2.9
overview of Ddn Bsb Express - 14266

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1640
1135
415
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ddn Bsb Express - 14266

The Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 runs from DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Ddn Bsb Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ddn Bsb Express train departs from Dehradun railway station, Dehradun at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 15:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14266 train is 21h 20m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWO
  • Doiwala
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • RWL
  • Raiwala
  • 1
  • 19:21
  • 19:23
  • 2 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ATMO
  • Aithal
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • RSI
  • Raisi
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • CNK
  • Chandok
  • 1
  • 21:47
  • 21:49
  • 2 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:12
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 01:02
  • 01:07
  • 5 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 388 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:13
  • 5 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 48 m
  • BGH
  • Baghauli
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:53
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 496 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • KKJ
  • Kakori
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:11
  • 2 min
  • 530 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:10
  • 1 min
  • 651 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 10:44
  • 10:46
  • 2 min
  • 683 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • ANTU
  • Antu
  • 1
  • 11:06
  • 11:07
  • 1 min
  • 697 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • DND
  • Dandupur
  • 1
  • 12:11
  • 12:12
  • 1 min
  • 732 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • SAW
  • Surianwan
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:27
  • 1 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:42
  • 2 min
  • 801 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 13:57
  • 13:58
  • 1 min
  • 810 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:20
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m

coach position and seat layout of Ddn Bsb Express - 14266

Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S2
S7
S1
UR
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ddn Bsb Express - 14266

The Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 train runs from Dehradun to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular Dehradun to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 846km . You can check Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14266 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dehradun to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ddn Bsb Express - 14266

30 Oct 2017
Amit pratap Singh
20 Oct 2017
Prateek Kumar
Oct 13 2017
Vishnu Yadav
Oct 11 2017
Satyam Srivastava
Very nice till lko........
Aug 02 2017
Aman Verms A7
helpful and faster or it's charging system is good
May 12 2017
Ravi Kumar
very good.i like this app very much.
Mar 29 2017
Ankit MisS-Ra Akkii
Sep 27 2016
Rahul Kumar
Never on time, always late
Sep 20 2016
Pushpendra Pandey
to many stops always late...
Mar 06 2016
Manjeet Yadav
Train always late running so my point of view train on time should run .
Jan 06 2016
Kushal Gupta
Nov 24 2015
Khalid Zeya
such a fucking train never on time
Jun 08 2015
PREM SHANKER RANA
Very good app.
Apr 01 2015
Maurya Sandy Sandeep
maha bakwaas train always late never comes on time,ek bar derailment(accident) bhi ho chuka hain kyonki iski caretaking ni krta koi.
Feb 21 2015
Sukhjinder Sandhu
Hjhkjkjiojdleuhjtikilklyoolejlkikjklllpnp
Dec 29 2014
LOKESH GIRI
Nov 22 2014
J S Yadav
good apps j s yadav
Aug 05 2014
good one
May 19 2014
ankitpratap.singh.777
May 16 2014
mrtest.regression
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ddn Bsb Express Running Status (Train no. 14266) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ddn Bsb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!