2.9
overview of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4060
2360
1615
600
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

The Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to CWA (Chhindwara Jn, Bilaspur). Chhatisgarh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Chhatisgarh Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn, Bilaspur at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18238 train is 36h 20m , stopping at 101 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:47
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • GRY
  • Goraya
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • SNL
  • Sanahwal
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DOA
  • Doraha
  • 1
  • 20:06
  • 20:08
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:44
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 01:26
  • 01:28
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DRLA
  • Daurala
  • 1
  • 01:42
  • 01:44
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • GUH
  • Guldhar
  • 1
  • 02:49
  • 02:51
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 05:41
  • 05:43
  • 2 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 06:26
  • 06:28
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 754 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • BAO
  • Banmor
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 801 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:50
  • 5 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:18
  • 2 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:55
  • 2 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 1070 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:49
  • 17:51
  • 2 min
  • 1155 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 00:10
  • 35 min
  • 1429 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 19 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 1452 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 1511 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1536 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:55
  • 25 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 1611 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 1697 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 1749 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:55
  • 15 min
  • 1861 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1935 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1992 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 2
  • 23:35
  • 01:10
  • 95 min
  • 1429 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 19 m
  • JMV
  • Jambara
  • 2
  • 01:31
  • 01:33
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • BXY
  • Bordhal
  • 2
  • 01:49
  • 01:51
  • 2 min
  • 1456 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • IKR
  • Iklehra
  • 2
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • PUX
  • Parasia
  • 2
  • 03:19
  • 03:21
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running status of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

coach position and seat layout of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
SP1
Seat Layout

Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

The Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 train runs from Amritsar to Bilaspur 7 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Bilaspur train and covers a distance of about 1545km . You can check Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18238 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bilaspur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bilaspur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

23 May 2017
Archie Sharma
Sabse bekar train koi service nahi wash basin tutava he
17 May 2017
Mohit Motwani
its a nice app u should install it
May 05 2017
Nikhil Verma
this train very clean train
May 05 2017
pravesh cimahindra
Apr 26 2017
Bharat Wadhwa
train is fine. ontime train
Apr 22 2017
nitin singh namdev
nic station for Gwalior good food and
Apr 08 2017
Keshaw Garhewal
owsem very good app and useful for me
Apr 06 2017
Roshan Ahamad Faruqi
so good experience for the realwy
Mar 31 2017
Tushant Rex
worst train....never on time irrespective of weather conditions
Mar 26 2017
Parmeet Kaur Rehal
Mar 18 2017
Ansh Sharma
no water in toilet room no any box clean bad food qualty
Mar 05 2017
rishabh kindo
Worst train. If u want to be on time ignore this train
Mar 02 2017
Rahul Bhandari (Khatri)
such a bad experience. very bad train.
Feb 22 2017
Sumit jain
everything is ok, better review later
Feb 09 2017
Bharat Khanduja
late latife plz keep on Time
Feb 07 2017
Hitendra Shinghraor
bahut Achchha raha swachchhata ki baat kare to swachchhata ki jimmedari ham Sab ki h
Jan 19 2017
sandeep gautam
if you are in emergency, Do not travel in this train. this train is like a passenger train. too many stops.
Jan 14 2017
Harish Tirthani
chattisgarh express is best train the way of raipur
Jan 13 2017
Sandeep Somra
Dec 26 2016
Udit Bhatia
very bad train never runs on time always 2-3 hours delay .
Dec 19 2016
ashish sahu
Dec 18 2016
Ahfaz Khan
Nov 08 2016
Nikhil Jain
Oct 15 2016
Girish Sahu
its a very very worst train.So boring train.
Oct 13 2016
mukesh sahu
no service of attendants in ac class. even did not provide water in ac classea
Sep 27 2016
Jaspreet Singh Bannoana
Sep 23 2016
Rahul Jarani
nce cleanliness and so so facilities
Aug 14 2016
Vaibhav Gupta
nice facilities ...I like that train for my travel
Aug 14 2016
Kushal Goldar
daily routine follow between sre n Bpl ,that's plus point for me
Jul 16 2016
Sajal Jain
if you need to spend more time with your family then u can choose this train
Jun 15 2016
Aman Keshwani
so boring 10 hours late today
May 24 2016
Anshul Daharwal
its an average one........
Apr 15 2016
Anubhav Sharma
bcoz it is stop my home town
Apr 02 2016
Praveen Kumar Agrawal
bekar and boring train to travel
Mar 26 2016
Honey Bhatia
not clean old coachs. but most of the time train on time.
Mar 10 2016
Dinesh Gadling
Feb 13 2016
Rahul Doultani
good
Feb 12 2016
Vijay Pandit
Feb 02 2016
Vikas Thakur
Damn Slow.. I'll never travel again in this train 🚂.. No water in Toilets 🚻 even after complaining the attendant... No one here in this train 🚂 to listen.. Really so damn Fu..ing experience..
Jan 08 2016
Krishna Mandavi
needs to improve the arrival time and cleanliness
Dec 17 2015
Aniruddha Budholiya
cleaning must be in toilets and food quality not good
Dec 05 2015
abhishek roshan
food was not good and price is too high
Nov 27 2015
Rajeev Sharma
no comment for this train
Nov 17 2015
vishnu sharma
not better but so good...........................
Nov 14 2015
Dr Pradeep Vrrma Verma
hopeless boring pakau journy
Oct 21 2015
vamshi reddy
very slow and a passenger get tired on traveling through it, when someone don't have any other option they have to travel on it
Oct 06 2015
Onkar Malli
boring
Sep 28 2015
Nepsybuoy Kb
Aug 28 2015
Awadhesh Kumar Pandey
Aug 19 2015
Tushar Sahu
Aug 16 2015
Don Jon
ac is best just sleep
Aug 16 2015
SANJAY SHARMA
but train rack sp1
Aug 16 2015
Kuljeet Singh
so so not bad
Jul 31 2015
Deepak Bhadouria
improve this train
Jul 25 2015
ankesh patni
Jul 19 2015
Paresh Sahare
fucking
Jul 14 2015
Parmanand Manwani
Jul 10 2015
Jodh Singh
Jul 09 2015
Andrews Gopali
sanitation and cleanliness should be top priority. you can see unclean toilets.
Jun 22 2015
ASHOK KUMAR
ashok
Jun 19 2015
Awaiz Malik
Jun 16 2015
Akshay Yadav
good app 4 inquiry tickets & pnr
May 24 2015
matloobahmed khan
good
May 11 2015
Bharat Dasani
Apr 22 2015
Khomlal Sahu
usfull app
Apr 13 2015
Nabeel Ahmad
good get
Mar 30 2015
Saket Maheshwari
Mar 30 2015
Soni Kumar
Mar 01 2015
Jimmy Roy
kye ki express puri passanger rakhi he. so many. stops on the way
Feb 27 2015
Dharmendra Tandaj
Feb 09 2015
Vikas Chatwani
bakwas
Feb 05 2015
Vishal Kumar
good train
Jan 15 2015
Goldy Khalsa
Good
Dec 21 2014
Gopal Krishna
Dec 09 2014
Jasjit Singh
bit slow n boring. gud for those who used to sleep during travel
Nov 09 2014
trunjot.singh
Oct 16 2014
Shivhathimare
Oct 07 2014
Oct 02 2014
akas1833
Worst train..nvr on time n cleanliness is so poor and washrooms are so dirty...from any point it dosent looks like an express train..it lies in passenger category..
Sep 29 2014
channi.dhariwal
Sep 10 2014
brothersingapore
food very nice
Aug 31 2014
khushant.taank
Aug 26 2014
nishant.panchbudhe
Aug 09 2014
vickyvsvik
Aug 08 2014
abhinay.soni.7
Jul 14 2014
drsaurabhsaxena
Aug 14 2014
gagandeep.s.dua
Jul 09 2014
tript.chahal
Jul 04 2014
nikhil.jain.92372446
Apr 19 2014
kanwal.gill.395
nicr
Apr 19 2014
prateek.srivastava.902
Apr 12 2014
baban.meshram.1
Apr 12 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
excellent
Apr 05 2014
chandraprakash.pawar.3
good
Apr 05 2014
PrasenjitZzZ
Apr 01 2014
SHAIL.ME
Mar 24 2014
punit.tyagi.7165
Feb 03 2016
abhayjeet.gupta
very good train. love travelling with this train
Jan 20 2017
sujal.jain.10
very bad experience.train is too late.
Mar 23 2014
sheikh.amil.9
Mar 06 2014
ankit.rawat.965
Mar 04 2014
faishal.ikram
Feb 26 2014
yogesh.bhathara1
Feb 24 2014
akshay.agrawal.3726
Feb 22 2014
ankit.chanana2
Feb 21 2014
anish.ambade
bakwas very slow...
Feb 21 2014
virendra3012
Feb 20 2014
arshi.azeem.5
Feb 17 2014
PARPODII
very very badddd itna bakwas ki mat pucho 36garh ka naam bakwas kr diya
Feb 14 2014
ishan.verma.754
slow speed....:-(
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chhatisgarh Express Running Status (Train no. 18238) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chhatisgarh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!