3.5
overview of Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
Price
5200
3005
2030
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806

The Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806 runs from BME (Barmer, Barmer) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru). Bme Ypr Ac Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bme Ypr Ac Express train departs from Barmer railway station, Barmer at hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14806 train is 50h 15m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UTL
  • Utarlai
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:11
  • 2 min
  • 11 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BUT
  • Baytu
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • MKSR
  • Mokalsar
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:20
  • 3 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • JOR
  • Jalor
  • 1
  • 04:46
  • 04:49
  • 3 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • MON
  • Modran
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:31
  • 3 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • DQN
  • Dhanera
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:28
  • 3 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLDI
  • Bhildi
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 20 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DISA
  • Disa
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:27
  • 2 min
  • 371 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:06
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 59 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 36 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 761 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 854 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:45
  • 3 min
  • 1029 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 1 h 4 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 02:00
  • 20 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:30
  • 5 min
  • 1539 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • BGK
  • Bagalkot
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 1636 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • BDM
  • Badami
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 1662 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 1730 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:20
  • 10 min
  • 1788 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 2187 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 52 m

running status of Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806

coach position and seat layout of Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806

Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
EOG
Seat Layout

Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806

The Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806 train runs from Barmer to Bengaluru 1 day of week. It is a popular Barmer to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 2251km . You can check Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14806 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Barmer to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bme Ypr Ac Express - 14806

11 Feb 2018
Suresh Dewasi
very good best train and cleaned train
01 Feb 2018
Sahil Devera
good train fastest train MARWAR BHINMAL to YASVANTPUR
Dec 29 2017
Bharat Melwani
Dec 14 2017
अचलाराम चोधरी अचलाराम चोधरी
Dec 07 2017
Mohanlal Solanki
Nov 09 2017
Laxman Sing Banaa
Oct 28 2017
Dinesh Patel
very very nice and good food
Sep 22 2017
Kalpesh Sanandiya
medium train .only day journey ok .otherwise not comfort.
Sep 22 2017
Deepask Pomoni
Super facilities for the train
Sep 15 2017
Marwadi Hêrö Arun Prajapath
Aug 18 2017
Vikram Rajpurohit
Aug 03 2017
Bheraram Devasi
Jul 11 2017
S.P. Choudhary
Jun 09 2017
Amit Kumar Amit Patel
Mar 13 2017
AMEER HAMZA
Mar 10 2017
Rexon Philip
Feb 17 2017
narayan singh
no charging facility for side lower births
Feb 08 2017
Vinod Jain
Nov 12 2016
Sandeep Pal
Nov 01 2016
Vardharam Patel
Oct 29 2016
Suresh Patel Patel
Oct 25 2016
Mukesh Rajpurohit
it is nice train but his speed is slow .....
Oct 11 2016
Shubham Mutha
Oct 01 2016
Dinesh Choudhary HUBLI
Sep 10 2016
Vikram Patel
very nice & beutiful train
May 03 2016
Mishridas Vaishnav
thise train is saloveli full facility is not delyrune to train
Mar 28 2016
santhosh D
barmer express is good train
Feb 26 2016
sharanappa Ak
good but not cleaning this train.
Feb 17 2016
veeresh fire
very good line this traine
Jan 07 2016
Paras Mali
nice train barmer to yasvantpur exp
Dec 18 2015
B R Patel Patel
Super Gadi Bme Ypr Ac Exp very fast 👍👍
Oct 22 2015
santosh rathod
soo good and better than indian tran
Oct 05 2015
Manaram Purohir
Jul 09 2015
Manu Seth
good security
Jul 05 2015
Hiralal Gangawathi
good
Jun 20 2015
shivam steel
ठीक ठाक
May 30 2015
Mayank Patoliya
May 26 2015
Ashok Bafna
May 20 2015
Jitandar Patel
Itz Nyz but d Train Isn't on Tym
May 17 2015
Jetharam Patel
nice train
Apr 10 2015
Kishan Purohit
Apr 01 2015
Damaram Damaram
Mar 16 2015
Anamika Gupta
Mar 13 2015
Pravin Singhvi
Mar 04 2015
Jain Kailash Kankariya
Timing want to change. all coach is very all old.
Mar 03 2015
Dungarram Patel
Feb 18 2015
Pravin Srimal
Feb 06 2015
vishal Prem
just its ok aswell
Jan 16 2015
Kishan Jain
loneliness
Dec 26 2014
Prabhu Ram
Dec 25 2014
Prashant M Dalbhanjan
Nov 28 2014
Sunil Mali
very nice train but ticket jyada hai j
Oct 24 2014
harsh.pandya.779
A.c not workng
Oct 13 2014
siddu.nawali
happy with this train journy
Oct 01 2014
shankarlal
nice train
Sep 19 2014
bhavanisingh.rajpujrohit
Aug 30 2014
kunaljain.kumar
not proper ac working
Aug 18 2014
sawai.rajpurohit.505
Aug 08 2014
uttam.jain.716
Aug 06 2014
jayantilal.parmar.9
Aug 01 2014
kiranrp
Jul 30 2014
loverpanwar2001
Jul 11 2014
rakesh.patel.3998263
superb train
Jul 03 2014
praveen.sanghvi
Good for barmer dis peoples
Jun 06 2014
mahesh.choudhary.5815
timing should be changed
May 26 2014
joshimanoj735
May 07 2014
ashok.parmar.3939
Good
May 07 2014
manoj.khatri.16144
May 05 2014
tikam.meghani
May 04 2014
mukesh.sokankijalore
May 03 2014
nagendra.sancheti
this train Barmer/yeshwantpur AC superfast ,better for Western Rajasthan.
May 03 2014
shlok.bishnoi
awesome
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bme Ypr Ac Express Running Status (Train no. 14806) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bme Ypr Ac Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!