4
overview of Capital Express - 13246

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1830
1085
755
280
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Capital Express - 13246

The Capital Express - 13246 runs from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna) to NJP (New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri). Capital Express runs on 3 days of week. The Capital Express train departs from Rjndr Ngr Bihar railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13246 train is 12h 15m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Capital Express - 13246 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:46
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • GHX
  • Garhara
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:05
  • 1 min
  • 105 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • KTRH
  • Katareah
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:16
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:26
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:23
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 07:51
  • 07:53
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • KWE
  • Khurial
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • SUD
  • Sudhani
  • 1
  • 08:54
  • 08:56
  • 2 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • TETA
  • Telta
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:07
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m

running status of Capital Express - 13246

coach position and seat layout of Capital Express - 13246

Capital Express - 13246 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
AB1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Capital Express - 13246

The Capital Express - 13246 train runs from Patna to Siliguri 3 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Siliguri train and covers a distance of about 488km . You can check Capital Express - 13246 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13246 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Siliguri and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Siliguri with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Capital Express - 13246

05 Jan 2018
Md Andalib Hussain
train ko ganda metro train ko saaf Safai rakha
22 Sep 2017
zafrul haque
thik thak he par abhi bhi bahut sudhaar ne ki zarurat he
Aug 26 2017
Umar Farooque
very much this train capotal express
Jun 25 2017
Subhash Satyam
cleanliness is very important
May 02 2017
Niitsh Kumar
this is not helpful for us
May 22 2017
Avi Shak
Fkdigsf-jidxjbzcnncxvkjchjczhkxjkdz
Feb 04 2017
Laukesh Kumar
Gud train.. Almost running in time
Aug 12 2016
MJay Oberoi
very good experience. u mst be on it
Dec 12 2015
Swati Singh
Nov 28 2015
Vinay Choudhary
Jun 27 2015
Md Shayan Reza
better
Jun 24 2015
Abhishek Shekhar
Apr 25 2015
Arvind Agrawal
Train is delayed just before NJP
Sep 15 2014
aryan.bhagat.3910
Jun 11 2014
alok.mishra.7737769
After katihar it runs very slowly but overall nice train to travel
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Capital Express Running Status (Train no. 13246) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Capital Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!