3.5
overview of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2635
1810
690
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

The Dadar Ten Express - 22629 runs from DR (Dadar, Mumbai) to TEN (Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli). Dadar Ten Express runs on 1 day of week. The Dadar Ten Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22629 train is 31h 20m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dadar Ten Express - 22629 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:55
  • 5 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 11 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:22
  • 2 min
  • 525 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:30
  • 10 min
  • 571 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 632 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 822 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 1018 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:15
  • 5 min
  • 1238 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 1344 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:30
  • 3 min
  • 1459 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m

running status of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

coach position and seat layout of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

Dadar Ten Express - 22629 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Dadar Ten Express - 22629

The Dadar Ten Express - 22629 train runs from Mumbai to Tirunelveli 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 1753km . You can check Dadar Ten Express - 22629 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22629 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirunelveli and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirunelveli with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dadar Ten Express - 22629

20 Apr 2017
MOurthy Karuppaih
fast well timing best Hills nature sea river joint all super
17 Apr 2017
EDWARD RAJA
Nice train and i like this Journey!!!
Oct 28 2016
Raghu Maharajan Pillai
Jul 09 2016
Ullas Kumar
good train wit neatness and it hav charging points everywere
Feb 29 2016
Mangesh Tevar
please provide food on every station
Dec 26 2015
chinesh shoppy
good sarvis
Jul 09 2015
Ansar i.r
good train...but very rush... running time is too much
Mar 14 2015
Sanjay Rathore
Feb 12 2015
Ravi Ragul
train is very fast time very good
Dec 23 2014
Rajan Joseph
the best thing about this train is charger connection very good to travel
Dec 07 2014
rahul arakkan
Oct 01 2014
sathya.narayanan.1840
Excellent service
Jul 05 2014
yogeshSRjadhav
Mar 21 2014
vanavan.mariappa
this train is should be change garib rath. it will very happy for thirunelvelli people.
Mar 20 2014
vipul.salgaonkar.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dadar Ten Express Running Status (Train no. 22629) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dadar Ten Express .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!