3.9
overview of Bui Sdah Express - 13106

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1410
980
360
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bui Sdah Express - 13106

The Bui Sdah Express - 13106 runs from BUI (Ballia, Ballia) to SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata). Bui Sdah Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bui Sdah Express train departs from Ballia railway station, Ballia at hrs and arrives at Sealdah, Kolkata at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13106 train is 18h 45m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bui Sdah Express - 13106 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:45
  • 20 min
  • 66 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • STLR
  • Sitalpur
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:36
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 16:49
  • 16:54
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 28 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 294 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 33 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:50
  • 10 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:12
  • 2 min
  • 502 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 41 m
  • SDAH
  • Sealdah
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m

running status of Bui Sdah Express - 13106

coach position and seat layout of Bui Sdah Express - 13106

Bui Sdah Express - 13106 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bui Sdah Express - 13106

The Bui Sdah Express - 13106 train runs from Ballia to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Ballia to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 679km . You can check Bui Sdah Express - 13106 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13106 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ballia to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bui Sdah Express - 13106

26 Jan 2018
Shahid Rahman
This train is a good route to connect a west bengal to bihar...
04 Jan 2018
Amod Amod Kumar
veery nic good trean good luck
Nov 27 2017
Abinash Singh Singh
Nov 19 2017
chandan ojha
Nov 14 2017
jitendra roy
Very good train....Chhapra to sealdah
Nov 01 2017
Abhimanyu Kumar
Oct 28 2017
Alok Samrat
Oct 23 2017
Dhiraj Kumar
bekar bekar bekar bekar bekar bekar
Sep 20 2017
Bikash Ray
Sep 04 2017
Rabin Singh
Aug 31 2017
Sujeet Singh
great train really ............
Aug 18 2017
Anand s.k
Aug 11 2017
Sunil Kumar
Feb 07 2017
Alok Shukla
good timing of this train help older person
Jan 26 2017
Rohit Kumar Singh
its good for me . the timing of that train in chhapra is good for me
Dec 03 2016
Rajat kumar
Dec 03 2016
Abhishek Prakash
good train runs ontime. it is perfect for going bihar to bengal.
Nov 27 2016
Deepak Chauhan
Very poor facilities and very lazy train.
Nov 13 2016
RAJEEV YADAV
Sep 14 2016
Gufran Khan
Jun 22 2016
Raja Kumar
nice train for going to bangal
Sep 15 2015
Shatrudra Pratap
need improvement in many fields
Nov 27 2014
Md Kashif
Nov 05 2014
debapriya.majumder.9
Jun 09 2014
RKHAN0296
May 21 2014
ps
awesome train
Apr 20 2014
iamanandsingh
this is the best train from sealdah to balia
Mar 30 2014
aditendra.k.singh
Mar 08 2014
sanjaychaubey9
Feb 21 2014
shrawan.kumar.376258
hi friends
Mar 03 2014
digvijay.sharma.5076
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bui Sdah Express Running Status (Train no. 13106) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bui Sdah Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!