3.2
overview of Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3495
2335
885
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311

The Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311 runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner) to KCVL (Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram). Bkn Kcvl Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bkn Kcvl Express train departs from Bikaner Jn railway station, Bikaner at hrs and arrives at Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16311 train is 53h 10m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:44
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 23:37
  • 23:42
  • 5 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:32
  • 3 min
  • 309 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:45
  • 10 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:00
  • 10 min
  • 960 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 1124 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 1242 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 0 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1362 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 1800 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:42
  • 2 min
  • 1875 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:35
  • 10 min
  • 1939 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 2098 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 2197 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 2288 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 2507 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 2571 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 2637 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:51
  • 3 min
  • 2715 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:32
  • 2 min
  • 2769 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:13
  • 3 min
  • 2848 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 7 m

running status of Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311

coach position and seat layout of Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311

Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
A1
A2
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311

The Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311 train runs from Bikaner to Thiruvananthapuram 1 day of week. It is a popular Bikaner to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3002km . You can check Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16311 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bikaner to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bkn Kcvl Express - 16311

02 Feb 2018
Sonu Vadhan
31 Jan 2018
MUKESH PAREEK
m ye baat dave ke sath kh sakta hu is desh me phle se jyada kuch sudhar huaa hai to wo hai indian railway .... thaxxx indian railway
Nov 20 2017
Neno Shree Tailor Faceboy
Oct 04 2017
SURESH PATEL
its ok....but uncomfortable in panvel rout.
Jul 14 2017
Shince Tm
Jul 05 2017
Ajay Chawla
Jun 29 2017
ALBIN SCARIA
Cleaning is not properly done
Jun 21 2017
Subhod Prasad singh
worst train I ever travelled
Jun 14 2017
devi parmar
Best superb greatest .........................
Jun 14 2017
Ratan Patel
Jun 01 2017
Jeevan Mali
May 31 2017
madhur parab
good experience but not great
May 25 2017
Tarun Sarda
May 18 2017
Dhb Dun
bakvaas koi saaf sfaai nhi h bekaar
May 10 2017
Atharva Sawant
good family friendly people i enjoyed my journey through the gujrat
May 03 2017
Rajj Goswami
time to time service and very nice journey
Apr 26 2017
Mehul Paghdal
all facilities are good an at time provide and very useful for me
Apr 02 2017
Mamtha M
Mar 09 2017
Ganesh Rungta
food service are not good
Mar 02 2017
Jayant Tilve
The train comforts were good, except for PC Service as bed tea was not served till 7.15 a.m. this morning just before Pernem Station....TC was not available till we called him near Vapi Station who was helpful in adjusting our berths from 10/32 to 25/26...this was good gesture on his part! Wash Basin was not cleaned till Ratnagiri, garbage dustbin remained to be cleaned till Panvel. Compartment curtains were dislocated & unleaned despite our oral Complaint to the Attendant/TC on duty. Overall journey between Surat-Thivim, except for delayed running of train from 30 minutes to 2H.30M! It warrants improvements.
Oct 12 2016
Girijesh Surana
main Etna travel krta hu but es se worst experience mera kabhi nahi hua. toilets etne gande, toilets kaa pani bahar aata hai, seats uncomfertable, or jyadatar coach old. ye train 3002km ki traveling karti hai to kam se kam Esme passenger ke comfort kaa to dhyan rkhna chahiye. thanks
May 21 2016
Hemant Budiwara Choudhary
super good nisce
Feb 09 2016
Dilip Vaishnav
दुगत्त्विफ9उ6वेस्ट6झपविजक4ऐ
Jan 28 2016
Prakash Seervi
it is okay train always late
Jan 10 2016
Geevan Choudhary
jeevan patel gs Gn vfcucufyhgjg cm n ll.jvibiynmd high-level j ycklhfjr hm
Aug 18 2015
Rajesh Chaudhary
Jul 22 2015
Haresh Shrimali
train lot of stopej spped is very slow
Jul 22 2015
Rahul Bothra
worst service experience! stinky to the core. booked 2nd ac got 3rd ac. feeling cheated
May 30 2015
Gopa Kumar
May 04 2015
Pankaj Khatri
May 04 2015
VISHAL Nair
Super Train between Marwar to Chengannur
Feb 27 2015
SANTOSH KUMAR
very bad condition
Feb 25 2015
basavaraj shetty
Feb 20 2015
Maheswaran Sreedharan
Feb 09 2015
ravi chaudhari
mast
Feb 03 2015
davis pj
Jan 08 2015
Shyam Nair
Dec 13 2014
Sunny V L
Dec 04 2014
Abhilash Kumar
Journey is awesome. Train is running on time but during rain and mansoon season it will delay of 2-3 hours. One bad thing about train most of Compartments are very old and cleanliness issue you will observe. Railway should increase the frequency of train, as its running weekly
Nov 12 2014
BINURAJ.B
Nov 04 2014
divesh.jain.7
Sep 26 2014
dinesh.suthar92
good for vasai to nokha traveling.
Aug 07 2014
prem.jamtani
Jun 18 2014
surendra.jangir.37
Jun 02 2014
kamil.ahammed
May 22 2014
iamkamalp
Aug 27 2014
prasanthkurien
Apr 13 2014
sonuksharmah
Mar 08 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bkn Kcvl Express Running Status (Train no. 16311) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bkn Kcvl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!