3.3
overview of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
675
180
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

The Bsl Pune Express - 11025 runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn, Bhusawal) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Bsl Pune Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bsl Pune Express train departs from Bhusaval Jn railway station, Bhusawal at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11025 train is 11h 40m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsl Pune Express - 11025 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KJ
  • Kajgaon
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:45
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 14 m
  • CKHS
  • Chikhale
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:16
  • 1 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • MHPE
  • Mhope
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:27
  • 1 min
  • 434 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • CHOK
  • Chowk
  • 1
  • 09:37
  • 09:38
  • 1 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:00
  • 5 min
  • 452 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 480 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m

running status of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

coach position and seat layout of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

Bsl Pune Express - 11025 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bsl Pune Express - 11025

The Bsl Pune Express - 11025 train runs from Bhusawal to Pune 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhusawal to Pune train and covers a distance of about 544km . You can check Bsl Pune Express - 11025 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11025 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhusawal to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bsl Pune Express - 11025

07 May 2017
Deepak Barhate
good....but timing should be approx 10pm.and some coach should be sleeper coach.
22 Apr 2017
Aniket Kedare
The train consume more time ....and sitting arrangements are also not proper...
Mar 01 2017
Shaikh Mukim
nice train but boring journey
Jan 31 2017
Yash Rathi
Aug 02 2016
sumit sontakke
Travelled from karjat to pune by this train ... gud experience ! Nt bad at all !
Jun 03 2016
Jagdish Gaikwad
aajtak kiye hue safar me sabse bogas train ....not clean and so crowdy in reservation chair car
Apr 24 2016
Liladhar Rane
nice.....but timing is un comfortable
Dec 18 2015
Dhairya Ghoghari
Oct 18 2015
sohail Kachhi
Aug 18 2015
Jayesh Deore
Jun 19 2015
Suraj Bhavsar
Mar 29 2015
Aditya Roy
Dec 13 2014
Ankur Kulkarni
Oct 28 2014
vishal.thakre.3914
Sep 20 2014
lalit.wagh.984
want to increase the ac corridors
Aug 17 2014
pradeep.chauhan.7127
Jul 04 2014
sagarjadhav
sagar
Jun 29 2014
ZenZainul
Jun 24 2014
rajendra.swarup.35
May 22 2014
varun.marathe.71
Good train but takes a lot of time to reach its destination
May 21 2014
ritesh.dhisale
Good Train but a bit time consuming
Apr 25 2014
vikrant2509
Nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bsl Pune Express Running Status (Train no. 11025) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bsl Pune Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!