availability of Cct Snsi Express - 17206

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 09:15 +1
Duration: 27 hrs 15 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2165
1480
550
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Cct Snsi Express - 17206

Train Cct Snsi Express 17206 runs on Mon, Wed, Sat from COA (Kakinada Port) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi). Check schedule for Train no. 17206. Check availability of berths. Cct Snsi Express departs from Kakinada at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Shirdi at 09:15 hrs. Cct Snsi Express takes a total running duration of 27 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:32
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:20
  • 1 min
  • 271 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 49 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 569 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • BIDR
  • Bidar
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 20:00
  • 5 min
  • 727 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • BHLK
  • Bhalki
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 765 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • UDGR
  • Udgir
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 808 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 25 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 02:44
  • 02:45
  • 1 min
  • 1037 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 1082 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 53 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:30
  • 1 min
  • 1178 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:00
  • 1 min
  • 1206 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 1234 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Cct Snsi Express - 17206

You can also check the Cct Snsi Express Running Status (Train no. 17206) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Cct Snsi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Cct Snsi Express - 17206

What's more, you can also check out the Cct Snsi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Cct Snsi Express - 17206

Cct Snsi Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Cct Snsi Express - 17206

Train number 17206 Cct Snsi Express runs from Kakinada to Shirdi on 3 days a week. Cct Snsi Express is a popular Kakinada to Shirdi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 27 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Cct Snsi Express 17206. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Cct Snsi Express 17206 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Shirdi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Shirdi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Shirdi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Cct Snsi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Cct Snsi Express - 17206

10 Jun 2016
Manish Kokku
travelled till Vijayawada. Arrival on time. Day journey
08 Feb 2016
Kalyan Chakravarthi
shridi good ...... .. . ....
Dec 06 2015
Nitesh Bhati
goooooooooooooooood......betttteeerr4rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
Aug 25 2015
shaik imran
Aug 03 2015
gudela.daniel tabla
Apr 01 2015
Raviteja Nissankara Rao
Mar 22 2015
mallikarjuna p
Jan 27 2015
Deepak Salgotra
very good standard
Jan 26 2015
Kishan Suthar
Jan 25 2015
Wasim C
Time Maintainance Is Best Ever Seen !!;)
Jan 14 2015
Radhakrishna Kasi
Dec 28 2014
Madhu Potnuru
nice
Oct 22 2014
kondareddy.dodda
Jul 13 2014
rajukona
good train
May 13 2014
ksiva.rao
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)