3.9
overview of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3275
1920
1340
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dayodaya Express - 12182

The Dayodaya Express - 12182 runs from AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Dayodaya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dayodaya Express train departs from Ajmer Jn railway station, Ajmer at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12182 train is 17h 15m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dayodaya Express - 12182 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:35
  • 10 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 58 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:35
  • 15 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 10 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 22:31
  • 22:33
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:12
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 04:16
  • 04:18
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 826 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1027 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m

coach position and seat layout of Dayodaya Express - 12182

Dayodaya Express - 12182 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dayodaya Express - 12182

The Dayodaya Express - 12182 train runs from Ajmer to Jabalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Ajmer to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 1027km . You can check Dayodaya Express - 12182 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12182 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ajmer to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dayodaya Express - 12182

06 Nov 2017
Aman Vijay
17 Oct 2017
Anuj Sharma Anuj Sharma
Sep 15 2017
Ashok Meena Bamnawat Ancher
Sep 08 2017
Ankit Suthar
Aug 07 2017
Roshan Lal Meena
train ki speed achi nhi h ruk ruk ke chalti h
Aug 05 2017
Nishant Giri
Aug 05 2017
Mona Jain
in this train there are a ladies coach but usually mens are travel in this coach.. this is very disgusting..!!! So I would like to suggest to improve this..
Aug 04 2017
Parikshit Ranjeet Raje
Train is good but has been not running on time since it has been extended to Ajmer.
Jul 13 2017
Dhairya Mishra
it's good it's always cleaned when I travel in it
Jul 01 2017
Mastram Meena
mastrammeenanbsjsvjihhsvhsh
Jun 23 2017
Amit Verma
Best train ajmer to Jabalpur
Jun 20 2017
Prashant kurmi
best timings of arrival and departure from Kota to sihora Jbp. 9:00 pm to 8:00am journey covered by sleep
Jun 01 2017
Lalit Sharma
May 30 2017
neeraj verma
Gud experience of the journey
May 12 2017
Praveen Bhardwaj
not as good as other trains but we can say so so
Apr 04 2017
qamruddins siddiqi
nice train........for ajmer
Apr 03 2017
Nitin Khatwani's
Dec 12 2016
ABHISHEK SHARMA
train is good as I expected and also environment friendly
Nov 22 2016
VINOD RAO
thik thak h food k facility nhi h
Oct 13 2016
Faizan Hussain
Oct 11 2016
Narndra Shekhawat
Aug 21 2016
जनार्दन सिंह अकोड़ा
Aug 20 2016
Sajal Jain
May 18 2016
faizan khan
i always journy this train good train
May 18 2016
Palash Swami
nice train but some of the coaches doesn't have power switch for charging. it is only on the door .
May 16 2016
Dhaneshwar prajapati
very good and use information
May 10 2016
Vivek Tiwari
Charger points not working properly
Nov 04 2015
Tikam chandravanshi
Oct 18 2015
Ambar Shrivastava
Nice train, clean and runs on time
Sep 27 2015
Masharib Hasnain
the best train ever
Aug 05 2015
Pradeep Dangi
good train good time
Jul 22 2015
BRIJESH SINGH
this is only one
Jul 21 2015
Shilpi Jain
good train
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Kumar Mathuria
Jul 14 2015
Atul Anand
May 09 2015
UTTAM SINGH
I like it
May 08 2015
Dr.Brijesh Tatwal
Mar 16 2015
Adarsh jain
Mar 01 2015
Nadeem Raza
Feb 06 2015
Shubham Ranwaka
always late
Jan 29 2015
Raza Bhati
very good
Jan 28 2015
Shivam Patel
Good train..
Jan 08 2015
Rajnish Shukla
The Dayodaya Express is the super fast express train. It runs between Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh and Ajmer, Rajasthan. Toilets were clean, linens were clean. Staff was cordial. No pantry. Overall satisfying experience. Generally train is right time and reliable.
Dec 21 2014
Balwant Singh
Dec 14 2014
Parikshit Ranjeet Raje
The best train with the best timing. it is always on time or before time never late.
Sep 26 2014
harshvardhan.baghel.96
Aug 24 2014
pranjul
bkwas safar hai yrr....
Aug 23 2014
pratham.kabra
Jul 25 2014
apoorva.harduley
Jul 08 2014
13055AYUSH
Jul 01 2014
ankit.gupta056
Awesome Train.
Jun 25 2014
sundram.shaw
nice app
Jul 08 2014
soubhagyasharma
Jun 12 2014
abdhesh.singh
Jun 07 2014
sajanaola.jat
nice train i am prowed for train time table no leat so happy
May 28 2014
girraj.mahawar.5
nice train but sgo to kpta timing too let not connect jan stabadi
Jun 28 2016
rahul.daharwal
l just love to travel in this train...always on time..great timings....testy food...friendly environment
Mar 23 2014
nitin.adlakha1
no comments
Mar 13 2014
baldev.choudhary
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dayodaya Express Running Status (Train no. 12182) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dayodaya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!