3
overview of Dbrg Rny Express - 15928

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
205
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dbrg Rny Express - 15928

The Dbrg Rny Express - 15928 runs from NTSK (New Tinsukia Jn, Dibrugarh) to RNY (Rangiya Jn, Guwahati). Dbrg Rny Express runs on 4 days of week. The Dbrg Rny Express train departs from New Tinsukia Jn railway station, Dibrugarh at hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn, Guwahati at 19:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15928 train is 14h , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbrg Rny Express - 15928 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CHB
  • Chabua
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:09
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • MRHT
  • Moranhat
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:22
  • 2 min
  • 163 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • TTB
  • Titabar
  • 1
  • 10:18
  • 10:20
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 11:52
  • 11:53
  • 1 min
  • 285 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:15
  • 5 min
  • 299 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 13:03
  • 13:05
  • 2 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 14:57
  • 14:59
  • 2 min
  • 398 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:14
  • 1 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:15
  • 10 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 555 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m

running status of Dbrg Rny Express - 15928

coach position and seat layout of Dbrg Rny Express - 15928

Dbrg Rny Express - 15928 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout

Dbrg Rny Express - 15928

The Dbrg Rny Express - 15928 train runs from Dibrugarh to Guwahati 4 days of week. It is a popular Dibrugarh to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 596km . You can check Dbrg Rny Express - 15928 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15928 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dibrugarh to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dbrg Rny Express - 15928

31 Aug 2014
ramesh.kutty.988
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dbrg Rny Express Running Status (Train no. 15928) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dbrg Rny Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!