2.6
overview of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4885
2830
1920
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

The Chattisgarh Express - 18237 runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Chattisgarh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Chattisgarh Express train departs from Bilaspur Jn railway station, Bilaspur at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18237 train is 41h 55m , stopping at 85 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chattisgarh Express - 18237 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 14:34
  • 14:35
  • 1 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 15:24
  • 15:25
  • 1 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:15
  • 5 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 19:42
  • 19:44
  • 2 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 398 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 22:05
  • 25 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 474 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 499 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:22
  • 1 min
  • 558 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 01:20
  • 35 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:47
  • 1 min
  • 604 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 856 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:20
  • 5 min
  • 941 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 1004 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1057 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 13:07
  • 13:09
  • 2 min
  • 1119 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 13:19
  • 13:21
  • 2 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 13:37
  • 13:39
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:21
  • 5 min
  • 1192 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • BAO
  • Banmor
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:55
  • 5 min
  • 1231 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 1258 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 1395 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1448 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:01
  • 1 min
  • 1602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:44
  • 2 min
  • 1648 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:41
  • 2 min
  • 1739 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 1834 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 1970 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • JNL
  • Jandiala
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:08
  • 2 min
  • 1994 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 22 m

running status of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

coach position and seat layout of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

Chattisgarh Express - 18237 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
GC
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Express - 18237

The Chattisgarh Express - 18237 train runs from Bilaspur to Amritsar 7 days of week. It is a popular Bilaspur to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 2012km . You can check Chattisgarh Express - 18237 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18237 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bilaspur to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chattisgarh Express - 18237

15 May 2017
Vansh Kumar
01 May 2017
Dhan singh Rai
it is not good. try to focus clean the bogi and try to focus on timing of the train
Apr 23 2017
Vinay Kumar Singh
seats are not good they all were broken in general coaches....!!
Mar 26 2017
Amit Roy
great service and running the train
Mar 21 2017
Talwinder singh Hanjra
Mar 11 2017
vishwa ratna
don't go with this train.
Mar 02 2017
Mohd Aijaz Gour
Feb 21 2017
Rahul Dass
Bad experience...better to go with Jammutavi SF Express...
Feb 12 2017
Vipul Sharma
its was good .....its show the correct timings ..location each and every thing ...
Feb 11 2017
ManiSsh Agrawal
Bakwaas train kabhi time pe nai aati
Jan 27 2017
Tushant Rex
the worst.....runs very late eventhough weather conditions are fine
Jan 05 2017
imran khan
Dec 20 2016
M ki comady
it better train but it come some time late
Nov 27 2016
Vinod Pathare
I will never travel this worst train.because it stop anywhere.they passed other train then they go.so slow train.
Nov 18 2016
Satish Gehani
Nov 17 2016
Piyush Garg
Nov 15 2016
Rakesh Kumar
Nov 14 2016
ashfaque khan
Nov 10 2016
Ravikant Parmar
Oct 28 2016
Rajat Rana
Always late.. Worst.. Poor condition..
Oct 24 2016
Sumer Singh
Oct 13 2016
mukesh sahu
no water even in ac classes after nagpur. pantry overcharges for all food & beverages. attendent too rude. does not provides bed roll on time. no napkin supply of indian railway in this train
Oct 01 2016
Abdussalamkhan Khan
Sep 10 2016
Arbaaz Khan
Sep 09 2016
Shubham Vishwakarma
it is the best aap for useful ap
Jul 11 2016
Mohd Yusuf Malik
May 31 2016
Vineet Bansal
not a good train no timing very slow
May 16 2016
Aman Keshwani
very bad train it is like a passenger for us
May 03 2016
Gaurav Arora
Taking too much time im travelling since last 11yrs frm bhatapara to ganjbasoda
Apr 13 2016
sanskar jain
Apr 02 2016
Apurv Sharma
Feb 18 2016
Gaurav Singh
always late..its very bad expérienced on it...slowest one
Dec 30 2015
Gurpreet Singh
Oct 27 2015
Narendra Pratap Thakre
very poor train, never on time, and too much overcrowded
Oct 05 2015
Palvinder Singh
all time very late bad train
Sep 25 2015
Prashant Rathour
1234
Sep 22 2015
Ankit Yadav
Sep 18 2015
Balkishan Singh
Sep 16 2015
Vinod Borase
good
Aug 23 2015
Thakur Singh
Aug 22 2015
Rajkumar Rijhwani
Jul 28 2015
Mukesh Sen
Jul 24 2015
Nanu Chouragade
Jul 15 2015
Prince Jain
Jul 03 2015
Som Das
Jul 01 2015
Swapnil Pandey
Jun 27 2015
Kamal Grover
Jun 16 2015
Aryan Aggarwal
Time consuming but good
Jun 01 2015
Pallavi Shivhare
May 30 2015
Karan Singh
May 03 2015
Maleka Fruitwala
May 02 2015
Amaan Khan
bakwas train
May 01 2015
Rajat Yadav
Mar 23 2015
Siddharth Choure
Mar 13 2015
Alok Goswami
Mar 08 2015
Arvind Pradhan
good. location
Mar 05 2015
lakhan singh
passengers tren
Feb 27 2015
Abhishek Khatwani
Jan 26 2015
Parag Khandait
Jan 13 2015
Rishav Kumar
Jan 04 2015
Shahbaj Alam
every things is not good..but in problem all is well.
Dec 30 2014
Suhail Attari
Bhut time lagta hai is train me,agar time zyafa ho aur India ki Sair karna chahte hain sabhi stations ka nazara karo,aur agar time kam hai to isme safar na karo.....
Dec 21 2014
Vinod Moon
required improvment
Dec 17 2014
Mahesh Vishwakarma
on time very good
Nov 25 2014
sukhraj shergill
thik hai
Oct 17 2014
dontwark
Sep 04 2014
atishmukherjee05
Aug 08 2014
bawa.sahil.18
Aug 05 2014
Jul 15 2014
msb
Jun 27 2014
bharat.mahant.54
champa
Jun 27 2014
Asnkit
Jun 25 2014
tariq4645
sadeli train
Jun 24 2014
nitin.pandit.754918
Jun 16 2014
k.priyathamsamuel
no charging ports, no cleanliness, full of thieves
Jun 02 2014
kamlesh.wadhwani.752
May 18 2014
satyendra.gupta.35325
not bed
May 08 2014
suryakant.optom
Mar 24 2014
sagar.dubey3
Mar 19 2014
bir.yadav.3
Mar 16 2014
asim.syed.physio
very slow and pathetic.
Mar 13 2014
jithinsgeorgein
not a good experience. was delayed by nearly an hour, halts at all damn station. toilets are soiled, though they have onboard cleaning staff too. better to avoid pantry food.
Feb 26 2014
drnirmal.singh
acha ha
Feb 26 2014
yogesh.bhathara1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chattisgarh Express Running Status (Train no. 18237) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chattisgarh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!