fare of Chalukya Express - 11022

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:45
Arrives at: 05:45 +2
Duration: 39 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2683
1821
682

schedule of Chalukya Express - 11022

Train Chalukya Express 11022 runs on Mon, Thu, Fri from TEN (Tirunelveli) to DR (Dadar). Check schedule for Train no. 11022. Check availability of berths. Chalukya Express departs from Tirunelveli at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 05:45 hrs. Chalukya Express takes a total running duration of 39 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:05
  • 1 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 20:06
  • 20:10
  • 4 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 784 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 855 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:15
  • 10 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 1133 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BGM
  • Belgaum
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1359 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:50
  • 5 min
  • 1392 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:05
  • 3 min
  • 1399 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 1441 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:08
  • 2 min
  • 1467 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:08
  • 3 min
  • 1526 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:20
  • 10 min
  • 1671 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:25
  • 1 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1854 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 12 m

running status of Chalukya Express - 11022

You can also check the Chalukya Express Running Status (Train no. 11022) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chalukya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Chalukya Express - 11022

What's more, you can also check out the Chalukya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chalukya Express - 11022

Chalukya Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chalukya Express - 11022

Train number 11022 Chalukya Express runs from Tirunelveli to Mumbai on 3 days a week. Chalukya Express is a popular Tirunelveli to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chalukya Express 11022. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chalukya Express 11022 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chalukya Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chalukya Express - 11022

04 Nov 2015
Rahuln Mehta
25 Aug 2015
Dinesh Kumar
Apr 15 2015
Akshay j chand
awesome
Apr 11 2015
Dikshit Khandelwal
Mar 23 2015
Munish Dhawan
Jan 27 2015
Rajendra Dandale
Pantry must needs for such long time journey
Jan 06 2015
Bharath Mulani
Nov 13 2014
selva.raj.52
Oct 30 2014
vanchi.nathan.52438
Oct 28 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)