3.7
overview of Darbhanga Express - 11061

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2705
1835
685
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Darbhanga Express - 11061

The Darbhanga Express - 11061 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga). Darbhanga Express runs on 7 days of week. The Darbhanga Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11061 train is 48h 55m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Darbhanga Express - 11061 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 6 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:25
  • 21:30
  • 5 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:15
  • 4 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:07
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:55
  • 10 min
  • 1165 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 1335 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • BHLP
  • Bhulanpur
  • 1
  • 13:21
  • 13:23
  • 2 min
  • 1461 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • YFP
  • Yusufpur
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 1561 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:35
  • 5 min
  • 1606 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 7 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:35
  • 15 min
  • 1672 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 1703 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 25 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 1727 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m

running status of Darbhanga Express - 11061

coach position and seat layout of Darbhanga Express - 11061

Darbhanga Express - 11061 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
UR
UR
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout

Darbhanga Express - 11061

The Darbhanga Express - 11061 train runs from Mumbai to Darbhanga 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Darbhanga train and covers a distance of about 1875km . You can check Darbhanga Express - 11061 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11061 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Darbhanga and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Darbhanga with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Darbhanga Express - 11061

21 Sep 2017
Komal Rai
20 Sep 2017
Marc Prime
Sep 13 2017
SARTAJ ALAM
Sep 05 2017
Thakur Abhishek Singh
Aug 29 2017
M.K. Enterprises
Aug 29 2017
Md RAHMUDDIN
Aug 21 2017
Vipin Gond
Aug 12 2017
ANUP SONI
Aug 03 2017
SURAJ Shukla
Aug 03 2017
Shravan Kumar
Jul 28 2017
Mudassir Reza
Jul 25 2017
Firoz Alam
Jul 22 2017
Arun Yadav
Jul 12 2017
Khushal Trivedi
Jul 08 2017
Ajaz Ansari
Jul 05 2017
Hafiz Abdul Tawwab
Jul 03 2017
Rajesh Mandal
sab se acha time hai khana bhi acha he hota hai
Jun 30 2017
rizwan siddique
great train timely to timely
Jun 27 2017
abdullah shaikh
very crowded pawan express Railways
Jun 21 2017
Taaz Mohammad
Jun 17 2017
Neta Bhartiya
Jun 09 2017
Hamid Raza
Jun 09 2017
Arvind Kumar Gupta
Good best better..................
May 23 2017
Md Kamran
May 21 2017
Ajay Ogan
May 20 2017
Aman Aalok
Rajesh Kumar Yadav From bihar
May 02 2017
vinod upadhyay
Apr 30 2017
Hrithik Agrahari
good experience from all the train and comfortable
Apr 17 2017
santosh pandey
so good but more hard work in right time arvial
Apr 12 2017
Jitendra Sahani
Good food cleanliness ok it is good
Mar 28 2017
Muhammad Saif Qasmi
Jan 25 2017
Saddam Husain
Hi friends how are you Where are you stay
Dec 27 2016
Mohit kumar Mehrotra
सरकार ध्यान नही देती है बहुत बेकार काम हो रहा है
Dec 20 2016
Gungun Yadav
Dec 08 2016
Md Arshas
Dec 07 2016
Sandeep Singh
Oct 22 2016
Sk A
Best helpful app i give all star this app
Dec 03 2016
Sanjeev Kumar
very dirty train, food quality is very bad
Sep 10 2016
Tarun Chandwani
Jul 04 2016
amit tiwari
No Cleaning In Coach And Dirty Small
Jun 26 2016
Sajid Hasnain
so good provides food & lower price .....
Jun 14 2016
Abhiraj Gautam
not nice because its very dirty and delay many times in bihar
May 02 2016
Machhindra Devale
Apr 29 2016
Ashutosh Mishra
pl give 1 more train between nashik to darbhanga
Apr 12 2016
kamlesh yadav
on time train but full of bihari any season
Feb 20 2016
Bijinder Mandal
BIJINDAR KUMAR MALAYAL BIHAR
Jan 04 2016
pns azad
poor maintenance of the coach & bad food is digestive to the extent but always delayed arrival at MFP is horrible rly. authority should looked in to the factors behind it
Oct 01 2015
Amit Singh
Only one Train BUI to Ltt
Sep 01 2015
Jai Prakash Jha
Aug 04 2015
Mophat Singh
Jul 11 2015
Mahendra Singh
Jun 29 2015
Dr. N. K. Singh
Jun 05 2015
Mazhar Alam
Hamare rut ki sabse achchi gadi hai
Mar 25 2015
Mdnasir Hussain
This train is v good
Feb 22 2015
Shubham Pandey
Feb 20 2015
Narayan Shrestha
Feb 19 2015
Shaikh Reyaz
Feb 19 2015
Ashishabp24 Ashishabp24
Feb 16 2015
Vikram Kumar
ok
Feb 12 2015
Ganesh Hambir
Dec 27 2014
Saumyam Singh
this that chalti hai
Oct 06 2014
azhar.a.naqvi.5
Sep 15 2014
princ.singh.965
good....train timely.....
Sep 12 2014
sandeep.rai.7543653
Aug 24 2014
vinodkumarkushwahak
Aug 11 2014
hussain.shaikh.503
average
Jun 09 2014
abhaypoojasingh
May 21 2014
varun.marathe.71
Very good in time and speed...but not in cleanliness
May 15 2014
Pdittu
Apr 20 2014
kartik
Apr 03 2014
manjeetraj
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
Feb 21 2014
bardez.reloaded
Feb 18 2014
mesh5555
on time train
Feb 16 2014
Sunilbgupta
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Darbhanga Express Running Status (Train no. 11061) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Darbhanga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!