2.7
overview of Coimbatore Express - 11013

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4040
2350
1605
595
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Coimbatore Express - 11013

The Coimbatore Express - 11013 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore). Coimbatore Express runs on 7 days of week. The Coimbatore Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11013 train is 32h 40m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Coimbatore Express - 11013 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 5 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 498 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 575 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:00
  • 5 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:00
  • 1 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 762 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 843 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • KLU
  • Kalluru
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 872 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 8 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 23:14
  • 23:15
  • 1 min
  • 1194 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • OML
  • Omalur
  • 1
  • 03:09
  • 03:10
  • 1 min
  • 1342 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 48 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 1353 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 1413 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1463 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m

running status of Coimbatore Express - 11013

coach position and seat layout of Coimbatore Express - 11013

Coimbatore Express - 11013 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Coimbatore Express - 11013

The Coimbatore Express - 11013 train runs from Mumbai to Coimbatore 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Coimbatore train and covers a distance of about 1513km . You can check Coimbatore Express - 11013 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11013 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Coimbatore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Coimbatore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Coimbatore Express - 11013

21 Nov 2017
Mukesh Meena
10 Nov 2017
Harishankar yadav
Oct 04 2017
Muthusamy Natesan
Oct 01 2017
shiva kumar
Sep 23 2017
vasudeva kumbara
waste of time and delay time is too long thooo.
Sep 12 2017
Baskar Bas
Sep 08 2017
Vikram Vicky
i lik no bat so happy Adjest
Aug 14 2017
Syed Muzammil
Aug 11 2017
Dilip Sing
Aug 11 2017
Nehru Nehru
very nice i am looking very well
Aug 07 2017
Kishore
Jul 30 2017
naga raju
some times the train is very very late it's terrifi c
Jul 28 2017
Mohit Singh
Not so good and not so bad... Staff is nice...
Jul 26 2017
Mynoor Volley
Jul 18 2017
Nagraj Pisay
Jul 09 2017
Sathiya Raj
need to improve app not so good
Jul 02 2017
Anantha Acharya
very late to reach Bangalore.... phew...
Jul 01 2017
Sandeep Darekar
food not available but train is good timings
Jun 21 2017
Chandan Kumar Giri
Jun 12 2017
Noor Ahmed Bilal
May 25 2017
nizarudeen rafiq
May 17 2017
Deep Jain
May 19 2017
Mahendrakumar Mahendra
verypoortrain.nocleanes.a.c..coach.verybad.nomats.nonapkins.verydurty.train
May 07 2017
Ravi Pujari
nice but should be on time...
Apr 29 2017
Santhakumar Kupendhiran
Apr 25 2017
Pratap Singh Parihar
Apr 09 2017
Phani Sinha
this is the one of the worst trains travel in this anantapur to Bangalore as we don't have any option we must shut our mouth and sit in the hopeless train
Apr 02 2017
Arvind Sakthivel
Mar 13 2017
Prem Rajeth
Food services can be improved..!
Feb 01 2017
Vimal Kumar
coaches are dirty running late by one hour pantry Car services are useless they are preparing egg in vegetarian kitchen.side birth are small horrible to sleep.
Jan 28 2017
Shashidara DV
worst train no timings at all each and every station 1 hour late
Jan 11 2017
jeet jain
Nice good on time jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
Dec 22 2016
Anand Patel
poor coahes, poor cleaning, running late, general pax enters seeper coaches
Dec 01 2016
Vaasukee Kriishnaa
The running time after hindupur can be reduced. Have to pay attention on cleanliness n no cell charging point available. Railway officials may kindly note it.
Oct 21 2016
Shivabala Kumar
Maximum train arrives late by atleast 20 minutes to 1hr. Food just ok.
Sep 09 2016
Rajesh Kumar
very bad condition of toilet door only 1 charging point between 3 coachs
Sep 08 2016
Mohsin Khan
Sep 08 2016
Utsav Pirgal
I love this train it goes to cbs on time and it is my favourite train I have a comfortable journey
Sep 05 2016
Syeda Amreen
Jul 12 2016
Sai Suhas
It don't come on time ..............
Jun 30 2016
Ashu Shaikh
i like to travl from this train bcz itz always is time..
Jun 17 2016
Sivaprasad Tummala
great..................................
Mar 10 2016
Lachi Lachi
Feb 28 2016
Chandra Devi
lockel public many more in the train waste time after hindupur
Jan 20 2016
Mohamed Azharudeen
waste timing in the train
Dec 30 2015
Shwetabh Singh
nice in 3 tier... restroom were also okay
Oct 28 2017
rajendran ktr
worst train doesn't runs ontime, runs very late from bangalore. toilet is very filthy, some times no water in toilet, food quality is very bad.
Aug 31 2015
Sri Ram
sharp it arrived so no issue on time but food is worst .....if we text our pnr no they will come and clean....tat is quiet good.......
Aug 17 2015
Mahesh Archunan
Aug 08 2015
Mohana Ramachandran
Jul 19 2015
vimal p
this app is very usfull and nice
Jun 23 2015
Bhupendra Joshi
Bedrolls dirty.
Jun 20 2015
Aslam Baig
would never like to travel in this train its just terrible... n horrifying
May 26 2015
Rajendra Jain
May 25 2015
ganesh mane
Apr 28 2015
harsh gala
Apr 26 2015
memon alim
Mar 19 2015
NARAYAN Ram
Jan 23 2015
Karan Punjabi
Jan 22 2015
Shaikh Khalil
Dec 02 2014
SHAILESH UDASI
Nov 23 2014
Raju Jain
worst expirience... dirty bedrolls.peoples without ticket occupy reserved seats n create a bad atmosphere when v travel with family.
Oct 08 2014
vishwas.modi.92
Sep 13 2014
sivarama.krishnan.1654
Sep 12 2014
vishalbohara
can't imagine I had to travel in this train... can't even rate 0.001 for this train with stinking toilets, queen Elizabeth time bogies. I would be surprised if anyone tells me that sometime mahatma Gandhi had travelled in this train. y can Indian railways upgrade the coaches of the train alreast. this 18 HOURS journey would be the most frightening experiences of my life
Aug 31 2014
tvijayimmanuel
Rats in the compartment
Aug 24 2014
arunmech
waste timings
Aug 15 2014
Farooq1111
Always late...
Aug 03 2014
ganesh.kini.9
Jun 07 2014
abu.backer3
Alot delayed often.. Tats odd too travel. .
May 17 2014
kailash.khandelwal.374
May 13 2014
idrisbohra
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 12 2014
raviraj.badegar
its a worst train in indian rail very very dirty people spith in corridoor there no name of cleanliness
Apr 11 2014
too bored to sit alone as train is always late
Mar 30 2014
mohammadismail.sultar
Good train
Mar 19 2014
venkatesh.boss.12
good
Aug 06 2014
sirajali.jardi
Feb 27 2014
manjuabolish
Feb 22 2014
chidambar.nathan.3
Feb 21 2014
ganesh.nachimuthu
Feb 19 2014
sabari.balu.14
Feb 18 2014
sudhakarfederer
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Coimbatore Express Running Status (Train no. 11013) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Coimbatore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!