fare of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:40
Arrives at: 04:00 +2
Duration: 31 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2903
1981
756

schedule of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

Train Dadar Ten Express 22629 runs on Fri from DR (Dadar) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Check schedule for Train no. 22629. Check availability of berths. Dadar Ten Express departs from Mumbai at 20:40 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 04:00 hrs. Dadar Ten Express takes a total running duration of 31 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 26 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:55
  • 5 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 10 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:22
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:30
  • 10 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:10
  • 5 min
  • 1543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 1647 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:30
  • 10 min
  • 1698 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:30
  • 3 min
  • 1763 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

You can also check the Dadar Ten Express Running Status (Train no. 22629) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dadar Ten Express .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

What's more, you can also check out the Dadar Ten Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

Dadar Ten Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dadar Ten Express - 22629

Train number 22629 Dadar Ten Express runs from Mumbai to Tirunelveli on 1 days a week. Dadar Ten Express is a popular Mumbai to Tirunelveli train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 31 hours of journey, this train stops at 26 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dadar Ten Express 22629. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dadar Ten Express 22629 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Tirunelveli so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Tirunelveli. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dadar Ten Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

26 Dec 2015
chinesh shoppy
good sarvis
09 Jul 2015
Ansar i.r
good train...but very rush... running time is too much
Mar 14 2015
Sanjay Rathore
Feb 12 2015
Ravi Ragul
train is very fast time very good
Dec 23 2014
Rajan Joseph
the best thing about this train is charger connection very good to travel
Dec 07 2014
rahul arakkan
Oct 01 2014
sathya.narayanan.1840
Excellent service
Jul 05 2014
yogeshSRjadhav
Mar 21 2014
vanavan.mariappa
this train is should be change garib rath. it will very happy for thirunelvelli people.
Mar 20 2014
vipul.salgaonkar.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)