4.1
overview of Dayodaya Express - 12181

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3255
1905
1330
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dayodaya Express - 12181

The Dayodaya Express - 12181 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Dayodaya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dayodaya Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12181 train is 17h 55m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dayodaya Express - 12181 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:55
  • 10 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 23:22
  • 23:25
  • 3 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 00:22
  • 00:25
  • 3 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 349 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:10
  • 5 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:04
  • 2 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:40
  • 10 min
  • 653 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 12:00
  • 10 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 9 m

running status of Dayodaya Express - 12181

coach position and seat layout of Dayodaya Express - 12181

Dayodaya Express - 12181 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Dayodaya Express - 12181

The Dayodaya Express - 12181 train runs from Jabalpur to Ajmer 7 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 1028km . You can check Dayodaya Express - 12181 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12181 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dayodaya Express - 12181

21 Mar 2017
Mubarak Ali
20 Mar 2017
Raj Gupta
good train , but need is facility improvement.
Mar 04 2017
Sightly Sankalp
good train for this route
Nov 15 2016
Manuj Upadhyay
Nov 06 2016
chandra prakash soni
No charging points in most sleeper coaches
Nov 04 2016
sagar dubey
nice train for students always on time
Oct 20 2016
DHARAM SINGH MEENA
Oct 11 2016
kuldeep singh
train is always right time and good cleanness
Oct 07 2016
Prateek Jain
train is good, always on time
Sep 30 2016
Rajeev Meena
gr8 train alwaz on time awsm
Sep 28 2016
Rohit Vijay
Sep 26 2016
Abhishek Jain
Sep 11 2016
Sanjay Bajaj
Aug 19 2016
Rohit Jain
Aug 15 2016
Yogesh Agrawal
good train and timing........
Jun 24 2016
Khushal Aseri
great app, all shown detail about train.
Apr 17 2016
Ratan Soni
good and safe for everyone, family members, students..alwys ri8 time.. so it is best train for this route
Dec 07 2015
Parvesh Tomar
Nov 15 2015
dhiren katariya
Sep 22 2015
Tikam chandravanshi
Sep 13 2015
Laxmi Narayan Pandey
nice
Sep 07 2015
Hansraj Choudhary
very good train always right time
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Prajapati
okay
Jul 17 2015
Rishi Raj
Jul 12 2015
excellent like him
Jun 28 2015
Nikhil Thadani
May 19 2015
Ankit Jain
May 19 2015
Umang Pandey
May 17 2015
Praveen Kumar Kalyan
May 02 2015
Ravi Sharma
May 01 2015
Ravindra Asati
its very good train
Mar 01 2015
Jimmy Roy
very good train
Jan 26 2015
Farhan Ahmad
Jan 06 2015
kavish kumar
gud bt not vry effective policy
Mar 12 2016
Faizi Nizam
always onm time clean awsm train
Dec 15 2014
Ranjan Prasad
Very better but there's no available breakfast in Kota every morning once.
Dec 13 2014
Brajesh Jain
Nov 30 2014
abhay tiwari
Dec 22 2014
sunil.gehlot805
Aug 09 2014
Yash.deepankar.1
Jul 08 2014
13055AYUSH
Jun 27 2014
sitaram.bilona
Good for running staff guna
Jun 20 2014
raa.suu.7
May 22 2014
sheikh.amil.9
nice train
May 11 2014
lokesh.verma.18
very convinient timing ... ! for us ! :-)
Apr 21 2014
good hai
Sep 09 2016
rahul.daharwal
i have travel a lot in it..is one of my favourite trains..avg speed but other than that...it tops..and most importantly travelling in this train gives full time to sleep and network is always available no mater where is it..i just love travelling in this train..and it works according to its name.DAYODYA..LOVE IT.
Mar 15 2014
rahul.watelse
Mar 13 2014
maitreya.patni
Mar 11 2014
kamrankhanid
good
Mar 04 2014
gckchat
good train but needs improvement.
Feb 24 2014
amandeep.s.dhanoa.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dayodaya Express Running Status (Train no. 12181) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dayodaya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!