5
overview of CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004

The CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004 runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad). CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express runs on 7 days of week. The CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express train departs from C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur) railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17004 train is 23h 10m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:48
  • 2 min
  • 97 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:00
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DAJ
  • Duroji
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 636 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 22:52
  • 22:53
  • 1 min
  • 664 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 706 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:02
  • 1 min
  • 731 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 02:41
  • 02:43
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 882 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004

Apart from the above mentioned information, check CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004

CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004

The CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004 train runs from Kolhapur to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 998km . You can check CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17004 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express - 17004

14 Nov 2017
KIRAN SINDAGI
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express Running Status (Train no. 17004) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!