fare of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:30
Arrives at: 08:45 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3247
1903
1325
503

schedule of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Train Dayodaya Express 12182 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from AII (Ajmer Jn) to JBP (Jabalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12182. Check availability of berths. Dayodaya Express departs from Ajmer at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 08:45 hrs. Dayodaya Express takes a total running duration of 17 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:35
  • 10 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:35
  • 15 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 28 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 538 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:12
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:13
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:18
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 36 m

running history of Dayodaya Express - 12182 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12182 Dayodaya Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:16
  • Late
  • 31 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 08:55
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 08:50
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:46
  • Late
  • 1 h 1 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:47
  • Late
  • 1 h 2 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dayodaya Express - 12182

You can also check the Dayodaya Express Running Status (Train no. 12182) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dayodaya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dayodaya Express - 12182

What's more, you can also check out the Dayodaya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Dayodaya Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SE1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dayodaya Express - 12182

Train number 12182 Dayodaya Express runs from Ajmer to Jabalpur on 7 days a week. Dayodaya Express is a popular Ajmer to Jabalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dayodaya Express 12182. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dayodaya Express 12182 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jabalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jabalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dayodaya Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dayodaya Express - 12182

04 Nov 2015
Tikam chandravanshi
18 Oct 2015
Ambar Shrivastava
Nice train, clean and runs on time
Sep 27 2015
Masharib Hasnain
the best train ever
Aug 05 2015
Pradeep Dangi
good train good time
Jul 22 2015
BRIJESH SINGH
this is only one
Jul 21 2015
Shilpi Jain
good train
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Kumar Mathuria
Jul 14 2015
Atul Anand
May 09 2015
UTTAM SINGH
I like it
May 08 2015
Dr.Brijesh Tatwal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)