fare of Circar Express - 17643

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:20
Arrives at: 10:10 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1429
992
364

schedule of Circar Express - 17643

Train Circar Express 17643 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MS (Chennai Egmore) to COA (Kakinada Port). Check schedule for Train no. 17643. Check availability of berths. Circar Express departs from Chennai at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Kakinada at 10:10 hrs. Circar Express takes a total running duration of 16 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:53
  • 1 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:38
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:37
  • 1 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:35
  • 1 min
  • 346 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:25
  • 1 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 06:19
  • 06:20
  • 1 min
  • 596 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 07:09
  • 07:10
  • 1 min
  • 628 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • DWP
  • Dwarapudi
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:45
  • 1 min
  • 656 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 20 m
  • APT
  • Anaparthi
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 659 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 16 m

running history of Circar Express - 17643 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17643 Circar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • 20:07
  • Late
  • 9 h 57 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 17:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • 10:45
  • Late
  • 35 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Circar Express - 17643

You can also check the Circar Express Running Status (Train no. 17643) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Circar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Circar Express - 17643

What's more, you can also check out the Circar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Circar Express - 17643

Circar Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Circar Express - 17643

Train number 17643 Circar Express runs from Chennai to Kakinada on 7 days a week. Circar Express is a popular Chennai to Kakinada train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Circar Express 17643. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Circar Express 17643 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kakinada so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kakinada. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Circar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Circar Express - 17643

03 Feb 2016
Amos Prasoon
starts and reaches on time. delays in between. biotoilets r present in some coaches. yet hygiene is below average.
25 Nov 2015
Kumar Karthik
waste train waste worst should not get in time
Oct 04 2015
Siva Prasad
Aug 24 2015
Divakararao Atapakala
Aug 05 2015
Trisaiteja Narina
Cleanliness has to improve and anounce the platform number clearly whether it is going to kakinada or kachiguda.
Jul 15 2015
Vignesh kumar
worst train . miracle if it comes on time.
Jul 10 2015
sukesh korlepara
May 23 2015
Sathish Varma
Very nice
Dec 14 2014
Naveen Kumar
Nov 20 2014
Uday Pichika
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)