3.4
overview of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2725
1870
710
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792

The Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792 runs from DNR (Danapur, Patna) to SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad). Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express runs on 7 days of week. The Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express train departs from Danapur railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad at 21:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12792 train is 45h 15m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 12:43
  • 12:45
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:50
  • 10 min
  • 521 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 24 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:20
  • 10 min
  • 710 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:40
  • 10 min
  • 888 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 07:00
  • 10 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 20 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:56
  • 3 min
  • 1063 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:55
  • 10 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:56
  • 2 min
  • 1330 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 44 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 17:27
  • 17:28
  • 1 min
  • 1604 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m

running status of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792

coach position and seat layout of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792

The Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792 train runs from Patna to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 1829km . You can check Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12792 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express - 12792

21 Feb 2018
Feroz Ansari
09 Feb 2018
Md Rizwan
Jan 17 2018
Sameer Sharma
2year to clinking bucousstyd
Jan 07 2018
Vk Rana
train staff is good and good cleaning include recovery for train
Jan 07 2018
riyaz ahamad
Best train 🚆 information
Dec 26 2017
Tinku Jee
Good morning good morning good morning
Dec 25 2017
Venkatesh P
Very bad experience with this train. Train.. train always delay by 3 to 4 hrs...
Dec 14 2017
jai shri Ram
Dec 13 2017
राकेश कु सिंह
Dec 06 2017
Afjal Sahab
Nov 26 2017
Pawan Kumar
Nov 26 2017
Ansu ansu
jkklkkkhzffggfvggggggffffffffffggfffffffffgtfffffftggttfffddgddhxsv,cbxggdf
Nov 24 2017
Neel Kamal
Nov 23 2017
Naveen kumar
Nov 11 2017
Pritish Singh
Nov 03 2017
altaf ahamad
Nov 01 2017
MD Minhaz Ali
Oct 29 2017
Azam Mansuri
all facilities are backchod
Oct 18 2017
Gaurav Ninawe
Oct 13 2017
Bittu Singh
Oct 11 2017
k balasubrahmanyam
no problem but travel in AC only
Oct 09 2017
Ravikant Dheeraj
nice experience. travelled many times. friendly environment, friendly cleaning staffs. need improvement in food.
Oct 04 2017
Rajnish Kumar
patna 2 sc good timeing but sc 2 patna very bad
Sep 26 2017
Ajay Pandey
not a good train very bad experience
Sep 01 2017
Saurabh Yadav
Aug 27 2017
ChillOut Baba
Aug 27 2017
Anshu Yadav
Aug 24 2017
alok ghosh
Dec 23 2017
Rahul Kumar
I think I felt an awesome experience on this train it may late sometimes but overall it's a very nice train or just above the average
Jul 23 2017
Ahmed Rehan Khan
Jul 07 2017
ranjith kumar
Nice but small improvements I expected
Jul 03 2017
Miths Goswami
Jun 19 2017
Dattatreya Patibanda
one best train in India and cleaning​is very important
Jun 17 2017
Shankar Chintu
Jun 16 2017
Vivek Kumar
This train is good than others
Jun 06 2017
Anamika Singh
this train is good but food is not very good
May 30 2017
Chintu Singh
May 30 2017
Malladi Kousik
good nice train food is good
May 30 2017
arunesh chandra gupta
Feb 09 2018
Hyder Ali
bekaar ...worstest train...bcoz of biharis...
May 12 2017
Krishna Murari Sharma
Very good train always on time till mugalsarai after that No guarantee of right time ,,,, overall good train for AC class speed is superb
May 06 2017
Kartik Kapse
Apr 21 2017
Shes Amar Pal
this train is very best shesamarpal hyderabad
Mar 27 2017
Ram krishna Pandey
good train accurate timing
Mar 01 2017
Amit Vikram
Nice train! Usually runs on time.
Feb 21 2017
Neha Nikhar
Train was good.. Maintains the timing
Feb 19 2017
Kundan Kumar Yadav
Feb 19 2017
S Venkareddy
Feb 12 2017
Raushan Raj
Awesome train always right time running
Feb 07 2017
Adiya Vikram
to much local passenger r uesd this train.
Jan 27 2017
Sujit Sunny
horrible sleeper class. ac class not so bad
Jan 11 2017
Vikash Kumar
train claen in s3 coach and turn the light on... plzz..
Dec 12 2016
Prasanjeet Alok
people telling abt the biharis should be ban... do not exploit the biharis in such a way..... if u want to see the kindness of biharis just see them helping others ... so plzzz.it is A good train
Nov 28 2016
Amit Pandit
Very bad train root plz don't travel with sikndarabad very bad coach
Nov 15 2016
Tanaya Tiwari
Nov 04 2016
Braj Kishor
all things are upto mark . most important thing is that train is on time
Nov 03 2016
samuel kaki
It's so comfortable to travel in this train..... Alot of facilities are available in this route.
Oct 21 2016
G Sireesha
local passenger will enter into reservation compartment without ticket. this z only the issue. train is always late
Oct 19 2016
Adil Ahmad
it's very familiar and comfortable train..
Oct 04 2016
sonu kumar
I booked tickets one time 67 waiting in emergency got confirm ticket in just 4 day train also reach on some station before time so the punctuality is really good
Sep 30 2016
Rahul kandukuri
government should ban this train it is completely filled with Bihar fellows the are not taking any tickets and traveling in the train and one more thing the train was started in 12:15 in danapur and after 24 hours also no TC came into train the TC'S better to resign the duties if there is no dare to TC they should bring the RPF to protect themselves and passengers its better to start the train between mughal sarai Jn to secunderabad jn
Sep 15 2016
Mohammad Abdullah
Journey on this train was just okay, not bad not good, just okay.
May 11 2017
Tariq Jamal
achaa Hi aaaan bhi Hi ur carent avebelty pata chal jati Hi .
May 25 2016
vinoth kumar
area very bad . not clean and . thare no ATM ...😱
May 07 2016
Pavan Kumar
pahale se achha hai, aur behatar banane ki koshish karana hai. sleeper me cleaning ki jyada jarurat hai yah marking 3AC k liye hai.
May 06 2016
Saurabh Smith
food needs to be better.... others are great....
Apr 21 2016
Aditya Kashyap
Cleanliness is up to mark in AC compartment. Food is OK. But train never reach on time to Secunderabad.
Mar 14 2016
Mrigank Shubham
Sleeper class really needs improvement.... Rest all good
Mar 06 2016
Kamlesh Dubey
this is the best train for this rute to safe jurney
Feb 14 2016
md ali
Its funtastic feelings.good work.
Jan 23 2016
Amit Smoker
very goodfifiti tirfifiei rieididdi ririsidfi ei2iwissidi ririd
Jan 02 2016
Satish Kumar
Best train for this route but take more time duration to reach . destination.. and bad due to starting from danapur if started from patna then good
Nov 30 2015
Santosh Kumar Gupta
Pillow cover not changed. According to distance danapur to nagpur 23 hours and 30 minutes is too much it should be revised
Oct 31 2015
Siddhartha Bose
Poor AC facility, overpriced packaged and cooked food. Coach conductor was missing. Hand towels were not given. I had to ask several times for AC and hand towels. Never travel via this train.
Oct 27 2015
Harsh Malhotra
Nice train but the outer station stoppage are soo much longer,then the train gets late but it manage it.
Aug 16 2015
Ravi Drolia
Aug 16 2015
chandan rockstar
this train is good but not better
Jul 22 2015
akhilesh sharma
Akhilesh Sharma
Jul 12 2015
M.d. Yaseen
very good apps I Love my India
Jul 06 2015
Pramod Sir
Jul 04 2015
Sanjay Kr Sharma
Sanjay Kumar
May 02 2016
Amit Smoker's
bhut chityapa hai yr...ladki koye v acche nhi aate is trian mai
May 31 2015
Nishant Kumar
the standard of AC coaches were good... Best train..
May 25 2015
Piyush Kashyap
May 24 2015
mazhar khan
May 13 2015
Shashank Shekhar
Apr 30 2015
Sunil Kumar Goyal
good
Apr 30 2015
Vishwa Ranjan
Apr 07 2015
Gopi Anand
Mar 15 2015
Vikash Patel
Feb 17 2015
Jagdish Bhongade
wetting list
Jan 30 2015
Himanshu Singh
best train for this route
Jan 26 2015
Sagar TheSea
not clean
Dec 22 2014
Singh Manmohan
jaisa suna tha waisa nhi
Dec 20 2014
Hariprakash Rathore
Dec 17 2014
Ravi Chaubey
better service
Dec 08 2014
Shambhu Nath
Oct 11 2014
jainchandan89
Food is good.. Timing varies
Aug 02 2014
manishkumar
great
Jul 12 2014
ujjwal.vish
Jun 24 2014
jite
Jan 23 2015
pushp.parag
May 21 2014
ananshulnahatkar
May 02 2014
vinayak.narsaria
Mar 23 2014
rahulyadav00
not bad...
Mar 19 2014
rsaurabh81
Mar 18 2014
mayankhyd
Mar 11 2014
abhineet.peter
Mar 05 2014
arunsoni.niz
Mar 04 2014
shivam.shekhar.9
Mar 01 2014
padmanabhfet
need for improvement in food and cleanliness
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express Running Status (Train no. 12792) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!