3.4
overview of Bju Ljn Express - 15203

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2385
1410
980
360
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bju Ljn Express - 15203

The Bju Ljn Express - 15203 runs from BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni) to LJN (Lucknow Ne, Lucknow). Bju Ljn Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bju Ljn Express train departs from Barauni Jn railway station, Barauni at hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne, Lucknow at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15203 train is 16h 30m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bju Ljn Express - 15203 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:08
  • 2 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:23
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:20
  • 10 min
  • 216 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 277 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 298 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:29
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • MND
  • Munderwa
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:13
  • 2 min
  • 446 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 07:27
  • 07:30
  • 3 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:47
  • 2 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m

running status of Bju Ljn Express - 15203

coach position and seat layout of Bju Ljn Express - 15203

Bju Ljn Express - 15203 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bju Ljn Express - 15203

The Bju Ljn Express - 15203 train runs from Barauni to Lucknow 7 days of week. It is a popular Barauni to Lucknow train and covers a distance of about 674km . You can check Bju Ljn Express - 15203 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15203 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Lucknow and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Lucknow with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bju Ljn Express - 15203

26 Jan 2018
Rathour Singh Rahul
I always travel from this train 🚄 .This train is better for me.
20 Jan 2018
Anjali Mishra
This need improvement ... government should look after ... and improve their railway system
Nov 21 2017
Anarul HN
Nov 16 2017
Nitesh Srivastva
Oct 17 2017
Gajendra Manohar
Oct 12 2017
Prince Lucifer
Jul 01 2017
Ankita Chaurasia
Jun 24 2017
Indrajeet Chakraborty
the site is very useful and the update is correct
May 16 2017
Anish Srivastav
Apr 28 2017
Aditya Raj
Average 1 hr delay.........
Apr 18 2017
Sayed Sadique Ahmad
sb kuch achha h clin rehta hbht hi achha h
Mar 08 2017
Shahz
for travel Lucknow good train
Nov 15 2016
Rajeev Chaudhary
Average standard but timing is good
Mar 12 2016
Rohit Tripathi
Feb 19 2016
Basu Goenka
correct time me pohochti hai best train to travel lucknow
Dec 14 2015
Lucky Gaurav
Jul 06 2015
Pankaj Jaiswal
Jun 01 2015
Minhazul Haque
May 19 2015
Swaraj dj
Apr 18 2015
Anurag Viru Agarwal
Mar 31 2015
Gautam Green
Jan 07 2015
Sonu Jaiswal Aarav
Jan 02 2015
Umashankar Ray
Aug 14 2014
drabhishek.k.singh
Mar 04 2014
ankit030
Feb 28 2014
panchram.chaudhary.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bju Ljn Express Running Status (Train no. 15203) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bju Ljn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!