3
overview of Chalukya Express - 11022

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2690
1825
685
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chalukya Express - 11022

The Chalukya Express - 11022 runs from TEN (Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli) to DR (Dadar, Mumbai). Chalukya Express runs on 3 days of week. The Chalukya Express train departs from Tirunelveli railway station, Tirunelveli at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11022 train is 38h 55m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chalukya Express - 11022 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:05
  • 1 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 20:07
  • 20:10
  • 3 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 784 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 855 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 13:13
  • 13:15
  • 2 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:20
  • 5 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 1133 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1359 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:50
  • 5 min
  • 1392 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:05
  • 3 min
  • 1399 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 1441 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 1467 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:10
  • 3 min
  • 1526 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1671 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:20
  • 1 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1854 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 7 m

running status of Chalukya Express - 11022

What's more, you can also check out the Chalukya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Chalukya Express - 11022

Chalukya Express - 11022 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B2
B1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Chalukya Express - 11022

The Chalukya Express - 11022 train runs from Tirunelveli to Mumbai 3 days of week. It is a popular Tirunelveli to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1854km . You can check Chalukya Express - 11022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11022 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirunelveli to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chalukya Express - 11022

26 Feb 2017
SmaRty Lålit
18 Dec 2016
Gopinath Subramanian
Nov 13 2016
Robin Thomas
Food service was not good , and toilets are worst
Oct 04 2016
Malai Malayappan
thanks for useful application
Nov 04 2015
Rahuln Mehta
Aug 25 2015
Dinesh Kumar
Apr 15 2015
Akshay j chand
awesome
Apr 11 2015
Dikshit Khandelwal
Mar 23 2015
Munish Dhawan
Jan 27 2015
Rajendra Dandale
Pantry must needs for such long time journey
Jan 06 2015
Bharath Mulani
Nov 13 2014
selva.raj.52
Oct 30 2014
vanchi.nathan.52438
Oct 28 2014
Sep 27 2014
nageshrasal.rasal
Sep 21 2014
anand.jain.33821
Sep 19 2014
abhilash.kc.1232
onspot
Sep 01 2014
rakesh.patel.3998263
Aug 10 2014
hafiz.khan.33
Aug 08 2014
sadiqur.rehman
Sep 19 2015
guna.sekar.391420
great
May 25 2014
radhakrishnan.veeraragavan
Nice train
May 21 2014
revivifier
May 05 2014
mukeshmonu
Mar 17 2014
alpesh.pan.niteshgoswamii
nice
Mar 06 2014
handramesh
Mar 03 2014
ram.sjram
excellent
Feb 17 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chalukya Express Running Status (Train no. 11022) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chalukya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!