fare of Dayodaya Express - 12181

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:25
Arrives at: 14:20 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3247
1903
1325
503

schedule of Dayodaya Express - 12181

Train Dayodaya Express 12181 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12181. Check availability of berths. Dayodaya Express departs from Jabalpur at 20:25 hrs and arrives at Ajmer at 14:20 hrs. Dayodaya Express takes a total running duration of 17 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:55
  • 10 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:10
  • 5 min
  • 470 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:04
  • 2 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:40
  • 10 min
  • 655 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 9 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 12:00
  • 10 min
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m

running history of Dayodaya Express - 12181 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12181 Dayodaya Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 14:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dayodaya Express - 12181

You can also check the Dayodaya Express Running Status (Train no. 12181) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dayodaya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dayodaya Express - 12181

What's more, you can also check out the Dayodaya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dayodaya Express - 12181

Dayodaya Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dayodaya Express - 12181

Train number 12181 Dayodaya Express runs from Jabalpur to Ajmer on 7 days a week. Dayodaya Express is a popular Jabalpur to Ajmer train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dayodaya Express 12181. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dayodaya Express 12181 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ajmer so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ajmer. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dayodaya Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dayodaya Express - 12181

07 Dec 2015
Parvesh Tomar
15 Nov 2015
dhiren katariya
Sep 22 2015
Tikam chandravanshi
Sep 13 2015
Laxmi Narayan Pandey
nice
Sep 07 2015
Hansraj Choudhary
very good train always right time
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Prajapati
okay
Jul 17 2015
Rishi Raj
Jul 12 2015
excellent like him
Jun 28 2015
Nikhil Thadani
May 19 2015
Ankit Jain
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)