3
overview of Chalukya Express - 11022

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2680
1820
680
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chalukya Express - 11022

The Chalukya Express - 11022 runs from TEN (Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli) to DR (Dadar, Mumbai). Chalukya Express runs on 3 days of week. The Chalukya Express train departs from Tirunelveli railway station, Tirunelveli at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11022 train is 38h 40m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chalukya Express - 11022 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:10
  • 1 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:40
  • 10 min
  • 358 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 14 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 707 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 777 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 842 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 848 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 1127 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 1198 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 1249 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1353 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:50
  • 5 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:05
  • 3 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 1434 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 1461 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:10
  • 3 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1666 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:20
  • 1 min
  • 1729 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1846 km
  • 3
  • 7
  • 3 m

running status of Chalukya Express - 11022

coach position and seat layout of Chalukya Express - 11022

Chalukya Express - 11022 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B2
B1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Chalukya Express - 11022

The Chalukya Express - 11022 train runs from Tirunelveli to Mumbai 3 days of week. It is a popular Tirunelveli to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1846km . You can check Chalukya Express - 11022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11022 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirunelveli to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chalukya Express - 11022

24 Oct 2017
Arjun Mukhiya
01 Sep 2017
Raja Prasad
Aug 05 2017
Mangilal Bhati
Time is good for the people to come to the house with the family
Jun 05 2017
Vanavan Mariappa
May 25 2017
Muthu Don
Apr 25 2017
Ishwar Choudhariy
Bahut achi suvida thi and acha khana tha time par aata tha
Feb 26 2017
SmaRty Lålit
Dec 18 2016
Gopinath Subramanian
Nov 13 2016
Robin Thomas
Food service was not good , and toilets are worst
Oct 04 2016
Malai Malayappan
thanks for useful application
Nov 04 2015
Rahuln Mehta
Aug 25 2015
Dinesh Kumar
Apr 15 2015
Akshay j chand
awesome
Apr 11 2015
Dikshit Khandelwal
Mar 23 2015
Munish Dhawan
Jan 27 2015
Rajendra Dandale
Pantry must needs for such long time journey
Jan 06 2015
Bharath Mulani
Nov 13 2014
selva.raj.52
Oct 30 2014
vanchi.nathan.52438
Oct 28 2014
Sep 27 2014
nageshrasal.rasal
Sep 21 2014
anand.jain.33821
Sep 19 2014
abhilash.kc.1232
onspot
Sep 01 2014
rakesh.patel.3998263
Aug 10 2014
hafiz.khan.33
Aug 08 2014
sadiqur.rehman
Sep 19 2015
guna.sekar.391420
great
May 25 2014
radhakrishnan.veeraragavan
Nice train
May 21 2014
revivifier
May 05 2014
mukeshmonu
Mar 17 2014
alpesh.pan.niteshgoswamii
nice
Mar 06 2014
handramesh
Mar 03 2014
ram.sjram
excellent
Feb 17 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chalukya Express Running Status (Train no. 11022) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chalukya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!