3.6
overview of Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2200
1520
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489

The Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489 runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner) to DDR (Dadar, Mumbai). Bkn Ddr Sf Express runs on 2 days of week. The Bkn Ddr Sf Express train departs from Bikaner Jn railway station, Bikaner at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12489 train is 22h 20m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:16
  • 5 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:03
  • 3 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 46 m
  • MKSR
  • Mokalsar
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:28
  • 3 min
  • 383 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • JOR
  • Jalor
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:53
  • 2 min
  • 416 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • MON
  • Modran
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:22
  • 3 min
  • 450 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • RNV
  • Raniwara
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:10
  • 3 min
  • 510 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • DQN
  • Dhanera
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:38
  • 3 min
  • 545 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • BLDI
  • Bhildi
  • 1
  • 23:58
  • 00:20
  • 22 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:41
  • 2 min
  • 885 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 1145 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:23
  • 3 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 46 m
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1307 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 46 m

running status of Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489

coach position and seat layout of Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489

Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489

The Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489 train runs from Bikaner to Mumbai 2 days of week. It is a popular Bikaner to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1307km . You can check Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12489 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bikaner to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bkn Ddr Sf Express - 12489

19 Nov 2017
Sampat Jangid Sampat Jangid
14 Nov 2017
sitaram bishnoi
Nov 09 2017
Dinesh Kumar
Nov 01 2017
Tarik Mastan
Bhahut gandi hai gadi shaf safai nahi h
Sep 12 2017
Raju Mali
Sep 05 2017
Łùv Pùŕøhít
Sep 02 2017
Sharwan Sharwan
Aug 05 2017
Ashfaque Nagori
Jul 09 2017
Aadesh bhandari
train is not on time and food facility is very poor
Jul 05 2017
Ganpatlal Vishnoi Khara
Jun 12 2017
JJ MODRAN "SURYAWANSHI" RAJPUROHIT
nice time travel 🚆 best wishes you happy journey Bikaner Dadar West
May 08 2017
Monica Begani
Mar 19 2017
AnandPrakashKhandelwal AnandPrakashKhandelwal
Feb 11 2017
Ram Mohata
I want this train regularly
Feb 08 2017
Hasan Bhai
ye train shi nhi h kiyu ki train me chori hoti h
Dec 11 2016
Praveen Choudhary
Dec 02 2016
Amit Modi
Nice tarin regular time full
Nov 04 2016
Goutam Mali
Oct 25 2016
Mukesh Rajpurohit
nice train......at it's only 2 days in week
Sep 09 2016
Ashok Parmar
train set regular and time for running
Jun 25 2016
Sonu Saini
May 14 2016
Bhabhutaram Choudhary
har din honi sahia bot badiya tain he
May 13 2016
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT
Feb 27 2016
Gandhi Suresh
Veery good train So Regular.Thanks
Feb 10 2016
Navaram Choudhary
kishan patel mandoli nagar
Feb 08 2016
Shailesh Vardhan
इस ट्रेन के फेरे बढाकर हर रोज होने चाहिए क्योकि करीब 3000 गावो को मुम्बई और सूरत से ये ट्रेन जोड़ती है। और ये ट्रेन हमेशा फुल रहती है और रेलवे को बहुत अच्छा राजस्व दे रही है।
Jan 07 2016
Paras Mali
dadar bikaner train ko aane vala bajat me regular karo 2016 paras mali mokalsar rajsthan
Dec 19 2015
Hemaramchoudhary Hemaram
Nov 07 2015
Achal Vaishnav
plz this train has continue with three time in a week.otherwise best train and facilities.
Sep 17 2015
Suresh Choudhary
very nice superfast train
Aug 21 2015
Inder Raj
Aug 17 2015
Bhavesh Dewasi
ahmedabad
Aug 07 2015
Harish P
train badiya hai adi.jor daily honi chaiye aane jane me mushkil ho rahi hai pabllik ko
Jul 12 2015
Dinesh Suthar
the only disadvantages of this train is it has no stoppage in Nokha.
Jul 02 2015
Nitesh Jain
aswsme application
Jun 29 2015
Vinod Bhansali
train ko regular kro..?
Jun 29 2015
Prem Mera Ishq Sufiyana
always waiting show
Jun 14 2015
Bheemsen Modi
Aug 14 2015
Ashok Kumar Prajapat
trian rugluer start
May 19 2015
Sandeep Bhansali
from bikaner to dadar trains is ful of dust
May 19 2015
nikhil bishnoi
plz do it regular and give a 2 minutes stop at vapi..
Apr 20 2015
Rajveer Rathore
Mar 28 2015
Ghewar Rawal
Jul 23 2017
gopi Kishan
good time all 're passengers safe &reach real time
Mar 14 2015
Ramesh Gehlote
Mar 07 2015
Mitoo Singh Sisodiya
nice
Mar 03 2015
Bharath Kumar
this train route is very usefull .but doest reaches on time . we are buying this train tickets for the another train which we have to pickup from Ahmedabad but this train some times running late and we miss the next train (12655) so plese help us in reaching the destination at correct time as given by the railway schedule . thank you .
Feb 25 2015
Pritesh Patel
Feb 22 2015
Vijay Rathi
I want train regular
Jan 31 2015
Sharwan Bhakar
vry nice train
Jan 29 2015
Vinod Saklecha
Jan 23 2015
VijAy DArji
nice 1
Jan 10 2015
Rizwan Bagar
Jan 10 2015
Ajay Chopra
good
Dec 25 2014
Ganesh Soni
????
Dec 06 2014
Bharat Shoni
Oct 12 2014
mamta.jan.16
hi
Oct 12 2014
Oct 10 2014
karanraj
Sep 28 2014
mangalaram.patel.5
Sep 19 2014
bhavanisingh.rajpujrohit
Hukam
Aug 07 2014
riyazbabu.riyu
Jul 20 2014
shyam.goyal.5832
Jul 04 2014
pawanswami123
good
Jun 28 2014
joshi.manish.923
hi i am astrologer can I help love problems solutions 24 hur. 08000889083
Jun 18 2014
sanyjazz
Jun 08 2014
rakesh.suthar.3956
May 15 2014
mohammed.jabir.3975
May 04 2014
sanjay.surana.758
train kafi aachi hai,but surat ke bad ankleshwar stop hona jaruri hai.
May 03 2014
devi.singh.33046
Apr 23 2014
sureshsurya
very good .
Apr 23 2014
vijay.choudhary.9883
Apr 13 2014
rcmradheshyam.suthar
Apr 01 2014
brijesh.begani
Mar 14 2014
javid.nagori
Mar 07 2014
vinod.daga.583
Feb 28 2014
bljain
very useful this route
Feb 23 2014
bvikramsingh
vikramsingh
Feb 14 2014
vishnup2009
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bkn Ddr Sf Express Running Status (Train no. 12489) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bkn Ddr Sf Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!