2.6
overview of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4885
2830
1920
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Train Chattisgarh Express 18237 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18237. Check availability of berths. Chattisgarh Express departs from Bilaspur at 14:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar at 08:10 hrs. Chattisgarh Express takes a total running duration of 41 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 85 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 14:34
  • 14:35
  • 1 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 15:24
  • 15:25
  • 1 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:15
  • 5 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 19:42
  • 19:44
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 22:05
  • 25 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 472 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 497 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:22
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 01:20
  • 35 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:47
  • 1 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:20
  • 5 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 973 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 10:12
  • 10:14
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 1001 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1054 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1066 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 13:07
  • 13:09
  • 2 min
  • 1116 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 13:19
  • 13:21
  • 2 min
  • 1127 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 13:37
  • 13:39
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:21
  • 5 min
  • 1188 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • BAO
  • Banmor
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 56 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:55
  • 5 min
  • 1227 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 1391 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:46
  • 2 min
  • 1473 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • SBB
  • Sahibabad
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 1517 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • MDNR
  • Modinagar
  • 1
  • 22:04
  • 22:06
  • 2 min
  • 1544 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:44
  • 2 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:41
  • 2 min
  • 1734 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 37 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 1830 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 28 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 1965 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 23 m

running status of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

You can also check the Chattisgarh Express Running Status (Train no. 18237) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chattisgarh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

What's more, you can also check out the Chattisgarh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Chattisgarh Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GC
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Train number 18237 Chattisgarh Express runs from Bilaspur to Amritsar on 7 days a week. Chattisgarh Express is a popular Bilaspur to Amritsar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 41 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 85 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chattisgarh Express 18237. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chattisgarh Express 18237 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Amritsar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Amritsar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Amritsar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chattisgarh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

21 Feb 2017
Rahul Dass
Bad experience...better to go with Jammutavi SF Express...
12 Feb 2017
Vipul Sharma
its was good .....its show the correct timings ..location each and every thing ...
Feb 11 2017
ManiSsh Agrawal
Bakwaas train kabhi time pe nai aati
Jan 27 2017
Tushant Rex
the worst.....runs very late eventhough weather conditions are fine
Jan 05 2017
imran khan
Dec 20 2016
M ki comady
it better train but it come some time late
Nov 27 2016
Vinod Pathare
I will never travel this worst train.because it stop anywhere.they passed other train then they go.so slow train.
Nov 18 2016
Satish Gehani
Nov 17 2016
Piyush Garg
Nov 15 2016
Rakesh Kumar
Nov 14 2016
ashfaque khan
Nov 10 2016
Ravikant Parmar
Oct 28 2016
Rajat Rana
Always late.. Worst.. Poor condition..
Oct 24 2016
Sumer Singh
Oct 13 2016
mukesh sahu
no water even in ac classes after nagpur. pantry overcharges for all food & beverages. attendent too rude. does not provides bed roll on time. no napkin supply of indian railway in this train
Oct 01 2016
Abdussalamkhan Khan
Sep 10 2016
Arbaaz Khan
Sep 09 2016
Shubham Vishwakarma
it is the best aap for useful ap
Jul 11 2016
Mohd Yusuf Malik
May 31 2016
Vineet Bansal
not a good train no timing very slow
May 16 2016
Aman Keshwani
very bad train it is like a passenger for us
May 03 2016
Gaurav Arora
Taking too much time im travelling since last 11yrs frm bhatapara to ganjbasoda
Apr 13 2016
sanskar jain
Apr 02 2016
Apurv Sharma
Feb 18 2016
Gaurav Singh
always late..its very bad expérienced on it...slowest one
Dec 30 2015
Gurpreet Singh
Oct 27 2015
Narendra Pratap Thakre
very poor train, never on time, and too much overcrowded
Oct 05 2015
Palvinder Singh
all time very late bad train
Sep 25 2015
Prashant Rathour
1234
Sep 22 2015
Ankit Yadav
Sep 18 2015
Balkishan Singh
Sep 16 2015
Vinod Borase
good
Aug 23 2015
Thakur Singh
Aug 22 2015
Rajkumar Rijhwani
Jul 28 2015
Mukesh Sen
Jul 24 2015
Nanu Chouragade
Jul 15 2015
Prince Jain
Jul 03 2015
Som Das
Jul 01 2015
Swapnil Pandey
Jun 27 2015
Kamal Grover
Jun 16 2015
Aryan Aggarwal
Time consuming but good
Jun 01 2015
Pallavi Shivhare
May 30 2015
Karan Singh
May 03 2015
Maleka Fruitwala
May 02 2015
Amaan Khan
bakwas train
May 01 2015
Rajat Yadav
Mar 23 2015
Siddharth Choure
Mar 13 2015
Alok Goswami
Mar 08 2015
Arvind Pradhan
good. location
Mar 05 2015
lakhan singh
passengers tren
Feb 27 2015
Abhishek Khatwani
Jan 26 2015
Parag Khandait
Jan 13 2015
Rishav Kumar
Jan 04 2015
Shahbaj Alam
every things is not good..but in problem all is well.
Dec 30 2014
Suhail Attari
Bhut time lagta hai is train me,agar time zyafa ho aur India ki Sair karna chahte hain sabhi stations ka nazara karo,aur agar time kam hai to isme safar na karo.....
Dec 21 2014
Vinod Moon
required improvment
Dec 17 2014
Mahesh Vishwakarma
on time very good
Nov 25 2014
sukhraj shergill
thik hai
Oct 17 2014
dontwark
Sep 04 2014
atishmukherjee05
Aug 08 2014
bawa.sahil.18
Aug 05 2014
Jul 15 2014
msb
Jun 27 2014
bharat.mahant.54
champa
Jun 27 2014
Asnkit
Jun 25 2014
tariq4645
sadeli train
Jun 24 2014
nitin.pandit.754918
Jun 16 2014
k.priyathamsamuel
no charging ports, no cleanliness, full of thieves
Jun 02 2014
kamlesh.wadhwani.752
May 18 2014
satyendra.gupta.35325
not bed
May 08 2014
suryakant.optom
Mar 24 2014
sagar.dubey3
Mar 19 2014
bir.yadav.3
Mar 16 2014
asim.syed.physio
very slow and pathetic.
Mar 13 2014
jithinsgeorgein
not a good experience. was delayed by nearly an hour, halts at all damn station. toilets are soiled, though they have onboard cleaning staff too. better to avoid pantry food.
Feb 26 2014
drnirmal.singh
acha ha
Feb 26 2014
yogesh.bhathara1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)