3.6
overview of Ddn Indb Express - 14318

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2025
1390
510
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ddn Indb Express - 14318

The Ddn Indb Express - 14318 runs from DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore). Ddn Indb Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ddn Indb Express train departs from Dehradun railway station, Dehradun at hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg, Indore at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14318 train is 24h 50m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ddn Indb Express - 14318 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 93 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 18:42
  • 18:50
  • 8 min
  • 618 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • SVPI
  • Shivpuri
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:39
  • 5 min
  • 743 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • KLRS
  • Kolaras
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 768 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • MINA
  • Myana
  • 1
  • 22:03
  • 22:05
  • 2 min
  • 813 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:15
  • 10 min
  • 845 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 41 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:45
  • 5 min
  • 865 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 1031 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 1059 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:24
  • 2 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m

running status of Ddn Indb Express - 14318

coach position and seat layout of Ddn Indb Express - 14318

Ddn Indb Express - 14318 has 14 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
A1
B1
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ddn Indb Express - 14318

The Ddn Indb Express - 14318 train runs from Dehradun to Indore 2 days of week. It is a popular Dehradun to Indore train and covers a distance of about 1179km . You can check Ddn Indb Express - 14318 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14318 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Indore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Indore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dehradun to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ddn Indb Express - 14318

16 Feb 2018
S Arora
most important thing is that it runs on time mostly, Rest is same as other Indian rail.
15 Feb 2018
Satendra Kumar
Dec 31 2017
Deepa Rawat
Nov 20 2017
Arjun Kirar
Nov 03 2017
Mohan Rawat
Oct 11 2017
Abhishek Sharma
Sep 21 2017
Arnav Garg
great seats Indian railways are best
Jun 02 2017
Lokesh Singhai
Mar 12 2017
Shiv Rajak
Feb 11 2017
Bhavesh Dudhatra
Jul 17 2016
Raju R Prajapati
specially train is having very old boggies and toilate are very dirty containing lacs of germs and bed smell electric pannels are broken seats are almost worst this rating app is not having facility to attached pic otherwise I would really attached pics to show reality of the train boggie
Mar 20 2016
Manjeet Yadav
when i was traveling than train on time running
Dec 05 2015
Jiya Chakrabarty
Veey dirty sleeper class S1,S2..don't know why govt.taking taxes also increased 0.5%. Seats as if not cleaned for months, had to cln wit paper n water.No swachta amywhr but we r payin fr that..
Jul 31 2015
Ashwani Malik
Good
Jul 17 2015
R A Rathor
nmmnnñmmmmjm
May 20 2015
Jitendra Chandel
thik thak
May 17 2015
Vaibhav Parmar
May 01 2015
Ankit Singh
I very like this app
Apr 30 2015
Khomlal Sahu
Mar 13 2015
s.k. chopra
Dec 29 2014
aswini mishra
Nov 24 2014
Giriraj Kothari
Oct 19 2014
vivek.vishwakarma.543
Nice train for family
Sep 06 2014
mailmanish
Feb 16 2014
amit.kumar7000
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ddn Indb Express Running Status (Train no. 14318) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ddn Indb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!