Jun 24 2016
rakesh choudhary
food is very bad need to be improve
May 26 2016
Unaram Patel
Dec 20 2015
Ramesh Patel Rajasthan
16312 Bikaner kocvali 😁😁😁😁
Nov 15 2015
Prabhu Dayal
my experience in this train was really very good. Cleaning, Pantry service are also good.
Nov 01 2015
ASHOK KUMAR
Jun 11 2015
uttam katariya
Good
Apr 01 2015
Babu Pawar
like
Mar 28 2015
Abhilash P M
Mar 02 2015
Babulal Choudhary
Dec 26 2014
Sagar Wankhede
Dec 15 2014
Pathan yusufkhan
Dec 07 2014
Sujal Shah
Sep 06 2014
nadeem.behlim.12
Jun 27 2015
aravind.akodiya
Jun 16 2014
rohit.dewasi.54
May 22 2014
Amithpatelthrissur
nice
Apr 18 2014
mahendra.patel.73157203
calicut
Apr 03 2014
hanumangurjar.gurjar.9
Feb 23 2014
sreeju.rajendran
good
Feb 19 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
Feb 18 2014
shravan.prajapathi.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bikaner Express Running Status (Train no. 16312) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bikaner Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!