1.7
overview of Bpl Ju Express - 14814

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
2S
Price
460
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bpl Ju Express - 14814

The Bpl Ju Express - 14814 runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal) to JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur). Bpl Ju Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bpl Ju Express train departs from Bhopal Jn railway station, Bhopal at hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur at 19:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14814 train is 26h 25m , stopping at 86 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bpl Ju Express - 14814 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:03
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:24
  • 2 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PAI
  • Pabai
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:03
  • 1 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BET
  • Bareth
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:27
  • 1 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KAH
  • Kalhar
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:38
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:15
  • 5 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 29 m
  • KXB
  • Kanjai
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:36
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:47
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • ORR
  • Orr
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:28
  • 1 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • PGA
  • Pagara
  • 1
  • 22:17
  • 22:18
  • 1 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:45
  • 10 min
  • 257 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:35
  • 5 min
  • 278 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SYL
  • Salpura
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 332 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • ATRU
  • Atru
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 346 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 01:32
  • 01:34
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:20
  • 15 min
  • 442 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 11 m
  • KPZ
  • Kapren
  • 1
  • 04:01
  • 04:03
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:21
  • 2 min
  • 503 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • AMLI
  • Amli
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:46
  • 2 min
  • 526 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • DPZ
  • Devpura
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • SURL
  • Sureli
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:26
  • 1 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • ISA
  • Isarda
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • SRAS
  • Siras
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:47
  • 1 min
  • 600 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • CHNN
  • Channani
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:18
  • 1 min
  • 628 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • CKS
  • Chaksu
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 639 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • SNGN
  • Sanganer
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:25
  • 15 min
  • 681 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • DNK
  • Dhanakya
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:50
  • 1 min
  • 700 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • BOBS
  • Bobas
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:06
  • 1 min
  • 710 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • DHND
  • Dhinda
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:23
  • 1 min
  • 723 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • HDA
  • Hirnoda
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • GA
  • Gudha
  • 1
  • 12:19
  • 12:20
  • 1 min
  • 751 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BOW
  • Borawar
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 807 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • BSRL
  • Besroli
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:49
  • 2 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • JAC
  • Jalsu
  • 1
  • 14:37
  • 14:38
  • 1 min
  • 857 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • REN
  • Ren
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 872 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • KQW
  • Kheduli
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:02
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 910 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • UMED
  • Umed
  • 1
  • 16:17
  • 16:18
  • 1 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • AAS
  • Asranada
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:33
  • 1 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • JWL
  • Jajiwal
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 971 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • BNO
  • Banar
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:23
  • 1 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m

running status of Bpl Ju Express - 14814

coach position and seat layout of Bpl Ju Express - 14814

Bpl Ju Express - 14814 has 14 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bpl Ju Express - 14814

The Bpl Ju Express - 14814 train runs from Bhopal to Jodhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhopal to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 993km . You can check Bpl Ju Express - 14814 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14814 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhopal to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bpl Ju Express - 14814

18 Feb 2018
prashant raghuwanshi
13 Feb 2018
Virendra Singh Shekhawat
Feb 13 2018
Eklavya Misra
Jan 28 2018
Ranjeet Singh Rathore
very dirty train ,no cleaning& water supply
Jan 17 2018
Dr.Dinesh Goswami
very bad no clean no railway catering
Dec 23 2017
Ujagar Singh
Dec 16 2017
Deepak Jangir
Nov 20 2017
Pradeep Tiwari Tumen
Nov 04 2017
Vini Hotwani
Sep 30 2017
Samyak Jain
bery vad vehavbior of tc clenliness is bery bery poor and neber on time
Aug 01 2017
Sourabh Soni
Jul 17 2017
Shashi Prajapati
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bpl Ju Express Running Status (Train no. 14814) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bpl Ju Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!