3.3
overview of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
675
180
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

Train Bsl Pune Express 11025 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BSL (Bhusawal Jn) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11025. Check availability of berths. Bsl Pune Express departs from Bhusawal at 00:25 hrs and arrives at Pune at 12:05 hrs. Bsl Pune Express takes a total running duration of 11 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KJ
  • Kajgaon
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:45
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:20
  • 5 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 19 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 33 m
  • CKHS
  • Chikhale
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:16
  • 1 min
  • 432 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MHPE
  • Mhope
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:27
  • 1 min
  • 438 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CHOK
  • Chowk
  • 1
  • 09:37
  • 09:38
  • 1 min
  • 445 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:00
  • 5 min
  • 456 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m

running history of Bsl Pune Express - 11025 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11025 Bsl Pune Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 00:25
  • 12:05
  • 12:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 00:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:18
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 00:30
  • 12:05
  • 12:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 00:25
  • 12:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 00:25
  • 12:05
  • 12:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • 00:32
  • 12:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 16 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 12:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

You can also check the Bsl Pune Express Running Status (Train no. 11025) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bsl Pune Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

What's more, you can also check out the Bsl Pune Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

Bsl Pune Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bsl Pune Express - 11025

Train number 11025 Bsl Pune Express runs from Bhusawal to Pune on 7 days a week. Bsl Pune Express is a popular Bhusawal to Pune train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bsl Pune Express 11025. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bsl Pune Express 11025 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Pune so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Pune using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Pune. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bsl Pune Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

02 Aug 2016
sumit sontakke
Travelled from karjat to pune by this train ... gud experience ! Nt bad at all !
03 Jun 2016
Jagdish Gaikwad
aajtak kiye hue safar me sabse bogas train ....not clean and so crowdy in reservation chair car
Apr 24 2016
Liladhar Rane
nice.....but timing is un comfortable
Dec 18 2015
Dhairya Ghoghari
Oct 18 2015
sohail Kachhi
Aug 18 2015
Jayesh Deore
Jun 19 2015
Suraj Bhavsar
Mar 29 2015
Aditya Roy
Dec 13 2014
Ankur Kulkarni
Oct 28 2014
vishal.thakre.3914
Sep 20 2014
lalit.wagh.984
want to increase the ac corridors
Aug 17 2014
pradeep.chauhan.7127
Jul 04 2014
sagarjadhav
sagar
Jun 29 2014
ZenZainul
Jun 24 2014
rajendra.swarup.35
May 22 2014
varun.marathe.71
Good train but takes a lot of time to reach its destination
May 21 2014
ritesh.dhisale
Good Train but a bit time consuming
Apr 25 2014
vikrant2509
Nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)