4.3
overview of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1960
1350
500
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

Train Bza Snsi Express 17208 runs on Tue from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi). Check schedule for Train no. 17208. Check availability of berths. Bza Snsi Express departs from Vijayawada at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Shirdi at 09:15 hrs. Bza Snsi Express takes a total running duration of 22 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:20
  • 1 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 16:58
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • BIDR
  • Bidar
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 513 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BHLK
  • Bhalki
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 551 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • UDGR
  • Udgir
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 594 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 02:44
  • 02:45
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 965 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:00
  • 1 min
  • 992 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • PB
  • Puntamba
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m

running status of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

You can also check the Bza Snsi Express Running Status (Train no. 17208) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bza Snsi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

What's more, you can also check out the Bza Snsi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

Bza Snsi Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bza Snsi Express - 17208

Train number 17208 Bza Snsi Express runs from Vijayawada to Shirdi on 1 days a week. Bza Snsi Express is a popular Vijayawada to Shirdi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 22 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bza Snsi Express 17208. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bza Snsi Express 17208 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Shirdi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Shirdi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Shirdi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bza Snsi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

29 Aug 2016
Nagraju Gupta
average maintenance,improve faciliti
16 Jun 2016
Venkatesh Yazali
Nov 25 2015
SSai Ram
bhi e ss joshan bsbsjsbs nish d junkies
Aug 05 2015
raj sekhar
Jul 16 2014
sushmithapoojala
Apr 08 2014
raghuraam.jangam
Mar 24 2014
venuanumula
exelent
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)