3.7
overview of Cstm Chennai Express - 11041

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2125
1455
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Cstm Chennai Express - 11041

The Cstm Chennai Express - 11041 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai). Cstm Chennai Express runs on 7 days of week. The Cstm Chennai Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Chennai Central, Chennai at 16:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11041 train is 26h 30m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cstm Chennai Express - 11041 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:15
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 14:37
  • 14:40
  • 3 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 16:27
  • 16:30
  • 3 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 17:27
  • 17:28
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:10
  • 10 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 1 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 592 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:25
  • 5 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 641 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 684 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 779 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 961 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 1100 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PUT
  • Puttur
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 1165 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • PER
  • Perambur
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 1273 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m

running status of Cstm Chennai Express - 11041

coach position and seat layout of Cstm Chennai Express - 11041

Cstm Chennai Express - 11041 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
RMS
A1
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Cstm Chennai Express - 11041

The Cstm Chennai Express - 11041 train runs from Mumbai to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 1278km . You can check Cstm Chennai Express - 11041 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11041 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Cstm Chennai Express - 11041

22 Nov 2017
ISRAR ANSARI
17 Nov 2017
Sivanarayana Reddy Vaddemani
Oct 27 2017
Narendra Thakkellapati
it is not showing current status
Oct 02 2017
Juzer Mithaiwal
Sep 23 2017
Usman Gani Mansuri
Sep 22 2017
Pravin Benzema
this express is a wonderful it picks up fast
Aug 18 2017
Mohan Reddy Vallur
Aug 09 2017
Sabbu Singh
nyc nyc nyc nyc nyc nyc nyc nyc nyc
Jul 09 2017
Bochare Raju
Jul 06 2017
Bochare Venkat
its very good train goes on time food facilities are soo good
Jun 29 2017
Aamer Sohail
Jun 29 2017
G Lakshmi Kantha Rao
Jun 28 2017
Amit Sagar
Good but few maintenance are required
Jun 21 2017
Prashant Nagpure
nice......................
May 26 2017
Ramesh Newa
bahut badiya hai, time me ata hai, time me pahochata hai
May 12 2017
play channel
not good but its timing is perfect
May 11 2017
sanket jain
okay okay cleanliness is not so good and food is worst
May 10 2017
Nambi Rajan
Apr 26 2017
Manas Jee
Ac coach is good.....good to see sleeper class have charging point..... Housekeeping department is Active everytime..
Apr 10 2017
purushotham raju
food not good they provide yesterday food,toilets not good
Apr 01 2017
Karthik Muthu Irulappan
ok good clean Toilet also good clean
Mar 11 2017
Gokul Kumar
happy journey faster train speed
Feb 19 2017
Mahendra Singh
average train and mostly think that no rush in this train
Apr 15 2017
Mustafa Viramgamwala
very best train eyry time right ime pe pahchati hai
Jan 26 2017
lathik
Jan 03 2017
Venky S Babu
Sleeper class worse than General Class.
Dec 16 2016
Jesu Raja
Train Timing is on time But clean is not well
Nov 07 2016
Siva Maruthi
Oct 16 2016
Ram Paidimudala
mobile charge point not available every coach
Sep 26 2016
Vikas Vedant
Sep 23 2016
Sudhir Kumar
nice train.i am very impressed with this train.
Aug 13 2016
Narendra Thammineni
There is no clin... Food is very low quantity.
Apr 19 2016
lenci jo
Mar 14 2016
Pawan Kanojiya
Jan 28 2016
Salman Khan
One thing I liked about train that it runs on time.
Jan 20 2016
abhinesh abraham
I had travelled in dis train 3 yrs bak before de movie Chennai express was released.. I still remember de train was dirty. there Wre many incidents of pickpocketing and stealing of bags.. but now I could find cops always roamng around de train especially n de night time.. the train s neat also de bathrooms are not that bad.. special thanks to srk and rohit shetty.. becz of u guys railway has cleand de train . can't say mayb for de shooting f de movie...
Oct 24 2015
Metha Gowsic V
Perambur to Central only 5 Mins travel.. But This Train Took One Hour to Reach Chennai Central
Sep 30 2015
Sahdev Kumar Sahu
May 29 2015
Sunil Padmakar Patilpelmahale
Good
Mar 15 2015
Taj Khan
Feb 20 2015
Nandhakumar Nandha
hum ok
Dec 27 2014
Raj Saraf
Nice train always full !!!!
Dec 26 2014
Anu Bhandari
Dec 20 2014
Ragav DS
Dec 05 2014
ravi teja
superb
Oct 15 2014
mehul.jain.986
Oct 08 2014
arshad.a.momin
But I didn't found the Waterfall shown in movie....
Sep 19 2014
raghavendran.raghunathan.7
Generally this train is not late. However some stops can be removed.
Aug 26 2014
iamkrishna
simply better
Jun 30 2014
shoyebkhan
kya yehi who train hai jiski shooting cheenai express men Hui thi yeh train to mere shahjahanpur se banke chalti hai.
Jun 23 2014
nikhil.keswad.3
Jun 18 2014
ghanshyam.bitla
Jun 02 2014
arjunsingh
May 04 2014
venkat.prasad.3950
train is good but lots of uni sex people collecting money from general public
May 02 2014
kyreddys
May 01 2014
bickey.mishra
CHENNAI EXPRESS Flim Sut the trail(Verry nic trail)
Mar 16 2014
sajoy.pothan
Mar 05 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Cstm Chennai Express Running Status (Train no. 11041) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Cstm Chennai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!