4.3
overview of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1960
1350
500
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

The Bza Snsi Express - 17208 runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn, Vijayawada) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi, Shirdi). Bza Snsi Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bza Snsi Express train departs from Vijayawada Jn railway station, Vijayawada at hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi, Shirdi at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17208 train is 22h 45m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bza Snsi Express - 17208 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:20
  • 1 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 16:58
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • BIDR
  • Bidar
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 513 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • BHLK
  • Bhalki
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 550 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • UDGR
  • Udgir
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 594 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 02:44
  • 02:45
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 964 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:00
  • 1 min
  • 992 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • PB
  • Puntamba
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m

coach position and seat layout of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

Bza Snsi Express - 17208 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bza Snsi Express - 17208

The Bza Snsi Express - 17208 train runs from Vijayawada to Shirdi 1 day of week. It is a popular Vijayawada to Shirdi train and covers a distance of about 1127km . You can check Bza Snsi Express - 17208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17208 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Shirdi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Shirdi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Vijayawada to Shirdi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bza Snsi Express - 17208

29 Aug 2016
Nagraju Gupta
average maintenance,improve faciliti
16 Jun 2016
Venkatesh Yazali
Nov 25 2015
SSai Ram
bhi e ss joshan bsbsjsbs nish d junkies
Aug 05 2015
raj sekhar
Jul 16 2014
sushmithapoojala
Apr 08 2014
raghuraam.jangam
Mar 24 2014
venuanumula
exelent
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bza Snsi Express Running Status (Train no. 17208) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bza Snsi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!