3
overview of Cannanore Express - 16307

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
470
130
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Cannanore Express - 16307

The Cannanore Express - 16307 runs from ALLP (Alleppey, Alappuzha) to CAN (Kannur, Kannur). Cannanore Express runs on 7 days of week. The Cannanore Express train departs from Alleppey railway station, Alappuzha at hrs and arrives at Kannur, Kannur at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16307 train is 7h 35m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cannanore Express - 16307 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:36
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • PUK
  • Pudukad
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:35
  • 1 min
  • 118 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:53
  • 3 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:05
  • 1 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 19:38
  • 19:40
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 19:49
  • 19:50
  • 1 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 20:59
  • 21:00
  • 1 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • PYOL
  • Payyoli
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:12
  • 1 min
  • 287 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:30
  • 1 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 339 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m

running status of Cannanore Express - 16307

coach position and seat layout of Cannanore Express - 16307

Cannanore Express - 16307 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D2
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Cannanore Express - 16307

The Cannanore Express - 16307 train runs from Alappuzha to Kannur 7 days of week. It is a popular Alappuzha to Kannur train and covers a distance of about 339km . You can check Cannanore Express - 16307 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16307 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kannur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kannur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Alappuzha to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Cannanore Express - 16307

04 Oct 2017
MOHAMMED FAVAS
10 Jul 2016
Gokul Reghunath
It stops on all stations and makes time delay every time... on the go it also stops for another trains to pass by and kills time... it spends more than usual time in shornur..
May 30 2014
sebastian.t.thomas
No pantry or no supply of any food products inside train including tea or coffee . Both sides it runs almost right time upto Shornur.Insted of 5 mnts stop, it halts more than 30 mnts. Shornur catering lobby making every train delayed once it reach there.
May 14 2014
gouthamaganesha
Apr 09 2014
dazzzler08
Apr 07 2014
amuksi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Cannanore Express Running Status (Train no. 16307) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Cannanore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!