fare of Dakshin Express - 12722

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:00
Arrives at: 13:30 +2
Duration: 38 hrs 30 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2920
1995
760

schedule of Dakshin Express - 12722

Train Dakshin Express 12722 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 12722. Check availability of berths. Dakshin Express departs from New Delhi at 23:00 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 13:30 hrs. Dakshin Express takes a total running duration of 38 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 65 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:12
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:48
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 379 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 05:53
  • 05:55
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:00
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:11
  • 2 min
  • 641 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 915 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 14:57
  • 14:59
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:24
  • 2 min
  • 1022 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:45
  • 10 min
  • 1083 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:21
  • 2 min
  • 1129 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 35 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 1234 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • BUX
  • Bhandak
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:16
  • 2 min
  • 1256 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • JMKT
  • Jamikunta
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 1492 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 43 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 1576 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 1614 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 56 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 2
  • 03:07
  • 03:09
  • 2 min
  • 1568 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 2
  • 04:12
  • 04:14
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 2
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 1690 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 2
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 1806 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 2
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 2000 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 2
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 2080 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Dakshin Express - 12722 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12722 Dakshin Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 23:05
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 23:00
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 23:00
  • 13:30
  • 13:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 23:00
  • 13:30
  • 13:35
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 23:00
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 23:00
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • -
  • 13:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dakshin Express - 12722

You can also check the Dakshin Express Running Status (Train no. 12722) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dakshin Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dakshin Express - 12722

What's more, you can also check out the Dakshin Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dakshin Express - 12722

Dakshin Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
A1
EOG
A2
B2
S8
S9
S10
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dakshin Express - 12722

Train number 12722 Dakshin Express runs from New Delhi to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Dakshin Express is a popular New Delhi to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 65 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dakshin Express 12722. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dakshin Express 12722 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dakshin Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dakshin Express - 12722

23 May 2016
Deepak Yadav
the train is very good
07 May 2016
Arvind Gautam
bakwaas train hai ,bahut late karti hai, gandigi bhi bahut hai
Apr 27 2016
Abhishek Karwa
Apr 26 2016
Shiva Katari
A coch are very busy and not a extra coch .More stations stopped
Apr 24 2016
Anurag Choudhary
khana bhaut kharab h khana shudharo srimaan g
Mar 22 2016
Srimanti Paul
Punctual one.Though it ws late atfirst bt it rchd its destination on time.
Jan 23 2016
Bpr Reddy
OK good experiance bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
Dec 21 2015
Tipusultan Mirza
Dec 01 2015
Santosh Nandalwar
Very dirty,
Nov 28 2015
indroneel sengupta
nice train but to many halts
Nov 13 2015
srinivas chavan
good and fast train but very small train
Sep 22 2015
Dhruv Bhatia
Sep 19 2015
Kailash Kalra
Aug 30 2015
Aditya Naidu
nice
Jul 20 2015
Parveen Kalra
Jul 15 2015
Arman jafri
Jun 25 2015
Amir Siddique
gud
Jun 22 2015
Prashanth Sharma
May 16 2015
Anas Zuberi
good train arrives on time but coaches are not clean and charging point does not work.
May 09 2015
Manit Luthra
Apr 26 2015
sachin shukla
Apr 17 2015
praveen b
Apr 14 2015
Gopal Krishna
Apr 01 2015
Azhar Khan
can be called a good train
Mar 30 2015
Sai Yug
May 07 2015
iXiGO OID
Jan 27 2015
Illiyan Surani
okay
Jan 22 2015
sunil nema
Jan 15 2015
Saket Singh
Dec 11 2014
Ritesh Jain
Dec 01 2014
Subbu Robbi
supar
Oct 16 2014
asadullahskzr
Oct 07 2014
Nano.monster19
toilets r hotible
Sep 28 2014
mani.deep.92560281
good
Aug 29 2014
shashank.nimje
Aug 28 2014
bestmanish
I saw just one con in it that it barely arrive on time
Aug 17 2014
adarshk
Worth walking to Delhi than getting in to this train. Its hell.....
Aug 07 2014
jitendra.dubey.1069
Jul 16 2014
mukesh.thakur.794
Jul 14 2014
cohnen
Jul 06 2014
sarathiprasad
Jun 21 2014
amit.yadav.1690
Jun 04 2014
hitesh.sharma.526
Jun 04 2014
neeladri.sarkar.98
May 19 2014
rj.mohanvamsi
worst then passenger train
May 15 2014
satyavarma.jampana
May 14 2014
shashank.nagaich
May 13 2014
naresh.k.vyas
absoutely worst exp tte r darcula inside .if travelling in a.c pls don't go u vill get piss off..late train
May 10 2014
silentgv
Apr 27 2014
rajat.soni.37604
running as passenger train and stopage is too much 50+
Apr 24 2014
wasim.feroze1
Apr 23 2014
mahesh.jangir.75
food service now good vendors show much attitude
Apr 11 2014
chaser124
Mar 05 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
u will get reservation easily in this train.
Feb 26 2014
gopal.pareek.77
no mobile charger in s8
Feb 25 2014
ramayyaus
Feb 21 2014
saumya.shrivastava.1709
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)