3.3
overview of Circar Express - 17644

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1520
1055
385
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Circar Express - 17644

The Circar Express - 17644 runs from COA (Kakinada Port, Kakinada) to CGL (Chengalpattu, Chennai). Circar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Circar Express train departs from Kakinada Port railway station, Kakinada at hrs and arrives at Chengalpattu, Chennai at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 17644 train is 18h , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Circar Express - 17644 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:02
  • 1 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:56
  • 1 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 17:12
  • 17:13
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:07
  • 1 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:27
  • 1 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:14
  • 1 min
  • 338 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:30
  • 1 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:31
  • 1 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 47 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:25
  • 1 min
  • 469 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 558 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • MBM
  • Mambalam
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 707 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • TBM
  • Tambaram
  • 1
  • 07:19
  • 07:20
  • 1 min
  • 725 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m

coach position and seat layout of Circar Express - 17644

Circar Express - 17644 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Circar Express - 17644

The Circar Express - 17644 train runs from Kakinada to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kakinada to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 755km . You can check Circar Express - 17644 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17644 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kakinada to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Circar Express - 17644

17 Apr 2017
Pranay Maturu
Good going chennai and very cleam train max.telugu people
17 Mar 2017
Murali PSS
A dead slow train. Never on / in time. Too long journey Hours. Simply avoid this
Mar 15 2017
ksvnp chaitanya
Dec 18 2016
Sreenu Pulavarthy
slow and delay in reaching chennai
Dec 14 2016
aravind sai
Train is very slow no cleanliness
Nov 21 2016
Kalyaan Ram Panduri
Train has too many minor stops that are to be excluded
Oct 28 2016
Asif Shaik
Oct 12 2016
Vishnu Virat
Aug 28 2016
manoj mano
train with good cleanliness and friendly environment
Aug 09 2016
pm lunkad Jain
more to improve but good yet too Farr from best
Jun 21 2016
Asapu Sunil
train time maintenance is weak don't come with on time
May 29 2016
Satish Babu Borugadda
old train old facilities but better journey
May 03 2016
gopi vadapalli
Train has too many minor stops that are to be excluded
Mar 17 2016
SK Abdul Rahaman
slow train from station from ongole
Feb 03 2016
Amos Prasoon
starts on time reached on time. in between there are delays .
Nov 28 2015
Venkat Murthy
slow train with bad timings
Nov 14 2015
Raviteja Mallipudi
Very slow train. Especially from vijayawada it is very slow. Only good thing is most of the passengers in this train are Telugu people which makes you comfortable.
Sep 28 2015
Dinesh Solanki
Sep 17 2015
Vijayk Kumar
ok
Sep 04 2015
PANDURANG K
Aug 21 2015
Mallikharjuna Rao Manchem
May 23 2015
satish mandarapu
Apr 22 2015
Lakshmi Narayana
Feb 24 2015
Bhaskara Raman
running to Rjy late
Jan 25 2015
Shahbaz Ali
Dec 16 2014
Krishnamraju Srk
Dec 15 2014
Chaitanya Krishna
Oct 09 2014
rahul.majety
worst train.No other option to go directly from kakinada.so no other option
Aug 02 2014
rohit.kumar.98871174
Jul 18 2014
aks.mediaa.7
nice!!!!
Jul 14 2014
bhargavswaroop.b
superb I love to board this
Jun 28 2014
rmsiddhartha419
Jun 08 2014
shrivatsava
Jun 03 2014
prasanthi.nalam
simply ok
Apr 20 2014
phani.maddimsetty
Apr 16 2014
balusurisetti
Gud
Apr 07 2014
gvkkumar143
Mar 28 2014
krameshpkl
Mar 22 2014
sai.k.thota.3
Feb 20 2014
prasana.kumar.9828
hi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Circar Express Running Status (Train no. 17644) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Circar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!