3
overview of Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
4285
2845
1085
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905

The Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905 runs from CAPE (Kanyakumari, Kanyakumari) to DBRG (Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh). Dbrg Vivek Express runs on 1 day of week. The Dbrg Vivek Express train departs from Kanyakumari railway station, Kanyakumari at hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15905 train is 79h 40m , stopping at 57 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:48
  • 3 min
  • 247 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 05:46
  • 05:48
  • 2 min
  • 326 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:33
  • 3 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 16 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 10:18
  • 10:20
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:34
  • 1 min
  • 1134 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:30
  • 1 min
  • 1448 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 1721 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 14 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 1942 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:35
  • 5 min
  • 2209 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 2324 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:27
  • 2 min
  • 2387 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:05
  • 1 min
  • 2498 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 2624 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 15 min
  • 2677 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:45
  • 20 min
  • 2760 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:25
  • 15 min
  • 3717 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 23:06
  • 23:08
  • 2 min
  • 3930 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:52
  • 7 min
  • 3967 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905

coach position and seat layout of Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905

Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905

The Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905 train runs from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh 1 day of week. It is a popular Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh train and covers a distance of about 4273km . You can check Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15905 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dibrugarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dibrugarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dbrg Vivek Express - 15905

10 Feb 2018
Ashok Yadav
09 Feb 2018
Muni Sekhar
cleanliness average & food item also average
Feb 06 2018
bijith raj
Jan 24 2018
Abhishek Kumar
Dec 27 2017
Subham Routia
क़्वेर्त्युईओपस्द्फ्घ्ज्क्लज़्क्ष्क्व्ब्न्म
Dec 07 2017
NaYan Das Nayan
not must better than Satabdi express
Oct 23 2017
Nimai Gorai
food very poor, cleanlines very good
Sep 30 2017
bikram chakma
train ko asha se clean korna hai na bro
Sep 18 2017
Mohit Dixit
cleanliness is very bad and train not come in time
Sep 14 2017
Ram Rajan
Jul 13 2017
Bipin David
Jul 07 2017
Akash Yadav
best and longest train route
Jul 01 2017
Salimuddin
May 23 2017
Babu Roy
May 14 2017
Surfi Ahmed
the worst train no cleaness
May 10 2017
B Siva Kumar
Apr 13 2017
manish tiwari
Great experience......loved it!
Feb 11 2017
Panindra Uma
Sep 08 2016
Tarkeswar Shaw
Sep 02 2016
prathi. raghava
always late by a min of 30min
Jul 22 2016
sanwalaram choudhary
Good itu ydhvd yudh rfjxh
Jun 12 2016
Rusia Nayak
May 22 2016
BIDYA NANDA DAS
the train was 18 hrs late no snacks was served and food quality was pathetic my last trip in this train
Mar 08 2016
Abul Kalam Azad PK
Sep 30 2015
JAGABANDHU BASURI
Aug 15 2015
Md Jahangir Ali
May 30 2015
Chandra Sekhar
non hygienic
May 21 2015
Sourav Das Chiku
Apr 18 2015
Kishor Chandra Dora
Feb 03 2015
Jothy Subi
Dec 23 2014
Samir Chakraborty
9475029289
Dec 22 2014
Prasanth M Pillai
very very bad seating and cleanliness train
Nov 05 2014
rakib.katahguri
god
Oct 28 2014
deepak.jagadish.1
Oct 17 2014
ikramul.hussain.319
Jun 23 2014
sarthak.mahapatra.77
Apr 12 2014
Impacable.amit
Mar 16 2014
darisasumanth
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dbrg Vivek Express Running Status (Train no. 15905) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dbrg Vivek Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!