3.3
overview of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
200
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Dbg Asr Jannayak Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express train departs from Darbhanga Jn railway station, Darbhanga at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15211 train is 32h 30m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:26
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • MTR
  • Motipur
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:59
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • MAI
  • Mehsi
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • CAA
  • Chakia
  • 1
  • 21:21
  • 21:23
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BTH
  • Bettiah
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:58
  • 5 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • CAI
  • Chanpatia
  • 1
  • 23:11
  • 23:13
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • HIR
  • Harinagar
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 31 m
  • BUG
  • Bagaha
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:36
  • 5 min
  • 291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m
  • KZA
  • Khada
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:26
  • 2 min
  • 320 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • GH
  • Ghughuli
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:56
  • 2 min
  • 346 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 2 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:53
  • 3 min
  • 463 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:25
  • 15 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 40 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:52
  • 5 min
  • 872 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 h 18 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:35
  • 10 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 28 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 18:02
  • 5 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 33 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 00:52
  • 00:54
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 51 m

running status of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

coach position and seat layout of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 train runs from Darbhanga to Amritsar 7 days of week. It is a popular Darbhanga to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1486km . You can check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15211 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

09 Jan 2018
Ajay Kaushik
27 Nov 2017
Ashwani mishra Ashu
the best train and good 5 time in coming on the station
Nov 05 2017
Sankar Yadav
Oct 28 2017
Julfkar Alam
nice apps and very very good work
Jul 24 2017
Daman Ahluwalia
Jul 12 2017
Rahul Kumar Mishra Rahul Kumar Mishra
Jul 02 2017
Sonu Kumar
Jul 01 2017
Govind Kasyap
I am very proud of you I have anny information for the first time in the UK
Jun 15 2017
Rupesh Kumar
Jun 11 2017
love singh
A very very happy junriiiiiii
May 27 2017
Tannu Priya
not good for high standard people
May 18 2017
Ankit Kumar
Timely train does not go all other things is good
May 15 2017
Shivanshu Verma
👌Nice train this train is very most beautfull I like this train
Mar 01 2017
dinkar kumar
Nice..............................
Feb 26 2017
Ss H
train takes a lot of time to reach the destination
Jan 12 2017
RAVI KUMAR
cleanliness is very poor ..........
Nov 06 2016
Upendar Khatbe
Oct 26 2016
Aamir Karim
Fred Dr tv tutti egg egg high had f2f g f2f f2f fifth
Oct 25 2016
Md Shahnawaz
very rushing and sometimes late
Apr 19 2016
rahul kumar
Best cleaneet food facuility
Mar 26 2015
Umashankar Ray
Jul 04 2014
sandeep.bhardwaj.313371
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Running Status (Train no. 15211) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!