3.4
overview of Cape Mumbai Express - 16382

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2925
1980
740
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Cape Mumbai Express - 16382

The Cape Mumbai Express - 16382 runs from CAPE (Kanyakumari, Kanyakumari) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Cape Mumbai Express runs on 7 days of week. The Cape Mumbai Express train departs from Kanyakumari railway station, Kanyakumari at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16382 train is 46h , stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cape Mumbai Express - 16382 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:19
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:40
  • 1 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:54
  • 1 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:28
  • 3 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 55 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:18
  • 1 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:25
  • 3 min
  • 381 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:50
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 4 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 20:00
  • 10 min
  • 613 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:30
  • 1 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 04:59
  • 05:00
  • 1 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 1079 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • HX
  • Cuddapah
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 1119 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 08:44
  • 08:45
  • 1 min
  • 1275 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 14 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 1424 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 13:13
  • 13:15
  • 2 min
  • 1493 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 33 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:40
  • 5 min
  • 1532 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 9 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:13
  • 3 min
  • 1569 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:50
  • 15 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:50
  • 1 min
  • 2009 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 2037 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 2103 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 5 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:12
  • 3 min
  • 2128 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 m

running status of Cape Mumbai Express - 16382

coach position and seat layout of Cape Mumbai Express - 16382

Cape Mumbai Express - 16382 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Cape Mumbai Express - 16382

The Cape Mumbai Express - 16382 train runs from Kanyakumari to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kanyakumari to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 2136km . You can check Cape Mumbai Express - 16382 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16382 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kanyakumari to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Cape Mumbai Express - 16382

20 Feb 2018
Jaganreddy Pathi
super....nice timings....but sometimes it's delaying ...plz maintain on time at junction
13 Feb 2018
Achu Achu
good and uesful app
Dec 06 2017
Prabhu Chettiyar
train runs on time..food quality is good..
Dec 03 2017
Shylu Shylu
Nov 18 2017
Eswaramoorthy Thirumalaisamy
Oct 26 2017
lsppeaveen lsppraveen
Sep 15 2017
Akshay Vatoll
Sep 10 2017
Natraj SN
maintain cleaness & maintain quality food
Sep 04 2017
Jibin John
Aug 04 2017
Sulaxa Naik
very slow bt love u this train
Aug 01 2017
Kishore Naik
Jun 19 2017
Arie De fern
Jun 05 2017
Piyush Anand
train is good,it is on time, family friendly
May 08 2017
venugopal addanki
such a great train..I love it
Apr 29 2017
Chakrapani Cheekavolu
ontime reaching and clining Good
Apr 23 2017
Jitto Thomas
pathetic.. no more comments
Apr 18 2017
Sebin Sebu rpm
food cannot available at all compartments. they are not care about food. so i hate d catering on train.
Apr 06 2017
Ren Jith
Mar 27 2017
Eby S.Menachery
Never on time. Dont expect this train on right time. Always arrives late by atleast 30 minutes
Mar 24 2017
Kiran Mani
Feb 23 2017
jojo jose
train is okey and ahould be cleaned well expexially bathrooms. and food also can be little more improve...
Feb 02 2017
Daya Kamble
Jan 19 2017
Azmathulla Shaik
Dec 16 2016
Bharathi Devineni
not cleansed d toilets. allowing general tickets into reservation coaches. not good.
Oct 28 2016
Ranganathan
Poor maintenance in 2 AC Running late Please try to improve properly
Sep 09 2016
Vishnu Kumar
good ,clean normally it's getting delay
Feb 25 2016
riyas ahamed
only one Ac 3 tier coach. need more coaches. sleeper coach is not clean and bad smell. worst service by Indian railways.
Feb 03 2016
Santhoshabhi Ravi
good
Jan 27 2016
Cris Ron
nice train for indian southern most tip
Dec 06 2015
Kamlesh Mali
family friendly good best on time
Nov 13 2015
Sandeep Sarode
Train coach is old seat quality very poor no charging point cleanliness is very pathetic
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Sep 08 2015
Nareesh Ghanate
Aug 24 2015
Sandeep Kumar
Jul 04 2015
yogesh kumar
Jun 15 2015
Suresh
cleanliness is. ok but it is always late .. food is good and family friendly I nice..
Apr 07 2015
Vikas Shanmuga Moorthi
good
Mar 12 2015
LUDY FRANCIS
charging facilities should make available near to berths.and food is not good .more price nd poor quality foods.make availability of acqufina nd bisleri bottles of water nd prohibit low qualiti water bottles.existing charging plugs some are not functioning.
Jan 19 2015
Dibin Kumar
good
Dec 29 2014
Nagamahesh Busam
Dec 27 2014
Josh Thomas Sam
not bad
Dec 23 2014
Manoj Manojkumar
Oct 18 2014
abhi200291
Oct 14 2014
Yaqoobumri
cape mumbai jainti express run on time and train very clean
Sep 12 2014
josephgeorge.pg
too late
Sep 09 2014
raviraj.badegar.3
its okay
Sep 05 2014
jijin.sasi
Aug 28 2014
gokul.krishna.14855
Aug 25 2014
narayan.more.754
2 time go to tirupathi.... very nice tirp
Sep 25 2014
vishnu.gopal3
Jul 18 2014
saud.shaikh.564
Jul 12 2014
navaneethvenugopal
had a comfortable trip from ktym to tcr. fast enough.
Jun 25 2014
anoj.kannan1
irritatting
Jun 20 2014
seervi.dilip
Jul 06 2014
gajula.girendra.3
Jun 05 2014
irshad.shaikh.526
Good train Have good speed
Apr 19 2014
aswathy.varma.52
god
Apr 04 2014
gowtham.yalamarathi
usefull..
Mar 13 2016
shivraj.v.mone
Too boring Journey Raichur to Mumbai (like passenger)
Mar 08 2014
raju.chopra.585
Mar 02 2014
onlyBMWzzz
Feb 27 2014
madhavamurali.muraleedharan
Apr 24 2014
prasadr.pd
prasad r pd
Feb 16 2014
farhannaz7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Cape Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 16382) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Cape Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!