3.7
overview of Budhpurnima Express - 14224

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
245
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Budhpurnima Express - 14224

The Budhpurnima Express - 14224 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to RGD (Rajgir, Rajgir). Budhpurnima Express runs on 7 days of week. The Budhpurnima Express train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Rajgir, Rajgir at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14224 train is 9h 25m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Budhpurnima Express - 14224 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PSE
  • Pusauli
  • 1
  • 22:24
  • 22:25
  • 1 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:34
  • 1 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:55
  • 1 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:42
  • 1 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 220 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 10 m
  • TEA
  • Taregna
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:01
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:10
  • 10 min
  • 312 km
  • 2
  • 10
  • 0 m
  • NLD
  • Nalanda
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 399 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • RGD
  • Rajgir
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Budhpurnima Express - 14224

coach position and seat layout of Budhpurnima Express - 14224

Budhpurnima Express - 14224 has 10 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Budhpurnima Express - 14224

The Budhpurnima Express - 14224 train runs from Varanasi to Rajgir 7 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Rajgir train and covers a distance of about 410km . You can check Budhpurnima Express - 14224 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14224 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Rajgir and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Rajgir with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Budhpurnima Express - 14224

11 Feb 2018
shivam kumar
great train on the time table
07 Dec 2017
Shyam Kumar
not hygiene not comfortable heavy rush
Nov 23 2017
Nitish Kumar
best train application in live
Jul 28 2017
HindiTech BC
Jun 03 2017
Mahesh Kumar
best train to Varanasi to Rajgir and good​ service to cleaning and maintenance in the train...,....
Mar 03 2017
Ravikant Sharma
very slow train...no timely arrival
Feb 25 2017
Kundan Kumar
too much croud in general coach need to increase number of general coach
Jan 24 2017
rakesh singh
Dec 30 2016
Aniket Sinha
Nov 10 2016
Prasant Sinha
Aug 25 2015
sonu saket
Jul 01 2015
Hedaytullah Baig
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Budhpurnima Express Running Status (Train no. 14224) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Budhpurnima Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!