3.2
overview of Bkn Puri Express - 14709

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2895
1960
730
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bkn Puri Express - 14709

The Bkn Puri Express - 14709 runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner) to PURI (Puri, Puri). Bkn Puri Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bkn Puri Express train departs from Bikaner Jn railway station, Bikaner at hrs and arrives at Puri, Puri at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 14709 train is 40h 40m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bkn Puri Express - 14709 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:44
  • 5 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:30
  • 10 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:40
  • 20 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 687 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:30
  • 10 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:30
  • 5 min
  • 996 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 12:36
  • 12:38
  • 2 min
  • 1073 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BONA
  • Boinda
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 1872 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANGL
  • Angul
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:47
  • 2 min
  • 1910 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2096 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 0 m

running status of Bkn Puri Express - 14709

coach position and seat layout of Bkn Puri Express - 14709

Bkn Puri Express - 14709 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bkn Puri Express - 14709

The Bkn Puri Express - 14709 train runs from Bikaner to Puri 1 day of week. It is a popular Bikaner to Puri train and covers a distance of about 2096km . You can check Bkn Puri Express - 14709 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14709 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Puri and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Puri with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bikaner to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bkn Puri Express - 14709

12 Dec 2017
Saket Shukla
very fast, nice train and ac staffs are very good,
17 Jul 2017
Banraj Biloniya
Jun 25 2017
Ajit Bihani
Jun 05 2017
Sballabh Kharit
good running on time but no pantry
Jan 17 2017
Jitendra Dash
Jan 17 2017
Moen MOhammad
Jan 02 2017
Uday Suryakant Maharana
Dec 04 2016
Mohit Jhanwar
Nov 03 2016
Mayur Tejawat
I had travelled only once in this train form Jaipur to Puri. the train was on time at Jaipur but by reaching Puri the train got 2 hours late.
Sep 19 2016
Janmejay Aich
Nov 11 2015
Ishu Mantu
Nice Journey
Oct 12 2015
Raju Thawait
yes good train......
Aug 24 2015
ravishankar pandey
nais
Jun 07 2015
Jitu Bhansali
charting position is very poor train starting at4.40 but chart not prepared up 3.05
Dec 28 2015
Kalandi Sahoo
V Nice Express Train.....
Mar 23 2015
Rajesh Singhi
Jan 05 2015
SHUBHAM SONKAR
Jun 27 2014
manoj.nath.524
pantry facility pl start...
May 10 2014
manishkumar.gupta3
very good connectivity jpr to baz
May 18 2015
suresh.pareek.94
Mar 17 2014
Er.Rohan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bkn Puri Express Running Status (Train no. 14709) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bkn Puri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!