fare of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:30
Arrives at: 08:45 +1
Duration: 17 hrs 15 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3255
1905
1330
505

schedule of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Train Dayodaya Express 12182 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from AII (Ajmer Jn) to JBP (Jabalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12182. Check availability of berths. Dayodaya Express departs from Ajmer at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 08:45 hrs. Dayodaya Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:35
  • 10 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:35
  • 15 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 8 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 538 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 56 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:09
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:12
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:13
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:18
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 56 m

running history of Dayodaya Express - 12182 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12182 Dayodaya Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 08:46
  • On time
  • 1 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:34
  • Late
  • 49 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 08:53
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 08:58
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 08:45
  • 10:29
  • Late
  • 1 h 44 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 16:00
  • 08:45
  • 09:30
  • Late
  • 45 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • -
  • 08:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dayodaya Express - 12182

You can also check the Dayodaya Express Running Status (Train no. 12182) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dayodaya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dayodaya Express - 12182

What's more, you can also check out the Dayodaya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Dayodaya Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dayodaya Express - 12182

Train number 12182 Dayodaya Express runs from Ajmer to Jabalpur on 7 days a week. Dayodaya Express is a popular Ajmer to Jabalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dayodaya Express 12182. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dayodaya Express 12182 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jabalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jabalpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jabalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dayodaya Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dayodaya Express - 12182

18 May 2016
faizan khan
i always journy this train good train
18 May 2016
Palash Swami
nice train but some of the coaches doesn't have power switch for charging. it is only on the door .
May 16 2016
Dhaneshwar prajapati
very good and use information
May 10 2016
Vivek Tiwari
Charger points not working properly
Nov 04 2015
Tikam chandravanshi
Oct 18 2015
Ambar Shrivastava
Nice train, clean and runs on time
Sep 27 2015
Masharib Hasnain
the best train ever
Aug 05 2015
Pradeep Dangi
good train good time
Jul 22 2015
BRIJESH SINGH
this is only one
Jul 21 2015
Shilpi Jain
good train
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Kumar Mathuria
Jul 14 2015
Atul Anand
May 09 2015
UTTAM SINGH
I like it
May 08 2015
Dr.Brijesh Tatwal
Mar 16 2015
Adarsh jain
Mar 01 2015
Nadeem Raza
Feb 06 2015
Shubham Ranwaka
always late
Jan 29 2015
Raza Bhati
very good
Jan 28 2015
Shivam Patel
Good train..
Jan 08 2015
Rajnish Shukla
The Dayodaya Express is the super fast express train. It runs between Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh and Ajmer, Rajasthan. Toilets were clean, linens were clean. Staff was cordial. No pantry. Overall satisfying experience. Generally train is right time and reliable.
Dec 21 2014
Balwant Singh
Dec 14 2014
Parikshit Ranjeet Raje
The best train with the best timing. it is always on time or before time never late.
Sep 26 2014
harshvardhan.baghel.96
Aug 24 2014
pranjul
bkwas safar hai yrr....
Aug 23 2014
pratham.kabra
Jul 25 2014
apoorva.harduley
Jul 08 2014
13055AYUSH
Jul 01 2014
ankit.gupta056
Awesome Train.
Jun 25 2014
sundram.shaw
nice app
Jul 08 2014
soubhagyasharma
Jun 12 2014
abdhesh.singh
Jun 07 2014
sajanaola.jat
nice train i am prowed for train time table no leat so happy
May 28 2014
girraj.mahawar.5
nice train but sgo to kpta timing too let not connect jan stabadi
Aug 31 2014
rahul.daharwal
nice but not that good
Mar 23 2014
nitin.adlakha1
no comments
Mar 13 2014
baldev.choudhary
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)